N4 Line
Πλατεία Σολωμού - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας
Cyprus Public Transport
Cyprus Public Transport N4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N4 bus (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας) has 44 stops departing from Πλατεία Διονυσίου Σολωμού and ending at Σταθμός Αλάμπρας.
Choose any of the N4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Πλατεία Σολωμού - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας (44 stops)
Πλατεία Διονυσίου Σολωμού
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ' - Αρνάλδας
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ' - Ήρας
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ' - Νάξου
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ' - Ιωάννη Κληρίδη
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ' - Φιλήμωνος
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ' - Εθνικής Φρουράς
Τεχνική Σχολή Λευκωσίας
Λεωφ. Λεμεσου - Αλφα Τράπεζα
Λεωφ. Λεμεσου - Μελκονιάν
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Πάρκο Κυκλοφοριακής Αγωγής
Λεωφ. Λεμεσου - Καλησπέρα
Καλαμών - Κάμπου
Καλαμών - Κυκλικός Κόμβος Νοσοκομείου
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Volvo
The Mall Of Cyprus - Βεργίνας
Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Αθαλάσσης
Λεωφ. Γιάννου Κρανιδιώτη - Νότιος Κυκλικός Κόμβος
Λεωφ. Γιάννου Κρανιδιώτη - Αλέκου Κωνσταντίνου
Λεωφ. Γιάννου Κρανιδιώτη - Τζίντζερ
Λεωφ. Γιάννου Κρανιδιώτη - Αγίου Γεωργίου
Λεωφ. Γιάννου Κρανιδιώτη - Σταύρου Βενιζέλου
Λεωφ. Γιάννου Κρανιδιώτη - Διονυσίου Σολωμού
Λεωφ. Γιάννου Κρανιδιώτη - Μιχαήλ Καραολή
Λεωφ. Γιάννου Κρανιδιώτη - 25 Μαρτίου
Λεωφ. Γιάννου Κρανιδιώτη
Λεωφ. Γιάννου Κρανιδιώτη - Άρεως
Λεωφ. Γιάννου Κρανιδιώτη - Μεγάλου Αλεξάνδρου
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Κρανιδιώτη
Ηλιούπολη
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Ελευσίνος
Λεωφόρος Λεμεσού - Ηνωμένων Εθνών
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Τήνου
Λεωφόρος Λεμεσού - Dixan
Λεωφόρος Λεμεσού - Καραβά
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Αλυκός
Ελληνική Σχολή Φόρουμ 1
Κρυονέρι
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Ιδαλία
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Λεωφόρος Ομονοίας
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου Γ'
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Κίμωνος
Σταθμός Αλάμπρας
N4 FAQ
What time does the N4 bus start operating?
Services on the N4 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the N4 bus stop working?
Services on the N4 bus stop at 01:00 on Sunday.
What time does the N4 bus arrive?
When does the Πλατεία Σολωμού - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Πλατεία Σολωμού - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N4 bus stop.
Cyprus Public Transport N4 bus Route Map - Πλατεία Σολωμού - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας
N4 bus Schedule
N4 bus route operates on Sunday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 01:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 01:00 | 60 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 23:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:00 | 60 |
Cyprus Public Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N4 (from Πλατεία Διονυσίου Σολωμού), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N4 (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cyprus Public Transport info now.
N4 line bus fare
Cyprus Public Transport N4 (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cyprus Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cyprus Public Transport’s official website.
N4 (Cyprus Public Transport)
The first stop of the N4 bus route is Πλατεία Διονυσίου Σολωμού and the last stop is Σταθμός Αλάμπρας. N4 (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας) is operational during Sunday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: N4 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cyprus Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nicosia, and helps to find the closest N4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N4 bus to take on your trip.
Line N4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N4 (Πλατεία Σολωμού - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N4 bus tracker or a live Cyprus Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cyprus Public Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Nicosia. The trip planner shows updated data for Cyprus Public Transport and any bus, including line N4, in Nicosia
N4 - Alternative Directions
Cyprus Public Transport Lines in Nicosia
- 12 - Αλ. Παναγούλη - Σταθμός Μακαρείου Σταδίου - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 159 - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας – Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας
- 3 - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 60 - Μιτσερό - Αγροκηπιά - Αγ. Ιωάννης - Σταθμός Ταμασού/ Schedule
- 100 - Λευκωσία - Σταθμός Ταμασού
- 33 - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου / Αγλαντζιά - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 74 - Λεωφ. Αγ. Γεωργίου/Λακατάμεια - Ανθούπολη - Αγ. Τριμιθιάς - Κοκκινοτριμιθιά/ Schedule
- 114 - Συνοικισμός Στρόβολος 2 - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 400 - Αστρομερίτης - Σταθμός Μακαρίου Σταδίου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- N1 - Nicosia Mall - Μακάρειο Στάδιο - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 36 - Γερίου - Γενικό Νοσοκομείο/ Schedule
- 50 - Αγ. Άννα - Ψευδάς - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας/ Schedule
- 29 - Στ. Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - Παιδαγωγικό Ινστιτούτο - Morningside School/ Schedule
- N3 - Μακάρειο Στάδιο - Στροβόλου - Στ. Γεν. Νοσοκομείου/ Schedule
- 38 - Βιομηχανική Περιοχή Γερίου - Γεν. Νοσοκομείο - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου/ Schedule
- 46 - Σταθμός Μακαρίου - Σταθμός Στροβόλου - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου/ Schedule
- 306 - Σταθμός Ταμασού - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 23 - Στ. Στροβόλου - Σαλαμίνος / Τσέρι - Στ. Στροβόλου
- 5 - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 11 - Ισοκράτους - Σταθμός Μακαρείου Σταδίου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule