N1 Line
Amarante (Terminal)
RodoAmarante
RodoAmarante N1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N1 bus (Amarante (Terminal)) has 35 stops departing from Água Nova and ending at Terminal Rodoviário Amarante.
Choose any of the N1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amarante (Terminal) (35 stops)
Água Nova
Lama
Venda Nova
Figueiró (Cemitério)
Figueiró (Igreja)
Serrinha
Monte (Figueira)
Alto da Lixa (Serrinha)
Alto da Lixa
Alto da Lixa (X)
Cerrado
Av. do Alto da Lixa
Av. de São Gens
Ranhadouro (X)
Tabulado (X)
Sobreiros
Freixo de Baixo (X)
Mosteiro Freixo De Baixo
Gotinha Godins
Igreja de Freixo
Subacelo (X)
Pinheiro Manso
Ponte de Pego
Taga
Estradinha
Reta de Ramos
Centro Escolar Amadeo Souza Cardoso
Rampa Alta I (Sul)
Bombeiros
Escola EB 2/3 de Amarante
Escola Secundária de Amarante
Avenida 1º de Maio I
Finanças
Mercado (Alameda Teixeira Pascoaes)
Terminal Rodoviário Amarante
N1 FAQ
What time does the N1 bus start operating?
Services on the N1 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N1 bus stop working?
Services on the N1 bus stop at 07:50 on Saturday.
What time does the N1 bus arrive?
When does the Amarante (Terminal) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Amarante (Terminal) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the RodoAmarante N1 bus line run on Portugal Day?
The N1 bus's operating hours on Portugal Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N1 bus stop.
N1 Bus Schedule
N1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 14:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 14:15 | 26 - 203 |
Tue | 07:30 - 14:15 | 26 - 203 |
Wed | 07:30 - 14:15 | 26 - 203 |
Thu | 07:30 - 14:15 | 26 - 203 |
Fri | 07:30 - 14:15 | 26 - 203 |
Sat | 07:50 | Single departure |
RodoAmarante Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N1 (from Água Nova), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N1 (Amarante (Terminal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RodoAmarante info now.
N1 line bus fare
RodoAmarante N1 (Amarante (Terminal)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RodoAmarante tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RodoAmarante’s official website.
N1 (RodoAmarante)
The first stop of the N1 bus route is Água Nova and the last stop is Terminal Rodoviário Amarante. N1 (Amarante (Terminal)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: N1 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RodoAmarante suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest N1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N1 bus to take on your trip.
Line N1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N1 (Amarante (Terminal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N1 bus tracker or a live RodoAmarante bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RodoAmarante or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for RodoAmarante and any bus, including line N1, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
N1 - Alternative Directions
RodoAmarante Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- O3 - Rua das Quintães - Vila Meã (Externato)/ Schedule
- O5 - Árvores - Vila Meã/ Schedule
- E5 - Moure - EB23 Marão/ Schedule
- N4 - Lamaceira (p/Gatão) - Amarante/ Schedule
- E2 - Granja - Amarante/ Schedule
- S4 - Sra. da Graça - Amarante/ Schedule
- O7 - Mancelos - Vila Meã/ Schedule
- U1 - Urbana - Hospital/ Schedule
- E1 - Póvoa - Amarante/ Schedule
- O1 - Vila Meã - Amarante (via M567)/ Schedule
- U3 - Urbana - Margem Esquerda/ Schedule
- S1 - Pardinhas - Amarante/ Schedule
- O4 - Vila Meã - Amarante (via N211-1)/ Schedule
- E3 - Carneiro (p/Baceiros) - EB23 Marão/ Schedule
- U2 - Urbana - Margem Direita/ Schedule
- E4 - Vila Seca - Amarante (Escolas)/ Schedule
- O2 - Balanceiros - Vila Meã (Externato)/ Schedule
- O8 - Fonte - Vila Meã/ Schedule
- E6 - Carneiro - Amarante/ Schedule