MON Line
Montevettolini
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane MON Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The MON bus (Montevettolini) has 15 stops departing from Monsummano Piazza and ending at Montevettolini.
Choose any of the MON bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Montevettolini (15 stops)
Monsummano Piazza
Matteotti, 38
Via Risorgimento, Fr.289 (Tiger)
Costituzione Fr. N 80
Monsummano Ist Forti
Francesca Sud, 44
Vergine Dei Pini
Via Pozzarello, 150 (Fr. Circolo Arci)
Via Pozzarello, 404
Via Pozzarello, 780
Via Pozzarello, 1248
Via Montevettolini, 1428
Via Montevettolini, 546 (Donello)
Via Montevettolini, Inc. Via Castelvecch
Montevettolini
MON FAQ
What time does the MON bus start operating?
Services on the MON bus start at 06:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the MON bus stop working?
Services on the MON bus stop at 18:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the MON bus arrive?
When does the Montevettolini bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Montevettolini bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a MON bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest MON bus stop.
MON Bus Schedule
MON bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:21 - 18:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:21 - 18:44 | 214 - 275 |
Tue | 06:21 - 18:44 | 214 - 275 |
Wed | 06:21 - 18:44 | 214 - 275 |
Thu | 06:21 - 18:44 | 214 - 275 |
Fri | 06:21 - 18:44 | 214 - 275 |
Sat | 06:21 - 18:44 | 214 - 275 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on MON (from Monsummano Piazza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of MON (Montevettolini) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
MON line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane MON (Montevettolini) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Pistoia e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
MON (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the MON bus route is Monsummano Piazza and the last stop is Montevettolini. MON (Montevettolini) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: MON has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest MON bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the MON bus to take on your trip.
Line MON Real Time bus Tracker
Track line MON (Montevettolini) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line MON bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line MON, in Florence
MON - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 84SCP - Servizio Scuole Di Pistoia
- 49 - Empoli-Sovigliana-Crocifisso-Vinci/ Schedule
- 57 - Pistoia-Torri-Treppio/ Schedule
- 13V - Pistoia Stazione FS - Valenzatico - Quarrata/ Schedule
- 12 - Pistoia-Nespolo-Chiazzano-Spedalino-Agliana San Michele/ Schedule
- 465 - Cutigliano-Melo-Rivoreta-Cutigliano
- 56 - Pistoia-Taviano-Porretta Terme/ Schedule
- 51PQF - Quarrata - Firenze/ Schedule
- 63 - Pistoia-Monsummano Terme/ Schedule
- 52 - Pistoia-S.baronto-Lamporecchio/ Schedule
- R04 - Firenze-A11-Pistoia/ Schedule
- 25U - San Francesco - Capostrada - San Felice - Piestro- Piteccio/ Schedule
- U805 - Linea 2 Circolare Sud/ Schedule
- U804 - Linea 1 Circolare Nord/ Schedule
- 78SCB - Pistoia-Scuole-Bottegone-S.sebastiano
- 702 - Montecatini-Chiesina Uzzanese-Pescia
- 76 - Pistoia-Ramini-Case Soldi/ Schedule
- 801 - Montecatini FS-Monsummano/ Schedule
- 802 - Montecatini-Querceta-Montecatini
- 48 - Empoli-Montelupo F.no/ Schedule