N22X Line
Jamaica--Garden City EXP
NICE bus
NICE bus N22X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N22X bus (Roosevelt Field) has 12 stops departing from Jamaica Bus Term and ending at Roosevelt Field Bus Term.
Choose any of the N22X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Roosevelt Field (12 stops)
Jamaica Bus Term
170 St / Hillside
182 St / Hillside
205 St / Hillside
Springfield Bl / Hillside
Hillside Av/Winchester Bl
Little Neck Pw / Hillside
Hillside Ave + Cherry Lane
New Hyde Park Rd / Hillside
County Seat Dr / Old Country Rd
Clinton Rd / Old Country
Roosevelt Field Bus Term
N22X FAQ
What time does the N22X bus start operating?
Services on the N22X bus start at 6:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N22X bus stop working?
Services on the N22X bus stop at 7:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N22X bus arrive?
When does the Jamaica--Garden City EXP Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jamaica--Garden City EXP Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N22X (Roosevelt Field) bus fare?
The Jamaica--Garden City EXP (Roosevelt Field) bus fare is about $2.90.
Is there a N22X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N22X bus stop.
N22X bus Schedule
N22X bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:20 AM - 7:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:20 AM - 7:10 PM | 22 - 25 |
Tue | 6:20 AM - 7:10 PM | 22 - 25 |
Wed | 6:20 AM - 7:10 PM | 22 - 25 |
Thu | 6:20 AM - 7:10 PM | 22 - 25 |
Fri | 6:20 AM - 7:10 PM | 22 - 25 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NICE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N22X (from Jamaica Bus Term), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N22X (Roosevelt Field) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NICE bus info now.
N22X line bus fare
NICE bus N22X (Roosevelt Field) ride fare is about $2.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NICE bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NICE bus’s official website.
N22X (NICE bus)
The first stop of the N22X bus route is Jamaica Bus Term and the last stop is Roosevelt Field Bus Term. N22X (Roosevelt Field) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: N22X has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NICE bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest N22X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N22X bus to take on your trip.
Line N22X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N22X (Roosevelt Field) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N22X bus tracker or a live NICE bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NICE bus or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for NICE bus and any bus, including line N22X, in New York - New Jersey
N22X - Alternative Directions
NICE bus Lines in New York - New Jersey
- N32 - Hemp--Far Rock via Bwy/ Schedule
- N78 - Hicksville--Plainview/ Schedule
- N25 - Lynbrook--Great Neck/ Schedule
- N27 - Hempstead--Glen Cove/ Schedule
- N79 - Hicksville--South Huntington/ Schedule
- N70 - Hempstead--Farm St Coll/ Schedule
- N57 - Great Neck Loop/ Schedule
- N33 - Far Rockaway--Long Beach/ Schedule
- N35 - Baldwin--Westbury/ Schedule
- N24 - Jamaica--Garden City/Hicksville/ Schedule
- N15 - Mineola/Garden City--Long Beach/ Schedule
- N16 - Garden City--Rockville Centre/ Schedule
- N20H - Great Neck--Hicksville/ Schedule
- N40/41 - Mineola--Freeport/ Schedule
- N88 - Freeport - Jones Beach Exp/ Schedule
- MMCS - Mercy Medical Shuttle/ Schedule
- N6X - Hempstead--Jamaica EXPRESS/ Schedule
- N43 - Garden City--Freeport/ Schedule
- N54 - Hemp--Amityville via Wash/ Schedule