N505-11 Line
Term. Sacomã
SPTrans
SPTrans N505-11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N505-11 bus (Term. Sacomã) has 44 stops departing from Terminal Pinheiros and ending at Avenida Doutor Gentil de Moura,750.
Choose any of the N505-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Sacomã (44 stops)
Terminal Pinheiros
R. Paes Leme, 79
Av. Brg. Faria Lima, 1384
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima 1690
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima 1828
Clube Pinheiros - Angelita Maffei
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima 2528
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima, 3064
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima, 3500
Av. Brig. Faria Lima, 4080
Elvira Ferraz
Av. Hélio Pellegrino, 1071
Av. Hélio Pellegrino, 1200
Av. Hélio Pellegrino, 0
Av. Hélio Pellegrino, 619
R. Diogo Jacome, 764
Av. Lavandisca, 124
Av. Lavandisca, 286
Av. Lavandisca, 464
Praça do Pombo
Av. Jamaris, 213
Al. dos Nhambiquaras, 693
Al. dos Nhambiquaras, 501
Alameda Dos Nhambiquaras 182
Av. Rubem Berta - Av. 11 De Junho
Avenida Professor Ascendino Reis
Avenida Professor Ascendino Reis, 2524 • Metrô Aacd-Servidor
Rua Borges Lagoa 1317
Dos Otonis B/C
Rua Borges Lagoa 565
Correia Vasques B/C
R. Sta. Cruz, 96
R. Sta. Cruz, 398
R. Sta. Cruz, 622
Rua Jurea
R. Loefgreen, 95
R. Sta. Cruz, 1666
R. Sta. Cruz, 1826
R. Sta. Cruz, 1986
R. Sta. Cruz, 2352
R. Paulo de Anhaia, 17
Rua Salvador Simões, 1037
Parada Metrô Alto do Ipiranga (B/C)
Avenida Doutor Gentil de Moura,750
N505-11 FAQ
What time does the N505-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N505-11 bus start at 03:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N505-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N505-11 bus stop at 02:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N505-11 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Sacomã bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Sacomã bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N505-11 (Term. Sacomã) bus fare?
The Term. Sacomã (Term. Sacomã) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N505-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N505-11 bus stop.
N505-11 Bus Schedule
N505-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:00 - 02:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:00 - 02:00 | 30 |
Mon | 03:00 - 02:00 | 30 |
Tue | 03:00 - 02:00 | 30 |
Wed | 03:00 - 02:00 | 30 |
Thu | 03:00 - 02:00 | 30 |
Fri | 03:00 - 02:00 | 30 |
Sat | 03:00 - 02:00 | 30 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N505-11 (from Terminal Pinheiros), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N505-11 (Term. Sacomã) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N505-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N505-11 (Term. Sacomã) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N505-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N505-11 bus route is Terminal Pinheiros and the last stop is Avenida Doutor Gentil de Moura,750. N505-11 (Term. Sacomã) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N505-11 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N505-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N505-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N505-11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N505-11 (Term. Sacomã) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N505-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N505-11, in Sao Paulo Region
N505-11 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 2722-31 - Metrô Guilhermina/esperança - Jardim Verônia/ Schedule
- 4709-10 - Jardim São Savério - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 2709-10 - Metrô Patriarca - Vila União/ Schedule
- 1206-10 - Parque Vila Maria - Correio/ Schedule
- 6031-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Estação Mendes/vl. Natal/ Schedule
- 8016-10 - Jardim Rincão - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 695Y-21 - Terminal Parelheiros - Estação Autódromo/ Schedule
- 2583-10 - Vila Curuçá - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 607C-10 - Jardim Miriam - Itaim Bibi/ Schedule
- 5632-51 - Jardim Alpino - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 8055-51 - Perus - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 6016-10 - Jardim Noronha - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 938L-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Lapa/ Schedule
- 4003-10 - Inácio Monteiro - E.t. Itaquera/ Schedule
- 2020-10 - Horto Florestal - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 637J-10 - Vila São José - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 746C-10 - Jardim Taboão - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 7725-10 - Rio Pequeno - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 2009-10 - Jardim Robru - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 701U-10 - Metrô Santana - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule