MS11 Line
Guapimirim [Via Parada Modelo]
Viação Teresópolis
Viação Teresópolis MS11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The MS11 bus (Guapimirim [Via Parada Modelo]) has 64 stops departing from Rodoviária De Teresópolis - Linhas Intermunicipais and ending at Ponto Final - Parada Modelo.
Choose any of the MS11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Guapimirim [Via Parada Modelo] (64 stops)
Rodoviária De Teresópolis - Linhas Intermunicipais
Reta Da Várzea | Prefeitura De Teresópolis
Reta Da Várzea | Fachina's Da Reta
Reta Da Várzea | Subida Da Beira Linha
Hospital São José
Alberto Tôrres | Entrada De Fátima
Alberto Tôrres | Subida Da Unifeso
Praça Do Ginda Bloch - Praça Nilo Peçanha
Oliveira Botelho | Higino Palace Hotel
Oliveira Botelho | Igreja De Santo Antônio
Oliveira Botelho | Feirinha Do Alto / Fonte Judith
Oliveira Botelho | Cruzamento Da Flávio Bortoluzi
Avenida Rotariana | Parnaso - Sede Teresópolis
Avenida Rotariana | Shopping Estação
Avenida Rotariana | Casa Terê
Avenida Rotariana | Hotel Bel-Air
Rodovia Rio-Teresopolis, 1470
Vale Do Garrafão
Rodovia Br-116 Norte | Posto Garrafão (Sentido Guapimirim)
Rodovia Rio-Teresópolis | Pastelaria Serrana / Barreira (Sentido Rio)
Rodovia Rio-Teresopolis, 8550-8684
Rodovia Rio-Teresopolis, 30
Rodovia Rio-Teresopolis, 268-284
Rodovia Rio-Teresopolis, 590-656
Entrada De Parada Modelo (Sentido Rio)
Rua Engenheiro Paulino Alencar Araripe, 2118
Estrada Imperial, 2218
Prefeitura Municipal De Guapimirim
Avenida Dedo De Deus, 821-833
Avenida Dedo De Deus, 491
Avenida Dedo De Deus, 311
Praça Da Emancipação
Rua Professor Rocha Faria, 60
Estação De Guapimirim
Alameda Chico Mendes, 18
Estrada Do Curtume, 165
Estrada Do Curtume, 293
Rua Marta Alcântara Fares, 519
Estrada Do Curtume, 346
Estrada Do Curtume, 69
Estrada Do Curtume, 232-274
Estação De Guapimirim
Rua Eduardo García, 201
Rua Eduardo García, 101
Praça Da Emancipação
Avenida Itá, 114-154
Avenida Itá, 334
Avenida Itá, 416-464
Rua Vereador Maxímiano José Pacheco, 201
Rua Claudionor Batista, 1213-1309
Rua Claudionor Batista, 210
Rua Claudionor Batista 362
Rua Claudionor Batista, 658
Estação Parada Bananal
Posto Do Detran (Guapimirim)
Estrada Irineu Alves Dos Santos, 2280
Estrada Do Bananal 2360
Estrada Irineu Alves Dos Santos, 2452-2460
Rua José Carlos Prado, 312
Estação Parada Modelo
Pórtico De Parada Modelo
Rua Antonio Alves Da Silva 65
Rua Nilo Tito 77
Ponto Final - Parada Modelo
MS11 FAQ
What time does the MS11 bus start operating?
Services on the MS11 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the MS11 bus stop working?
Services on the MS11 bus stop at 19:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the MS11 bus arrive?
When does the Guapimirim [Via Parada Modelo] Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Guapimirim [Via Parada Modelo] Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a MS11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest MS11 bus stop.
MS11 bus Schedule
MS11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:30 - 19:15 | - |
Mon | 07:00 - 19:15 | 60 - 150 |
Tue | 07:00 - 19:15 | 60 - 150 |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:15 | 60 - 150 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:15 | 60 - 150 |
Fri | 07:00 - 19:15 | 60 - 150 |
Sat | 08:30 - 19:15 | 120 - 210 |
Viação Teresópolis bus Service Alerts
See all updates on MS11 (from Rodoviária De Teresópolis - Linhas Intermunicipais), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of MS11 (Guapimirim [Via Parada Modelo]) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Teresópolis info now.
MS11 line bus fare
Viação Teresópolis MS11 (Guapimirim [Via Parada Modelo]) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Teresópolis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação Teresópolis’s official website.
MS11 (Viação Teresópolis)
The first stop of the MS11 bus route is Rodoviária De Teresópolis - Linhas Intermunicipais and the last stop is Ponto Final - Parada Modelo. MS11 (Guapimirim [Via Parada Modelo]) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: MS11 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Teresópolis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest MS11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the MS11 bus to take on your trip.
Line MS11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line MS11 (Guapimirim [Via Parada Modelo]) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line MS11 bus tracker or a live Viação Teresópolis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Teresópolis or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Teresópolis and any bus, including line MS11, in Rio de Janeiro Region
MS11 - Alternative Directions
Viação Teresópolis Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- TERESÓPOLIS - NOVA IGUAÇUTeresópolis - Nova Iguaçu
- TERESÓPOLIS - CASTELOTeresópolis - Castelo
- TERESÓPOLIS - CARMOTeresópolis - Carmo
- TERESÓPOLIS - RIO DAS OSTRASTeresópolis - Rio das Ostras/ Schedule
- TERESÓPOLIS - RIO DE JANEIROTeresópolis - Rio de Janeiro/ Schedule
- TERESÓPOLIS - NOVA FRIBURGOTeresópolis - Nova Friburgo/ Schedule
- TERESÓPOLIS - SÃO JOSÉTeresópolis - São José/ Schedule
- TERESÓPOLIS - PETRÓPOLISTeresópolis - Petrópolis
- TERESÓPOLIS - MAGÉTeresópolis - Magé
- TERESÓPOLIS - SOLEDADETeresópolis - Soledade
- TERESÓPOLIS - NITERÓITeresópolis - Niterói/ Schedule
- TERESÓPOLIS - BARRA DA TIJUCATeresópolis - Barra da Tijuca