N701 Line
Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Tres Cantos
Interurbanos
Interurbanos N701 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N701 bus (Intercambiador De Plaza De Castilla (Nivel 0, Isla 4)) is a circular line with 66 stops departing from Intercambiador De Plaza De Castilla.
Choose any of the N701 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Intercambiador De Plaza De Castilla (Nivel 0, Isla 4) (66 stops)
Intercambiador De Plaza De Castilla
Castellana - Hospital La Paz
Hospital Ramón Y Cajal
Carretera De Colmenar - Badalona
Ctra. Colmenar Viejo - Academia Artillería
Ctra. M-607 - Residencia Ancianos
Ctra. M-607 - Ciudad Escolar
Ctra. M-607 - Hospital Psiquiátrico
Ctra. M-607 - Hospital Cantoblanco
Ctra. M-607 - Univ. Autónoma
Ctra. M-607 - Cruce Ctra. Alcobendas
Ctra. M-607 - El Goloso
Ctra. M-607 - Las Jarillas
Ctra. M-607 - Cementerio La Paz
Av. Parque - Pza. Puerta Madrid
Tagarral - Escuela Infantil
Tagarral - Océano Atlántico
Av. Viñuelas - Gta. Olivo
Av. Viñuelas Nº17
Av. Viñuelas - Pza. Encina
Av. Encuartes - Av. Labradores
Av. Encuartes - Comercio
Av. Encuartes - Hierbabuena
Av. Encuartes - Panaderos
Av. Colmenar Viejo - Ayuntamiento
Av. Colmenar Viejo - Literatos
Av. Colmenar Viejo - Centro Comercial
Av. Colmenar Viejo - Guardia Civil
Av. Artesanos - Guardia Civil
Av. Artesanos - Residencia Ancianos
Av. Montes - Gta. Fuente Zarza
Av. Actores - Av. Montes
Av. Madrid - Av. Castilla Y León
Av. Madrid - Av. Comunidad Valenciana
Av. España - Av. Madrid
Av. España - Av. Comunidad Valenciana
Eslovaquia - Pza. Los Barrancos
Dinamarca - Juan Pablo II
Av. Montes - Pza. España
Av. De Los Montes - Av. 21 De Marzo
Av. Industria - Pico De San Pedro
Av. Industria - Yunque
Temple - Pza. Escuadra
Ronda Valdecarrizo - Batanes
Caballo - Alameda Alta
Av. Industria - Pza. Escuadra
Av. Industria - Batanes
Av. Industria - Imprenta
Majada - Av. Industria
Vado - Colegio
Vado - Marte
Tagarral - Océano Atlántico
Tagarral - Escuela Infantil
Pza. Puerta Madrid - Residencial Aislada
Ctra. M-607 - Cementerio La Paz
Ctra. M-607 - Est. El Goloso
Ctra. M-607 - El Goloso
Ctra. M-607 - Cruce Ctra. Alcobendas
Ctra. M-607 - Univ. Autónoma
Ctra. M-607 - Valdelatas
Ctra. M-607 - Ciudad Escolar
Ctra. Colmenar Viejo - Academia Artillería
Ctra. Colmenar Viejo - Santa Ana
Hospital Ramón Y Cajal
P.º Castellana - Hospital La Paz
Intercambiador De Plaza De Castilla
N701 FAQ
What time does the N701 bus start operating?
Services on the N701 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the N701 bus stop working?
Services on the N701 bus stop at 03:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N701 bus arrive?
When does the Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Tres Cantos Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Tres Cantos Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N701 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N701 bus stop.
N701 bus Schedule
N701 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:30 - 03:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 04:30 | 30 - 90 |
Mon | 00:30 - 03:30 | 90 |
Tue | 00:30 - 03:30 | 90 |
Wed | 00:00 - 04:30 | 30 - 90 |
Thu | 00:30 - 03:30 | 90 |
Fri | 00:30 - 03:30 | 90 |
Sat | 00:00 - 04:30 | 30 - 90 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N701 (from Intercambiador De Plaza De Castilla), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N701 (Intercambiador De Plaza De Castilla (Nivel 0, Isla 4)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
N701 line bus fare
Interurbanos N701 (Intercambiador De Plaza De Castilla (Nivel 0, Isla 4)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
N701 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the N701 bus route is Intercambiador De Plaza De Castilla and the last stop is Intercambiador De Plaza De Castilla. N701 (Intercambiador De Plaza De Castilla (Nivel 0, Isla 4)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N701 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest N701 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N701 bus to take on your trip.
Line N701 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N701 (Intercambiador De Plaza De Castilla (Nivel 0, Isla 4)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N701 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line N701, in Madrid
N701 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 193A - El Molar - Cotos de Monterrey - Venturada/ Schedule
- 551 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - San Martín de Valdeiglesias - El Tiemblo/Cebreros/ Schedule
- N902 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Pozuelo (Prado Somosaguas - Ciudad de la Imagen)/ Schedule
- 487 - Madrid (Aluche) - Leganés (San Nicasio)/ Schedule
- 416 - Valdemoro (Hosp.) - S. M. de la Vega - Titulcia - Colmenar de Oreja/ Schedule
- 158 - Madrid (Pinar de Chamartín) - San Sebastián de los Reyes (Tempranales)/ Schedule
- 721 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Colmenar Viejo/ Schedule
- 251 - Torrejón - Valdeavero - Alcalá/ Schedule
- 652 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Majadahonda (Carril del Tejar)/ Schedule
- 627 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Villanueva de la Cañada - Brunete/ Schedule
- 488 - Leganés (San Nicasio) - Getafe (Getafe Norte)/ Schedule
- 517 - Madrid (Cuatro Vientos) - Alcorcón (Fuente Cisneros)/ Schedule
- 656A - Madrid (Moncloa) - Pozuelo / Urb. La Cabaña/ Schedule
- 424 - Madrid (Legazpi) - Valdemoro (El Restón)/ Schedule
- 261 - Madrid (Avda. América) - Nuevo Baztán - Villar del Olmo/ Schedule
- 529 - Móstoles (Hospital Rey Juan Carlos) - Navalcarnero - El Álamo/ Schedule
- 669A - S. L. de El Escorial - Fresnedillas - Navalagamella/ Schedule
- 632 - Madrid (Moncloa) - La Navata - Galapagar - El Guijo/ Schedule
- 519A - Móstoles (Hospital Rey Juan Carlos) por El Soto - Villaviciosa de Odón (El Bosque)/ Schedule
- 322 - Arganda del Rey (Hospital) - Ambite/ Schedule