M-150 Line
Algeciras ➡️ Tarifa
Transportes Generales Comes (TGC)
Transportes Generales Comes (TGC) M-150 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The M-150 bus (Algeciras ➡️ Tarifa) has 8 stops departing from Estación De San Bernardo (Algeciras) and ending at Terminal De Autobuses De Tarifa.
Choose any of the M-150 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Algeciras ➡️ Tarifa (8 stops)
Estación De San Bernardo (Algeciras)
Av. Gesto Por La Paz - E. S. Moncayo
Ctra. N340 - Venta Los Pastores
Ctra. N340 - El Pelayo
Ctra. N340 - Las Piedras
Ctra. N340 - Mesón Sancho (El Cuartón)
Centro De Salud - Bda. Virgen Del Carmen
Terminal De Autobuses De Tarifa
M-150 FAQ
What time does the M-150 bus start operating?
Services on the M-150 bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the M-150 bus stop working?
Services on the M-150 bus stop at 21:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the M-150 bus arrive?
When does the Algeciras ➡️ Tarifa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Algeciras ➡️ Tarifa Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a M-150 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest M-150 bus stop.
M-150 bus Schedule
M-150 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:45 - 22:15 | 90 - 240 |
Mon | 07:05 - 21:00 | 90 - 105 |
Tue | 07:05 - 21:00 | 90 - 105 |
Wed | 07:05 - 21:00 | 90 - 105 |
Thu | 07:05 - 21:00 | 90 - 105 |
Fri | 07:05 - 21:00 | 90 - 105 |
Sat | 08:45 - 21:00 | 90 - 180 |
Transportes Generales Comes (TGC) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on M-150 (from Estación De San Bernardo (Algeciras)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of M-150 (Algeciras ➡️ Tarifa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Generales Comes (TGC) info now.
M-150 line bus fare
Transportes Generales Comes (TGC) M-150 (Algeciras ➡️ Tarifa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Generales Comes (TGC) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transportes Generales Comes (TGC)’s official website.
M-150 (Transportes Generales Comes (TGC))
The first stop of the M-150 bus route is Estación De San Bernardo (Algeciras) and the last stop is Terminal De Autobuses De Tarifa. M-150 (Algeciras ➡️ Tarifa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: M-150 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Generales Comes (TGC) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Campo de Gibraltar, and helps to find the closest M-150 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the M-150 bus to take on your trip.
Line M-150 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line M-150 (Algeciras ➡️ Tarifa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line M-150 bus tracker or a live Transportes Generales Comes (TGC) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Generales Comes (TGC) or a trip planner for Train, Bus, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Campo de Gibraltar. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Generales Comes (TGC) and any bus, including line M-150, in Campo de Gibraltar
M-150 - Alternative Directions
Transportes Generales Comes (TGC) Lines in Campo de Gibraltar
- M-160 - Tahivilla - Facinas - Tarifa - Algeciras/ Schedule
- M-272 - San Pablo de Buceite - La Línea de la Concepción/ Schedule
- 309 - La Línea de la Concepción - Tahivilla - Sevilla/ Schedule
- M-120 - Algeciras - La Línea de la Concepción/ Schedule
- M-121 - Los Barrios - La Línea de la Concepción/ Schedule
- M-170 - Ronda - San Pablo de Buceite - Algeciras/ Schedule
- 902 - La Línea de la Concepción - Tahivilla - Cádiz/ Schedule
- M-271 - La Línea de la Concepción - San Martín del Tesorillo/ Schedule