N2 Line
Piazza Indipendenza - Sferracavallo
AMAT Palermo S.p.A.
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. N2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N2 bus (Indipendenza) has 79 stops departing from Catullo and ending at Indipendenza - Palazzo Reale.
Choose any of the N2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Indipendenza (79 stops)
Catullo
Tacito
Sferracavallo - Manderino
Sferracavallo - Dell'Arancio
Nicoletti
Nicoletti - Piazza Bolivar
Partanna Mondello - Piazza Bolivar
Partanna Mondello - Matotta
Partanna Mondello - Chimera
Partanna Mondello - Dioniso
Partanna Mondello - Iandolino
Iandolino
Cavarretta - Castelforte
Cavarretta - Tuberosa
Cavarretta - Saline
Galatea - Ciane
Galatea - Parcheggio
Palinuro
Galatea - Parcheggio
Galatea - Ciane
Galatea - Saline
Carbone - Tuberosa
Iandolino - Catalano
Iandolino - Partanna Mondello
Partanna Mondello - Dioniso
Partanna Mondello - Amarilli
Partanna Mondello - Chimera
Partanna Mondello - Matotta
Partanna Mondello - Scordia
Lanza Di Scalea - Olimpo
Lanza Di Scalea 2
Lanza Di Scalea - Faraone
Lanza Di Scalea - Besta
Lanza Di Scalea - Velodromo
Lanza Di Scalea 1
Lanza Di Scalea - Savagnone
S. Lorenzo - Commissariato P.S.
Villa Adriana
Strasburgo - Maltese
Strasburgo - Nuova
Strasburgo - Pantelleria
Strasburgo - Ingegneros
Strasburgo - Svizzera
Strasburgo - Aldisio
Strasburgo - Danimarca
Strasburgo - Belgio
Strasburgo - Briuccia
Strasburgo - De Gasperi
Restivo - Delle Madonie
Restivo - Sardegna
Restivo - Emilia
Restivo - Umbria
Sciuti - Lazio
Sciuti - Delle Magnolie
Sciuti - Principe Di Paterno'
Sciuti - Giusti
Sciuti - Rapisardi
Sciuti - Notarbartolo
Notarbartolo - Morello
Notarbartolo - Petrarca
Libertà - Notarbartolo
Libertà - Croci
Libertà - Quintino Sella
Politeama - Turati
Roma - Belmonte
Roma - Cavour
Roma - Poste
Roma - Bandiera
Roma - Vucciria
Roma - Lattarini
Roma - Palazzo Ganci
Roma - Fiume
Stazione Centrale - Pensilina Esterna
Tukory - Ballarò
Tukory - Porta S. Agata
Tukory - Arcoleo
Tukory - Filiciuzza
Re Ruggero
Indipendenza - Palazzo Reale
N2 FAQ
What time does the N2 bus start operating?
Services on the N2 bus start at 03:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N2 bus stop working?
Services on the N2 bus stop at 02:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N2 bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Indipendenza - Sferracavallo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Indipendenza - Sferracavallo bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N2 (Indipendenza) bus fare?
The Piazza Indipendenza - Sferracavallo (Indipendenza) bus fare is about €1.40.
Is there a N2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N2 bus stop.
N2 Bus Schedule
N2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:50 - 02:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:50 - 02:55 | 45 |
Mon | 03:50 - 02:55 | 45 |
Tue | 03:50 - 02:55 | 45 |
Wed | 03:50 - 02:55 | 45 |
Thu | 03:50 - 02:55 | 45 |
Fri | 03:50 - 02:55 | 45 |
Sat | 03:50 - 02:55 | 45 |
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N2 (from Catullo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N2 (Indipendenza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMAT Palermo S.p.A. info now.
N2 line bus fare
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. N2 (Indipendenza) ride fare is about €1.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMAT Palermo S.p.A.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AMAT Palermo S.p.A.’s official website.
N2 (AMAT Palermo S.p.A.)
The first stop of the N2 bus route is Catullo and the last stop is Indipendenza - Palazzo Reale. N2 (Indipendenza) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N2 has 79 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMAT Palermo S.p.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Palermo, and helps to find the closest N2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N2 bus to take on your trip.
Line N2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N2 (Indipendenza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N2 bus tracker or a live AMAT Palermo S.p.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMAT Palermo S.p.A. or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Palermo. The trip planner shows updated data for AMAT Palermo S.p.A. and any bus, including line N2, in Palermo
N2 - Alternative Directions
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. Lines in Palermo
- 100 - Parcheggio Oreto - Piazza Tommaso Natale/ Schedule
- 243 - Stazione Centrale - Bonagia/ Schedule
- 704 - Piazza Mordini - Pallavicino/ Schedule
- 616 - Stadio - Sferracavallo/ Schedule
- 675 - Stadio - Ospedale Cervello/ Schedule
- 210 - Parcheggio Oreto - Viale Dei Picciotti/ Schedule
- 241 - Parcheggio Oreto - Falsomiele/ Schedule
- 304 - Piazza Indipendenza - Villa Tasca/ Schedule
- 246 - Ospedale Civico - Stazione Centrale/ Schedule
- 110 - Piazzale John Lennon - Piazza Indipendenza/ Schedule
- 101 - Stadio - Stazione Centrale/ Schedule
- 124 - Parcheggio Emiri - Stazione Centrale/ Schedule
- 364 - Parcheggio Basile - Molara - Aquino/ Schedule
- N3 - CASA DEL SOLE - POLITEAMA/ Schedule
- 118 - Parcheggio Basile - Stazione Notarbartolo/ Schedule
- 721 - Piazza Crispi - Acquasanta/ Schedule
- NAV - Navetta Centro Storico | Porta Felice - Piazza Indipendenza/ Schedule
- 529 - Piazzale John Lennon - Ospedale Cervello/ Schedule
- 731 - Vergine Maria - Croci/ Schedule