N48 Line
Kornwestheim Süd Ost und Pattonville
SSB
SSB N48 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N48 bus (Kornwestheim) is a circular line with 39 stops departing from Kornwestheim Bf.
Choose any of the N48 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kornwestheim (39 stops)
Kornwestheim Bf
Kornwestheim Lindenstraße
Kornwestheim Rathaus
Kornwestheim Zeppelinstraße
Kornwestheim Lindenstraße
Kornwestheim Hornbergstraße
Kornwestheim Ludwig-Herr-Str.
Kornwestheim Im Weizen
Kornwestheim Hallenbad
Kornwestheim Goerdelerstraße
Kornwestheim Neckarstraße
Kornwestheim Enzstraße
Kornwestheim Talstraße
Kornwestheim Freizeitpark
Pattonville Mitte
Pattonville Mitte
Pattonv. Realsch.
Kornwestheim Freizeitpark
Kornwestheim Talstraße
Kornwestheim Enzstraße
Kornwestheim Neckarstraße
Kornwestheim Goerdelerstraße
Kornwestheim Im Weizen
Pattonv. Realsch.
Kornwestheim Hallenbad
Patt. Berufsschule
Patt. Berufsschule
Pattonville Mitte
Kornwestheim Freizeitpark
Kornwestheim Talstraße
Kornwestheim Enzstraße
Kornwestheim Neckarstraße
Kornwestheim Goerdelerstraße
Kornwestheim Hallenbad
Kornwestheim Im Weizen
Kornwestheim Zeppelinstraße
Kornwestheim Johannesstraße
Kornwestheim Johannesstraße
Kornwestheim Bf
N48 FAQ
What time does the N48 bus start operating?
Services on the N48 bus start at 01:45 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the N48 bus stop working?
Services on the N48 bus stop at 02:45 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N48 bus arrive?
When does the Kornwestheim Süd Ost und Pattonville bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kornwestheim Süd Ost und Pattonville bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N48 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N48 bus stop.
N48 Bus Schedule
N48 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:45 - 04:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:45 - 04:45 | 60 |
Mon | 03:45 - 04:45 | 60 |
Tue | 01:45 - 02:45 | 60 |
Wed | 01:45 - 02:45 | 60 |
Thu | 03:45 - 04:45 | 60 |
Fri | 01:45 - 02:45 | 60 |
Sat | 03:45 - 02:45 | 60 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N48 (from Kornwestheim Bf), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N48 (Kornwestheim) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
N48 line bus fare
SSB N48 (Kornwestheim) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
N48 (SSB)
The first stop of the N48 bus route is Kornwestheim Bf and the last stop is Kornwestheim Bf. N48 (Kornwestheim) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N48 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest N48 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N48 bus to take on your trip.
Line N48 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N48 (Kornwestheim) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N48 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line N48, in Stuttgart
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 464 - Marbach - Bottwartal - Neckartal - Besigheim/ Schedule
- 185A - Schülerverkehr Grafenberg - Großbettlingen - Nürtingen/ Schedule
- RT332 - Winnenden - Hertmannsweiler/ Schedule
- 571A - Häfnerhaslach - Hohenhaslach - Großsachsenheim (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 242 - Schorndorf Bahnhof- Rems-Murr-Klinik - Spittler Stift - Grauhalde - Rems-Murr-Klinik - Bahnhof/ Schedule
- N13 - Esslingen ZOB - Sirnau - Berkheim - Zollberg - ZOB/ Schedule
- 728 - Böblingen Diezenhalde - Obere Tiergarten - Altstadt - Flugfeld - Hulb - ZOB/ Schedule
- 551A - Bietigheim - Metterzimmern - Sachsenheim (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- N36 - Backnang - Steinbach - Heiningen - Waldrems - Maubach - Backnang/ Schedule
- 368 - Backnang - Staigacker/ Schedule
- 666 - Freudental - Tripsdrill - Brackenheim/ Schedule
- RT922 - Uhingen - Sparwiesen/ Schedule
- 189 - Nürtingen - Schlaitdorf - Neckartenzlingen - Altdorf/ Schedule
- RT334 - Winnenden - Leutenbach - Weiler zum Stein/ Schedule
- 912 - Göppingen - Faurndau - Wangen - Oberwälden/ Schedule
- 632A - Leonberg / Ramtel - Eltingen - Warmbronn/ Schedule
- 114 - Esslingen (N) ZOB - Aichwald - Beutelsbach - Endersbach/ Schedule
- 941A - Göppingen - Eislingen - Salach - Eislingen - Ottenbach/ Schedule
- 366 - Backnang - Steinbach - Oberbrüden - Lippoldsweiler - Hohnweiler - Däfern/ Schedule
- 535 - Ludwigsburg - Möglingen - Münchingen - Ditzingen/ Schedule