N8 Line
S+U Wittenau
BVG
BVG N8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N8 bus (S+U Wittenau) has 46 stops departing from S+U Hermannstr. and ending at S+U Wittenau.
N8 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 03:02. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the N8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S+U Wittenau (46 stops)
S+U Hermannstr.
U Leinestr.
U Boddinstr.
U Hermannplatz
U Schönleinstr.
Kottbusser Brücke
U Kottbusser Tor
Adalbertstr./Oranienstr.
U Moritzplatz
U Heinrich-Heine-Str.
S+U Jannowitzbrücke
Alexanderstr.
S+U Alexanderplatz Bhf/Grunerstr.
U Rotes Rathaus
Spandauer Str./Marienkirche
S+U Alexanderplatz Bhf/Memhardstr.
U Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
U Rosenthaler Platz
Brunnenstr./Invalidenstr.
U Bernauer Str.
U Voltastr.
Rügener Str.
S+U Gesundbrunnen Bhf
U Pankstr.
Uferstr.
U Osloer Str.
U Osloer Str./Tromsöer Str.
Ritterlandweg
U Franz-Neumann-Platz
Stargardtstr.
U Residenzstr.
Lindauer Allee/Residenzstr.
U Paracelsus-Bad/Aroser Allee
U Paracelsus-Bad
Klamannstr.
U Lindauer Allee
Ollenhauerstr./Lindauer Allee
S+U Karl-Bonhoeffer-Nervenklinik
Tessenowstr.
Jansenstr.
Am Nordgraben/Oranienburger Str.
Rathauspromenade
U Rathaus Reinickendorf
Wittenau Kirche
Schule am Park
S+U Wittenau
N8 FAQ
What time does the N8 bus start operating?
Services on the N8 bus start at 03:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N8 bus stop working?
Services on the N8 bus stop at 03:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N8 bus arrive?
When does the S+U Wittenau Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S+U Wittenau Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N8 (S+U Wittenau) bus fare?
The S+U Wittenau (S+U Wittenau) bus fare is €2.40 - €3.50.
Does the BVG N8 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The N8 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N8 bus stop.
N8 bus Schedule
N8 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 03:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 03:02 | Single departure |
Tue | 03:02 | Single departure |
Wed | 03:02 | Single departure |
Thu | 03:02 | Single departure |
Fri | 03:02 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BVG bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N8 (from S+U Hermannstr.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N8 (S+U Wittenau) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BVG info now.
N8 line bus fare
BVG N8 (S+U Wittenau) ride fare is between €2.40 and €3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BVG's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BVG’s official website.
N8 (BVG)
The first stop of the N8 bus route is S+U Hermannstr. and the last stop is S+U Wittenau. N8 (S+U Wittenau) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: N8 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest N8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N8 bus to take on your trip.
Line N8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N8 (S+U Wittenau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N8 bus tracker or a live BVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BVG or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for BVG and any bus, including line N8, in Berlin - Brandenburg
N8 - Alternative Directions
BVG Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 68 - S Grünau
- N65 - S+U Alexanderplatz Bhf/Memhardstr. ◄ ► Rahnsdorf/Waldschänke/ Schedule
- 337 - Falkenseer Chaussee/Zeppelinstr. ◄ ► Galenstr./ Schedule
- N56 - U Magdalenenstr./Buchberger Str./ Schedule
- 184 - S+U Tempelhof ◄ ► Teltow Warthestr./ Schedule
- N24 - Wilhelmsruher Damm ◄ ► S Heiligensee/ Schedule
- 107 - Hermann-Hesse-Str./Waldstr. ◄ ► Schildow Kirche/ Schedule
- X37 - Falkensee Bahnhof ◄ ► U Ruhleben/ Schedule
- 142 - U Leopoldplatz ◄ ► S Ostbahnhof/ Schedule
- N60 - S+U Alexanderplatz Bhf/Memhardstr. ◄ ► Flughafen BER/ Schedule
- N40 - S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► S Karlshorst/ Schedule
- 271 - Zittauer Str./ Schedule
- M85 - S Lichterfelde Süd ◄ ► S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 163 - S Schöneweide/Sterndamm ◄ ► S Schönefeld (bei Berlin) Bhf/ Schedule
- N12 - Zehlendorf Eiche/ Schedule
- N9 - U Osloer Str. ◄ ► S+U Rathaus Steglitz [Schloßstr.]/ Schedule
- 363 - S Grünau ◄ ► Krankenhaus Hedwigshöhe/ Schedule
- 188 - S+U Rathaus Steglitz [Busbahnhof] ◄ ► Appenzeller Str./ Schedule
- 118 - Rathaus Zehlendorf ◄ ► Steinstücken/ Schedule
- 377 - S Plänterwald ◄ ► Kranoldstr./ Schedule