Cardinal Lemoine Line
Noctilien
Noctilien N15 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N15 bus (Cardinal Lemoine) has 23 stops departing from Villejuif - Louis Aragon and ending at Cardinal Lemoine.
Choose any of the N15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cardinal Lemoine (23 stops)
Villejuif - Louis Aragon
Guynemer - Maxime Gorki
Paul Vaillant-Couturier - Hôpital Paul Brousse - Métro
Dispensaire Danielle Casanova
Henri Barbusse
Dauphin - Anatole France
Le Kremlin-Bicêtre - Métro
Convention - Fontainebleau
Roger Salengro - Fontainebleau
Porte D'Italie - Hélène Boucher
Porte D'Italie
Maison Blanche
Auguste Perret
Italie - Tolbiac
Vandrezanne
Place D'Italie - Italie 2
Place D'Italie - Mairie du 13e
Banquier
Les Gobelins
Monge - Claude Bernard
Censier - Daubenton
Monge
Cardinal Lemoine
N15 FAQ
What time does the N15 bus start operating?
Services on the N15 bus start at 00:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N15 bus stop working?
Services on the N15 bus stop at 04:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N15 bus arrive?
When does the Cardinal Lemoine bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cardinal Lemoine bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N15 (Cardinal Lemoine) bus fare?
The Cardinal Lemoine (Cardinal Lemoine) bus fare is €2.15 - €3.80.
Is there a N15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N15 bus stop.
N15 Bus Schedule
N15 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:21 - 04:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 23:10 - 04:59 | 12 - 12 |
Mon | 00:21 - 04:46 | 33 - 33 |
Tue | 00:21 - 04:46 | 33 - 33 |
Wed | 00:21 - 04:46 | 33 - 33 |
Thu | 00:21 - 04:46 | 33 - 33 |
Fri | 00:21 - 04:46 | 33 - 33 |
Sat | 23:10 - 04:59 | 12 - 12 |
Noctilien Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N15 (from Villejuif - Louis Aragon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N15 (Cardinal Lemoine) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Noctilien info now.
N15 line bus fare
Noctilien N15 (Cardinal Lemoine) ride fare is between €2.15 and €3.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Noctilien's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Noctilien’s official website.
N15 (Noctilien)
The first stop of the N15 bus route is Villejuif - Louis Aragon and the last stop is Cardinal Lemoine. N15 (Cardinal Lemoine) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N15 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Noctilien suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest N15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N15 bus to take on your trip.
Line N15 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N15 (Cardinal Lemoine) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N15 bus tracker or a live Noctilien bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Noctilien or a trip planner for metro, RER, bus, train, light rail or funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for Noctilien and any bus, including line N15, in Paris
Noctilien Lines in Paris
- N130 - Gare De Lyon - Van Gogh - Chessy Nord - Dépose/ Schedule
- N139 - Gare De Corbeil-Essonnes - Gare De Lyon - Diderot/ Schedule
- N33 - Gare De Lyon - Diderot - Villiers-Sur-Marne - Le Plessis-Trévise Rer/ Schedule
- N133 - Gare De Lyon - Van Gogh - Gare De Juvisy Rer/ Schedule
- N34 - Gare De Torcy - Gare De Lyon - Maison De La Ratp/ Schedule
- N137 - Avenue De Surville - Gare De Lyon - Van Gogh/ Schedule
- N147 - Gare De L'est - Persan Beaumont Gare/ Schedule
- N41 - Porte De Pantin - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- N151 - Gare Routière Mantes-La-Jolie - Quai 9 - Paris Saint-Lazare/ Schedule
- N23 - Chelles Gournay Rer / Gasnier Guy - Châtelet / Coutellerie/ Schedule
- N162 - Gare Montparnasse - Gare De Rambouillet - Prud'homme/ Schedule
- N63 - Gare Montparnasse - Fresnel Vauve / Polytechnique Vauve/ Schedule
- N13 - Bobigny - Pablo Picasso - Mairie D'issy/ Schedule
- N24 - Châtelet - Gare De Sartrouville - Rer/ Schedule
- N02 - Gare Montparnasse - Gare Saint-Lazare/ Schedule
- N32 - Gare De Lyon - Diderot - Gare De Boissy-Saint-Léger/ Schedule
- N122 - Châtelet - Gare De Saint-Rémy-Lès-Chevreuse/ Schedule
- N161 - Gare Montparnasse - La Verrière Gare - Quai B/ Schedule
- N45 - Porte De Pantin - Gare De L'est/ Schedule
- N154 - Gare Saint-Lazare - Gare De Montigny - Beauchamp/ Schedule