N704-11 Line
Term. Capelinha
SPTrans
SPTrans N704-11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N704-11 bus (Term. Capelinha) has 15 stops departing from Terminal Santo Amaro and ending at Terminal Capelinha - Plat. 2.
Choose any of the N704-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Capelinha (15 stops)
Terminal Santo Amaro
Largo 13 de Maio, 510
Estação Adolfo Pinheiro 1
Parada São José
Conde De Itu C/B
Parada Antônio Bandeira C/B
Oswaldo de Andrade C/B
Parada José de Sá C/B
Parada Centro Africana C/B
Avenida João Dias 2841
Parada das Belezas C/B
CÃcero José Saraiva C/B
Hospital Campo Limpo C/B
Parada Aabb C/B
Terminal Capelinha - Plat. 2
N704-11 FAQ
What time does the N704-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N704-11 bus start at 03:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N704-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N704-11 bus stop at 02:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N704-11 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Capelinha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Capelinha bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N704-11 (Term. Capelinha) bus fare?
The Term. Capelinha (Term. Capelinha) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N704-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N704-11 bus stop.
N704-11 Bus Schedule
N704-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:00 - 02:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Mon | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Tue | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Wed | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Thu | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Fri | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
Sat | 03:00 - 02:30 | 30 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N704-11 (from Terminal Santo Amaro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N704-11 (Term. Capelinha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N704-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N704-11 (Term. Capelinha) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N704-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N704-11 bus route is Terminal Santo Amaro and the last stop is Terminal Capelinha - Plat. 2. N704-11 (Term. Capelinha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N704-11 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N704-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N704-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N704-11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N704-11 (Term. Capelinha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N704-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N704-11, in Sao Paulo Region
N704-11 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 3112-10 - Vila Industrial - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 9011-10 - Cptm Jaraguá - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- N840-11 - Terminal Vila Mariana - Santa CecÃlia/ Schedule
- 695T-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 546T-10 - Vila Guacuri - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 7016-10 - Jardim Ângela - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N302-11 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 8072-10 - Parque Ipê - Metrô Morumbi/ Schedule
- 4288-10 - Parque Santa Madalena - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N602-11 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 5362-41 - Parque Residencial Cocaia - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 675G-41 - Jardim Castro Alves - Metrô Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 967A-10 - Imirim - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6028-10 - Riviera - Estação Santo Amaro/guido Caloi/ Schedule
- 9020-10 - Vila Mirante - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 7725-10 - Rio Pequeno - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- N438-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Hospital Santa Marcelina/ Schedule
- 3735-10 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Jardim São João/ Schedule
- 6L01-23 - Embura - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 4726-10 - Mooca - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule