N691 Line
中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus N691 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N691 bus (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) has 39 stops departing from 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station and ending at 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry).
Choose any of the N691 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) (39 stops)
調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station
唐明街, 近尚德邨尚明樓 Tong Ming Street, Near Sheung Ming House, Sheung Tak Estate
唐明街公園 Tong Ming Street Park
佛教志蓮小學 Chi Lin Buddhist Primary School
將軍澳廣場 Tseung Kwan O Plaza
煜明苑 Yuk Ming Court
寶寧路, 將軍澳醫院對面 Po Ning Road, Opposite Tseung Kwan O Hospital
重華路 Chung Wa Road
培成路 Pui Shing Road
厚德邨 Hau Tak Estate
景林邨 King Lam Estate
寶林總站 Po Lam Bus Terminus
梁潔華小學 Leung Kit Wah Primary School
怡心園 Serenity Place
翠林邨 Tsui Lam Estate
康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden
茅湖仔 Mau Wu Tsai
馬游塘村 MA Yau Tong Village
寶達邨 Po Tat Estate
秀暉樓 Sau Fai House
藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
港運城 Island Place
新都城大廈 Metropole Building
長康街 Cheung Hong Street
炮台山站 Fortress Hill Station
清風街天橋 Tsing Fung Street Flyover
百德新街 Paterson Street
景隆街 Cannon Street
馬師道 Marsh Road
史釗域道 Stewart Rd.
柯布連道 O'Brien Road
分域街 Fenwick Street
海富中心 Admiralty Centre
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
砵典乍街 Pottinger Street
租庇利街 Jubilee Street
林士街 Rumsey Street
中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)
N691 FAQ
What time does the N691 bus start operating?
Services on the N691 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N691 bus stop working?
Services on the N691 bus stop at 05:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N691 bus arrive?
When does the 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N691 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) bus fare?
The 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) bus fare is $9.20 - $25.70.
Is there a N691 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N691 bus stop.
N691 bus Schedule
N691 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 05:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 05:45 | 20 - 35 |
Mon | 00:00 - 05:45 | 20 - 35 |
Tue | 00:00 - 05:45 | 20 - 35 |
Wed | 00:00 - 05:45 | 20 - 35 |
Thu | 00:00 - 05:45 | 20 - 35 |
Fri | 00:00 - 05:45 | 20 - 35 |
Sat | 00:00 - 05:45 | 20 - 35 |
KMB & Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N691 (from 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N691 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
N691 line bus fare
KMB & Citybus N691 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) ride fare is between $9.20 and $25.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
N691 (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the N691 bus route is 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station and the last stop is 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry). N691 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N691 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest N691 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N691 bus to take on your trip.
Line N691 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N691 (中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N691 bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line N691, in Hong Kong
N691 - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 307P - 大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 905A - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 111R - 灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 觀塘 (裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 觀塘 (裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)
- 107P - 紅磡(海逸豪園) Hung Hom (Laguna Verde) - 數碼港 Cyberport紅磡(海逸豪園) Hung Hom (Laguna Verde) - 數碼港 Cyberport/ Schedule
- 110 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 905 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 101X - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)/ Schedule
- 680 - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- N619 - 順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 102 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 690P - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- N122 - 美孚 Mei Foo - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan美孚 Mei Foo - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- 621 - 麗港城 Laguna City - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)麗港城 Laguna City - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 905P - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 灣仔(港灣道) Wan Chai (Harbour Road)荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 灣仔(港灣道) Wan Chai (Harbour Road)/ Schedule
- 948A - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 980A - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road)/ Schedule
- 601P - 上環 Sheung Wan - 寶達 Po Tat上環 Sheung Wan - 寶達 Po Tat/ Schedule
- 680X - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 678 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 銅鑼灣(東院道) Causeway Bay(Eastern Hospital Road)上水 Sheung Shui - 銅鑼灣(東院道) Causeway Bay(Eastern Hospital Road)/ Schedule
- 116 - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay/ Schedule