MIAHLT Line
Health District
Miami-Dade Transit
Miami-Dade Transit MIAHLT bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The MIAHLT bus (Health District) is a circular line with 21 stops departing from NW 20 St & NW 8 Av.
Choose any of the MIAHLT bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Health District (21 stops)
NW 20 St & NW 8 Av
NW 20 St & NW 7 Av
NW 7 Av & NW 18 Te
Nw 9 A/Nw 18 S
NW 9 Av & NW 15 St
NW 10th Ave @ NW 19th St
Nw 14 S/Nw 12 A
NW 14 St & NW 12 Av
NW 14 St & NW 13 Ct
NW 13 Te & NW 14 Av
NW 13 Te & NW North River Dr
NW N River Dr @ NW 13th Ter
NW 12th St @ NW 13th Ct
NW 14 St & NW 13 Av
NW 12 Av & 14 St
Nw 12 Av@Nw 15 St
Nw 12 Av@Nw 16 St
NW 19th St @ NW 11th Ave
Nw 10 A/Nw 19 S
NW 20 St & NW 10 Av
NW 20 St & NW 8 Av
MIAHLT FAQ
What time does the MIAHLT bus start operating?
Services on the MIAHLT bus start at 6:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the MIAHLT bus stop working?
Services on the MIAHLT bus stop at 10:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the MIAHLT bus arrive?
When does the Health District Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Health District Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the MIAHLT (Health District) bus fare?
The Health District (Health District) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a MIAHLT bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest MIAHLT bus stop.
MIAHLT bus Schedule
MIAHLT bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 6:30 AM - 10:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:30 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 |
Tue | 6:30 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 |
Wed | 6:30 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 |
Thu | 6:30 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 |
Fri | 6:30 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 |
Sat | 6:30 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 |
Miami-Dade Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on MIAHLT (from NW 20 St & NW 8 Av), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of MIAHLT (Health District) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Miami-Dade Transit info now.
MIAHLT line bus fare
Miami-Dade Transit MIAHLT (Health District) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Miami-Dade Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Miami-Dade Transit’s official website.
MIAHLT (Miami-Dade Transit)
The first stop of the MIAHLT bus route is NW 20 St & NW 8 Av and the last stop is NW 20 St & NW 8 Av. MIAHLT (Health District) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: MIAHLT has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Miami-Dade Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest MIAHLT bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the MIAHLT bus to take on your trip.
Line MIAHLT Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line MIAHLT (Health District) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line MIAHLT bus tracker or a live Miami-Dade Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Miami-Dade Transit or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Miami-Dade Transit and any bus, including line MIAHLT, in Miami
Miami-Dade Transit Lines in Miami
- 107 - Dolphin Mall-mdc Kend-cutler Bay/ Schedule
- DLOOP1 - City Of Doral Trolley Rt. 1/ Schedule
- 88 - 162 Ave To Dadeland North Via 88 St/ Schedule
- MGDGRN - City Of Miami Gardens Green/ Schedule
- MIACOCO - City Of Miami - Coconut Grove Route/ Schedule
- DLOOP2 - City Of Doral Trolley Rt. 2/ Schedule
- NBAYVL - City Of North Bay Village Mini Bus/ Schedule
- MIABIS - City Of Miami - Biscayne Route/ Schedule
- MIAFLAG - City Of Miami - Flagami Route/ Schedule
- 56 - Airport-gables-child Hosp Via 56 St/ Schedule
- MIASTA - City Of Miami - Stadium Route/ Schedule
- 125 - Mdc North To Miami Beach Via 125 St/ Schedule
- 204 - Hammocks-dadeland North Via 104 St/ Schedule
- HOMECR - City Of Homestead Campbell Route/ Schedule
- SWTWTA - City Of Sweetwater Trolley A Route/ Schedule
- MB-COL - City Of Miami Beach Trolley - Collins/ Schedule
- 77 - Norwood - Downtown Via NW 7 Ave/ Schedule
- NMBEACA - City Of North Miami Beach A-line/ Schedule
- OPALKAN - City Of Opa-locka Exp North/ Schedule
- BRIGHTL - Brightline Shuttle/ Schedule