N301 Line
Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Rivas (Covibar) - Rivas Futura
Interurbanos
Interurbanos N301 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N301 bus (Tomás Edison - C. C. H2ocio→Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal) has 38 stops departing from Tomás Edison - C. C. H2ocio and ending at Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal.
Choose any of the N301 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tomás Edison - C. C. H2ocio→Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal (38 stops)
Tomás Edison - C. C. H2ocio
Juan Gris - Antonio Gaudí
Av. Velázquez - Av. 1º De Mayo
Av. Pablo Iglesias - Agustín Sánchez Millán
Av. Pablo Iglesias - Antonio Muñoz Molina
Av. Pablo Iglesias - Jovellanos
Av. Pablo Iglesias - Orégano
Av. Pablo Iglesias - Primavera
Jorge Guillén - Av. José Hierro
Av. José Hierro - José Saramago
Av. José Hierro - Azalea
Junkal - Acacias
Junkal - Sauces
Av. Almendros - Junkal
Av. Almendros - Boros
Av. Almendros - Urb. El Tejar
Av. Almendros - Acebo
Av. Almendros - P.º Chopera
Av. Almendros - Colegio
Av. Almendros - Débora Arango
Av. Almendros - Isadora Duncan
Av. Ocho De Marzo - Ciudad Educativa
Av. Tierra - Av. Ocho De Marzo
Av. Tierra - Dulce Chacón
P.º Provincias - Ronda De Gijón
P.º Provincias - Av. Víctimas Del Terrorismo
P.º Provincias - Ronda De Oviedo
Av. Armando Rodríguez Vallina - Pza. Federico Gª Lorca
Av. Covibar - Pza. Rafael Alberti
Av. Covibar - Pza. Violeta Parra
Av. Covibar - Colegio
Av. Covibar - Rosa
Av. Mediterráneo - Santa Eugenia
Mediterraneo - Democracia
Mediterráneo - Fuente Carrantona
Mediterráneo - Pío Felipe
Mediterráneo - Arroyo Fontarrón
Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal
N301 FAQ
What time does the N301 bus start operating?
Services on the N301 bus start at 00:30 on Saturday.
What time does the N301 bus stop working?
Services on the N301 bus stop at 04:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N301 bus arrive?
When does the Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Rivas (Covibar) - Rivas Futura Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Rivas (Covibar) - Rivas Futura Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N301 (Tomás Edison - C. C. H2ocio→Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal) bus fare?
The Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Rivas (Covibar) - Rivas Futura (Tomás Edison - C. C. H2ocio→Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.60.
Is there a N301 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N301 bus stop.
N301 bus Schedule
N301 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:50 - 04:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:50 - 04:10 | 100 |
Mon | 00:50 - 04:10 | 100 |
Tue | 00:50 - 04:10 | 100 |
Wed | 00:50 - 04:10 | 100 |
Thu | 00:50 - 04:10 | 100 |
Fri | 00:50 - 04:10 | 100 |
Sat | 00:30 - 04:10 | 20 - 100 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N301 (from Tomás Edison - C. C. H2ocio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N301 (Tomás Edison - C. C. H2ocio→Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
N301 line bus fare
Interurbanos N301 (Tomás Edison - C. C. H2ocio→Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
N301 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the N301 bus route is Tomás Edison - C. C. H2ocio and the last stop is Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal. N301 (Tomás Edison - C. C. H2ocio→Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N301 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest N301 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N301 bus to take on your trip.
Line N301 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N301 (Tomás Edison - C. C. H2ocio→Av. Mediterráneo - Conde De Casal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N301 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line N301, in Madrid
N301 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 429 - Madrid (Legazpi) - Aranjuez (PAU de la Montaña)/ Schedule
- 712 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Tres Cantos (por Avda. de Encuartes)/ Schedule
- N303 - Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Arganda del Rey/ Schedule
- 498A - Móstoles (Móstoles - Central) - Arroyomolinos (Parque de Nieve)/ Schedule
- 714 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Univ. Autónoma - Univ. Comillas/ Schedule
- 197E - Torrelaguna - Valdepiélagos - Talamanca/ Schedule
- 191 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Buitrago/ Schedule
- 692SE - Los Molinos - Cercedilla - Valdesquí/ Schedule
- N805 - Madrid (Atocha) - Getafe (Los Molinos)/ Schedule
- 645 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Robledo de Chavela - Cebreros/ Schedule
- 717 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Nuevo Tres Cantos/ Schedule
- 510A - Madrid (Colonia Jardín) - Villaviciosa de Odón - Alcorcón/ Schedule
- N505 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Navalcarnero - El Álamo/ Schedule
- 252 - Torrejón - Daganzo - Alcalá/ Schedule
- 687 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Collado Villalba/ Schedule
- 517 - Madrid (Cuatro Vientos) - Alcorcón (Fuente Cisneros)/ Schedule
- N807 - Madrid (Atocha) - Getafe - Humanes - Griñón/ Schedule
- 581 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Brunete - Quijorna/ Schedule
- 681 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Alpedrete/ Schedule
- 650B - Circular Pozuelo - Majadahonda - Pozuelo/ Schedule