N806 Line
Madrid (Atocha) - Parla
Interurbanos
Interurbanos N806 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N806 bus (Pinto - Av. Comunidades De Europa→Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha) has 38 stops departing from Pinto - Av. Comunidades De Europa and ending at Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha.
Choose any of the N806 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pinto - Av. Comunidades De Europa→Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha (38 stops)
Pinto - Av. Comunidades De Europa
Av. América - Florida
P.º República Dominicana - Av. América
P.º República Dominicana - Galápagos
Av. Planetas - República Dominicana
Av. Planetas - Est. Estrella Polar Sur
Av. Planetas - Est. Venus Sur
Av. Planetas - Planeta Saturno
Av. Planetas - Est. Tierra Sur
Av. Planetas - Planeta Marte
Planeta Júpiter - Av. Sistema Solar
Av. Sistema Solar - Est. Av. Sistema Solar
Av. Sistema Solar - Planeta Saturno
Av. América - Centro De Salud
Av. América - Alfonso X El Sabio
Av. América - Instituto
Av. Juan Carlos I - Juzgados
Alfonso XIII - Pza. Libertad
Alfonso XIII - Biblioteca
Felipe II - Complejo Deportivo
Felipe II - Honorato De Balzac
Juan XXIII - Pío XII
Valladolid - Zamora
Valladolid - Esc. Oficial De Idiomas
Real - Est. La Ballena
Ctra. M-408 - Pol. Ind. Buenavista
Ctra. A-42 - Centro Difusión Medioambiental
Ctra. A-42 - Los Claveles
Ctra. A-42 - Cruce Cobo Calleja
Ctra. A-42 - Pol. Ind. Acedinos
Ctra. A-42 Km 15
Ctra. A-42 - Hospital De Getafe
Ctra. A-42 - Pol. Ind. Prado Overa
Avenida De Los Poblados - Carretera Toledo
Plaza Elíptica - Santa María De La Cabeza
Puente De Los Capuchinos
Santa María De La Cabeza - Puente Praga
Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha
N806 FAQ
What time does the N806 bus start operating?
Services on the N806 bus start at 00:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the N806 bus stop working?
Services on the N806 bus stop at 00:00 on Monday.
What time does the N806 bus arrive?
When does the Madrid (Atocha) - Parla Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Madrid (Atocha) - Parla Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N806 (Pinto - Av. Comunidades De Europa→Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha) bus fare?
The Madrid (Atocha) - Parla (Pinto - Av. Comunidades De Europa→Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.60.
Does the Interurbanos N806 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The N806 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N806 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N806 bus stop.
Interurbanos N806 bus Route Map - Pinto - Av. Comunidades De Europa→Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha
N806 bus Schedule
N806 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 00:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:55 | 1435 |
Wed | 23:55 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:55 | 1435 |
Sat | 23:55 | Single departure |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N806 (from Pinto - Av. Comunidades De Europa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N806 (Pinto - Av. Comunidades De Europa→Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
N806 line bus fare
Interurbanos N806 (Pinto - Av. Comunidades De Europa→Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
N806 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the N806 bus route is Pinto - Av. Comunidades De Europa and the last stop is Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha. N806 (Pinto - Av. Comunidades De Europa→Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: N806 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest N806 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N806 bus to take on your trip.
Line N806 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N806 (Pinto - Av. Comunidades De Europa→Pza. Emperador Carlos V - Atocha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N806 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line N806, in Madrid
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 534 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Urb. Parque Coimbra - Xanadú/ Schedule
- 195A - Circular Buitrago - Gargantilla (por Lozoyuela)/ Schedule
- N401 - Madrid (Atocha) - Pinto - Valdemoro/ Schedule
- 289 - Madrid (Ciudad Lineal) - Coslada (Hospital)/ Schedule
- 630 - Villalba (Estación) - Galapagar - Colmenarejo - Valdemorillo/ Schedule
- 518 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Villaviciosa de Odón/ Schedule
- 561B - Madrid (Aluche) - Pozuelo - Majadahonda - Las Rozas (por Av. Guadarrama)/ Schedule
- 546 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Rozas de Puerto Real - Casillas/ Schedule
- 620 - Las Matas - Hospital Puerta de Hierro/ Schedule
- 166 - San Sebastián de los Reyes - Urbanización Valdelagua/ Schedule
- 321 - Arganda (Hospital) - Villar del Olmo/ Schedule
- 662 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Urb. Molino de la Hoz/ Schedule
- 197D - Torrelaguna - El Vellón - El Molar/ Schedule
- 499 - Móstoles - Arroyomolinos/ Schedule
- 531A - Móstoles (Hospital Rey Juan Carlos) - Navalcarnero - Villamantilla/ Schedule
- N403 - Madrid (Atocha) - San Martín de la Vega/ Schedule
- 493 - Madrid (Aluche) - Fuenlabrada (Urb. Loranca)/ Schedule
- 251 - Torrejón - Valdeavero - Alcalá/ Schedule
- N101 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas/ Schedule
- 482 - Madrid (Aluche) - Leganés (Arroyo Culebro)/ Schedule