MIE Line
Gijón
Ebrobus SLU
Ebrobus SLU MIE Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The MIE bus (Gijón) has 4 stops departing from [Mieres Del Camín] Estación Bus Mieres [Cta 07991] and ending at [Gijón/Xixón] Estación Alsa [Cta 00784].
Choose any of the MIE bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gijón (4 stops)
[Mieres Del Camín] Estación Bus Mieres [Cta 07991]
[Gijón/Xixón] El Llano 35 Avda - Pérez De Ayala [Cta 06856]
[Gijón/Xixón] La Costa 33 Avda - Begoña [Cta 01554]
[Gijón/Xixón] Estación Alsa [Cta 00784]
MIE FAQ
What time does the MIE bus start operating?
Services on the MIE bus start at 09:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the MIE bus stop working?
Services on the MIE bus stop at 14:42 on Saturday.
What time does the MIE bus arrive?
When does the Gijón bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gijón bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a MIE bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest MIE bus stop.
MIE Bus Schedule
MIE bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 20:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 18:00 - 18:42 | 8 - 33 |
Mon | 09:00 - 20:47 | 5 - 133 |
Tue | 09:00 - 20:47 | 5 - 133 |
Wed | 09:00 - 20:47 | 5 - 133 |
Thu | 09:00 - 20:47 | 5 - 133 |
Fri | 09:00 - 20:47 | 5 - 133 |
Sat | 14:00 - 14:42 | 8 - 33 |
Ebrobus SLU Service Alerts
See all updates on MIE (from [Mieres Del Camín] Estación Bus Mieres [Cta 07991]), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of MIE (Gijón) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ebrobus SLU info now.
MIE line bus fare
Ebrobus SLU MIE (Gijón) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ebrobus SLU tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ebrobus SLU’s official website.
MIE (Ebrobus SLU)
The first stop of the MIE bus route is [Mieres Del Camín] Estación Bus Mieres [Cta 07991] and the last stop is [Gijón/Xixón] Estación Alsa [Cta 00784]. MIE (Gijón) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: MIE has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ebrobus SLU suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Asturias, and helps to find the closest MIE bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the MIE bus to take on your trip.
Line MIE Real Time bus Tracker
Track line MIE (Gijón) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line MIE bus tracker or a live Ebrobus SLU bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ebrobus SLU or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Asturias. The trip planner shows updated data for Ebrobus SLU and any bus, including line MIE, in Asturias
MIE - Alternative Directions
Ebrobus SLU Lines in Asturias
- AVI - Avilés-Oviedo [AO1] [Campus del Cristo]/ Schedule
- PIE - Piedras Blancas-Gijón [AG1] [Campus Viesques] [Universidad Laboral]/ Schedule
- GIJ - Gijón-Oviedo [GO2] [Campus del Cristo] [Consejerías] [Somió]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Avilés [Paradas]/ Schedule
- AVI - Avilés-Oviedo [Búho]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Gijón [Paradas]/ Schedule
- GIJ - Gijón-Oviedo [OG2] [Campus del Cristo] [Consejerías] [Somió]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Aviles [HUCA] [Turnos]/ Schedule
- SOT - Sotiello-Gijón [Porceyo]/ Schedule
- GIJ - Gijón-Oviedo [GO1] [C.C. Costa Verde] [Campus del Cristo]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Gijón [HUCA] [Las Mestas] [Centro Bus]/ Schedule
- AVI - Avilés-Gijón [AG2] [Campus Viesques] [Universidad Laboral] [Cabueñes]/ Schedule
- PIE - Piedras Blancas-Oviedo [AO1] [Campus del Cristo]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Piedras Blancas [HUCA] [Turnos]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Gijón [Autopista]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Avilés [Autopista]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Posada [Paradas]/ Schedule
- GIJ - Gijón-Oviedo [GO1] [Campus del Cristo] [Universidad Laboral]/ Schedule
- OVI - Oviedo-Aviles [HUCA] [Turnos]