N22 Line
U Alt-Tegel
BVG
BVG N22 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N22 bus (U Alt-Tegel) has 25 stops departing from Tegelort and ending at U Alt-Tegel.
N22 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:29. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the N22 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: U Alt-Tegel (25 stops)
Tegelort
Tegelort
Jörsstr.
Gerlindeweg
Schwarzspechtweg
Falkenplatz
Sperberstr.
Rohrweihstr.
Rallenweg
Friedhof Heiligensee
Strandbad Heiligensee
Sandhauser Brücke
Dorfaue Heiligensee
Alt-Heiligensee
Heiligenseestr./Hennigsdorfer Str.
Wesselburer Weg
Am Dachsbau
Bekassinenweg
Reiherallee
An Der Schneise
Konradshöher Str./Heiligenseestr.
Schulzendorfer Weg
Heiligenseestr./Ruppiner Chaussee
An Der Mühle
U Alt-Tegel
N22 FAQ
What time does the N22 bus start operating?
Services on the N22 bus start at 04:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N22 bus stop working?
Services on the N22 bus stop at 04:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N22 bus arrive?
When does the U Alt-Tegel Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the U Alt-Tegel Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N22 (U Alt-Tegel) bus fare?
The U Alt-Tegel (U Alt-Tegel) bus fare is €2.40 - €3.50.
Does the BVG N22 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The N22 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N22 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N22 bus stop.
N22 bus Schedule
N22 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:29 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:29 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:29 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:29 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:29 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BVG bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N22 (from Tegelort), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N22 (U Alt-Tegel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BVG info now.
N22 line bus fare
BVG N22 (U Alt-Tegel) ride fare is between €2.40 and €3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BVG's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BVG’s official website.
N22 (BVG)
The first stop of the N22 bus route is Tegelort and the last stop is U Alt-Tegel. N22 (U Alt-Tegel) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: N22 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest N22 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N22 bus to take on your trip.
Line N22 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N22 (U Alt-Tegel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N22 bus tracker or a live BVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BVG or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for BVG and any bus, including line N22, in Berlin - Brandenburg
N22 - Alternative Directions
BVG Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 109 - Urban Tech Republic ◄ ► Hertzallee/ Schedule
- 309 - U Wilmersdorfer Str./S Charlottenburg ◄ ► Schlosspark-Klinik/ Schedule
- 135 - S+U Rathaus Spandau ◄ ► Alt-Kladow/ Schedule
- M11 - U Dahlem-Dorf ◄ ► S Schöneweide/Sterndamm/ Schedule
- 256 - Siedlung Wartenberg/Straße 5 ◄ ► Zentralfriedhof/ Schedule
- 161 - Schöneiche (bei Berlin) Lübecker Str. [Endstelle] ◄ ► S Erkner Bhf/ZOB/ Schedule
- N68 - S Adlershof ◄ ► Alt-Schmöckwitz/ Schedule
- 186 - S Grunewald ◄ ► S Lichterfelde Süd [Bus Réaumurstr.]/ Schedule
- M49 - Heerstr./Nennhauser Damm ◄ ► Hertzallee/ Schedule
- N53 - Grabbeallee/Pastor-Niemöller-Platz ◄ ► Wilhelmsruher Damm/ Schedule
- M76 - U Walther-Schreiber-Platz ◄ ► S Lichtenrade/ Schedule
- 181 - U Walther-Schreiber-Platz ◄ ► Kielingerstr./ Schedule
- M27 - Hadlichstr. ◄ ► S+U Jungfernheide Bhf/ Schedule
- 114 - S Wannsee Bhf/ Schedule
- 337 - Falkenseer Chaussee/Zeppelinstr. ◄ ► Galenstr./ Schedule
- N39 - U Rohrdamm ◄ ► Aalemannufer/ Schedule
- 291 - S Marzahn ◄ ► S+U Wuhletal/ Schedule
- 110 - Hertzallee ◄ ► U Oskar-Helene-Heim/ Schedule
- N96 - S+U Wuhletal ◄ ► S Mehrower Allee/ Schedule
- M32 - S+U Rathaus Spandau ◄ ► Heidebergplan/ Schedule