N6 Line
Ciaculli
AMAT Palermo S.p.A.
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. N6 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N6 bus (Ciaculli) has 51 stops departing from Stazione Centrale - Maurolico and ending at Ciaculli - Croce Verde.
Choose any of the N6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ciaculli (51 stops)
Stazione Centrale - Maurolico
Stazione Centrale - Pensilina Interna
Oreto - S. Antonino
Oreto - Errante
Oreto - Mendola
Oreto - Bergamo
Ponte Oreto
Oreto - La Colla
Oreto - Buonriposo
Oreto - Orsa Minore - O.S.6
Orsa Minore - Oreto
Orsa Minore - S. M. Di Gesu'
Orsa Minore - Chiavelli
Orsa Minore
Orsa Maggiore - Orsa Minore
Orsa Maggiore - Capricorno
S. Filippo - Costellazione
Airone - S. Filippo
Airone - Troina
Airone - Usignolo
Allodola 2
Regione Siciliana - Cingallegra
Ermellino - Troina
Ermellino - Lontra
Ermellino - Antilope
Antilope - Rossa
Levriere - Antilope
Levriere - Segugio
Levriere - Bassotto
Regione Siciliana - Chiavelli
Regione Siciliana - S. M. Di Gesu'
Acc. Monte A19 - Brasca
Acc. Monte A19 - Maredolce
Ciaculli - Giardino Della Memoria
Ciaculli 1
Ciaculli 2
Ciaculli - Carrubella
Ciaculli 3
Ciaculli 4
Ciaculli 5
Ciaculli - Cassaro Bonanno
Ciaculli - Bozzo
Ciaculli - Di Stefano
Ciaculli - Gibilrossa
Ciaculli 6
Ciaculli 7
Ciaculli 8
Ciaculli 9
Ciaculli 10
Ciaculli 11
Ciaculli - Croce Verde
N6 FAQ
What time does the N6 bus start operating?
Services on the N6 bus start at 03:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N6 bus stop working?
Services on the N6 bus stop at 02:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N6 bus arrive?
When does the Ciaculli bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ciaculli bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N6 (Ciaculli) bus fare?
The Ciaculli (Ciaculli) bus fare is about €1.40.
Is there a N6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N6 bus stop.
N6 Bus Schedule
N6 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:10 - 02:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:10 - 02:40 | 26 - 38 |
Mon | 03:10 - 02:40 | 26 - 38 |
Tue | 03:10 - 02:40 | 26 - 38 |
Wed | 03:10 - 02:40 | 26 - 38 |
Thu | 03:10 - 02:40 | 26 - 38 |
Fri | 03:10 - 02:40 | 26 - 38 |
Sat | 03:10 - 02:40 | 26 - 38 |
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N6 (from Stazione Centrale - Maurolico), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N6 (Ciaculli) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMAT Palermo S.p.A. info now.
N6 line bus fare
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. N6 (Ciaculli) ride fare is about €1.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMAT Palermo S.p.A.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AMAT Palermo S.p.A.’s official website.
N6 (AMAT Palermo S.p.A.)
The first stop of the N6 bus route is Stazione Centrale - Maurolico and the last stop is Ciaculli - Croce Verde. N6 (Ciaculli) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N6 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMAT Palermo S.p.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Palermo, and helps to find the closest N6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N6 bus to take on your trip.
Line N6 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N6 (Ciaculli) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N6 bus tracker or a live AMAT Palermo S.p.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMAT Palermo S.p.A. or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Palermo. The trip planner shows updated data for AMAT Palermo S.p.A. and any bus, including line N6, in Palermo
N6 - Alternative Directions
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. Lines in Palermo
- 812 - Piazza Crispi - Santuario Montepellegrino/ Schedule
- 422 - Parcheggio Emiri - Borgo Nuovo/ Schedule
- 224 - Stazione Centrale - Pomara/ Schedule
- 704 - Piazza Mordini - Pallavicino/ Schedule
- 307 - Parcheggio Basile - Borgo Nuovo/ Schedule
- 309 - Parcheggio Basile - Rocca/ Schedule
- 134 - Piazzale John Lennon - Piazza XIII Vittime/ Schedule
- N5 - STAZIONE CENTRALE - PARCHEGGIO EMIRI/ Schedule
- 210 - Parcheggio Oreto - Viale Dei Picciotti/ Schedule
- 544 - Piazzale John Lennon - Mondello/ Schedule
- 234 - Stazione Centrale - Medaglie d'Oro/ Schedule
- 230 - Stazione Centrale - Villa Ciambra/ Schedule
- 603 - Stadio - Mondello/ Schedule
- N4 - Piazza Indipendenza - Casa del Sole/ Schedule
- 209 - Parcheggio Oreto - Falsomiele/ Schedule
- N1 - INDIPENDENZA - MONDELLO/ Schedule
- 108 - Ospedale Civico - Politeama/ Schedule
- 645 - Stadio - Partanna/ Schedule
- 237 - Parcheggio Oreto - Stazione Centrale/ Schedule
- 529 - Piazzale John Lennon - Ospedale Cervello/ Schedule