N62 Line
Kiel Woltersweg - Kiel Schiefe Horn
Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH
Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH N62 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N62 bus (Projensdorf) has 39 stops departing from Kiel Schiefe Horn and ending at Kiel Woltersweg.
Choose any of the N62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Projensdorf (39 stops)
Kiel Schiefe Horn
Kiel Ihlkatenweg
Kiel Russee Kirche
Kiel Hofkoppel
Kiel Bahnhof Russee
Kiel Dahmeweg
Kiel Gatowweg
Kiel Redderkamp
Kiel Rutkamp
Kiel Strucksdiek
Kiel Marienlust
Kiel Prey
Kiel Streitkamp
Kiel Christianistraße
Kiel Lantziusstraße
Kiel Südfriedhof
Kiel Harmsstraße
Kiel Kirchhofallee
Kiel Hauptbahnhof
Kiel Andreas-Gayk-Straße
Kiel Bootshafen
Kiel Seegarten/Ostseekai
Kiel Schlossgarten
Kiel Hospitalstraße
Kiel Unikliniken
Kiel Feld-/Waitzstraße
Kiel Ansgarkirche
Kiel Samwerstraße
Kiel Uni-Hochhaus
Kiel Ipn
Kiel Uni-Sportstätten
Kiel Leibnizstraße
Kiel Bremerskamp
Kiel Mangoldtstraße
Kiel Torfende
Kiel Lubinus Clinicum
Kiel Steenbeker Weg
Kiel Gurlittstraße
Kiel Woltersweg
N62 FAQ
What time does the N62 bus start operating?
Services on the N62 bus start at 03:27 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N62 bus stop working?
Services on the N62 bus stop at 02:27 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N62 bus arrive?
When does the Kiel Woltersweg - Kiel Schiefe Horn bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kiel Woltersweg - Kiel Schiefe Horn bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N62 bus stop.
Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N62 (from Kiel Schiefe Horn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N62 (Projensdorf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH info now.
N62 line bus fare
Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH N62 (Projensdorf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH’s official website.
N62 (Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH)
The first stop of the N62 bus route is Kiel Schiefe Horn and the last stop is Kiel Woltersweg. N62 (Projensdorf) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N62 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein, and helps to find the closest N62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N62 bus to take on your trip.
Line N62 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N62 (Projensdorf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N62 bus tracker or a live Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH or a trip planner for bus, train, subway, S-Bahn, ferry or light rail to plan your route around Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein. The trip planner shows updated data for Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH and any bus, including line N62, in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
N62 - Alternative Directions
Kieler Verkehrsgesellschaft mbH Lines in Hamburg & Schleswig-Holstein
- 42 - Kiel Rungholtplatz - Kiel Am Reben/ Schedule
- 11 - Kiel Pillauer Straße - Kiel Wik Kanal/ Schedule
- N34 - Kiel Am Wellsee - Kiel Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 6 - Kiel Kolonnenweg - Kiel Wik Herthastraße/ Schedule
- X30 - Strande - Kiel Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 5 - Kiel Eiderbrücke - Kiel Marienlust/ Schedule
- 13 - Kiel Hauptbahnhof - Strande/ Schedule
- 45 - Kiel Schulzentrum Elmschenhagen - Kiel Am Reben/ Schedule
- 12 - Kiel Hauptbahnhof - Strande/ Schedule
- 8 - Kiel Plötzen - Kiel Edisonstraße/ Schedule
- 51 - Kiel Reventloubrücke - Kiel Kolonnenweg/ Schedule
- 61 - Kiel Rungholtplatz - Kiel Aalborgring/ Schedule
- N31 - Kiel Roskilder Weg - Kiel Krooger Kamp/ Schedule
- 34 - Kronshagen Albert-Schweitzer-Straße - Kiel Am Wellsee/ Schedule
- 9 - Kiel Wellingdorf - Kiel Kronsburg/ Schedule
- 15 - Melsdorf Dorfplatz - Heikendorf Am Heidberg/ Schedule
- N51 - Kiel Hauptbahnhof - Kiel Kolonnenweg/ Schedule
- 50 - Kiel Botanischer Garten - Kiel Kolonnenweg/ Schedule
- 44 - Kiel Reventloubrücke - Kiel Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule