N843-11 Line
Pq. Arariba
SPTrans
SPTrans N843-11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N843-11 bus (Pq. Arariba) is a circular line with 76 stops departing from Terminal Capelinha.
Choose any of the N843-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pq. Arariba (76 stops)
Terminal Capelinha
Estrada De Itapecerica
Estr. de Itapecerica, 3646
Parada Capão Redondo I
Estrada de Itapecerica
Estr. de Itapecerica, 4730
Av. Carlos Lacerda, 3221
R. Otusco, 233
R. Otusco, 19
R. Gastão Raul de Forton Bousquet, 76
R. José Máximo Pinheiro de Lima, 164
R. José Máximo Pinheiro de Lima, 374
R. Limbani, 194
R. Limbani, 300
R. Guntur, 21
R. José Ramos Fernandes, 420
R. José Ramos Fernandes, 449
R. José Ramos Fernandes, 582
R. Odemis, 359
R. Chester, 31
R. Filipe Bertres, 34
R. Monforte de Lemos
Rua Professor Oscar Campiglia 175
Av. Prof. Oscar Campiglia, 390
Rua Professor Oscar Campiglia
R. Dr. Renato Bueno Netto, 59
R. Profa. Nina Stocco, 1243
Rua Professora Nina Stocco 975
R. Profa. Nina Stocco, 845
Rua Professora Nina Stocco 543
R. Lourenço Saporito, 445
R. Diogo Martins, 95
R. Diogo Martins, 315
Rua Doutor Hugo Lacorte Vitale 675
R. Canori, 182
Ubs Jardim Olinda
R. Antônio José Bastos, 453
R. Antônio José Bastos, 98
Av. Prof. Leitão da Cunha, 301
Av. Prof. Leitão da Cunha
Av. SÃlvio Ribeiro Aragão, 700
Av. Prof. Leitão da Cunha
R. Antônio José Bastos, 85
R. Antônio José Bastos, 430
R. Canori, 50
R. Canori, 174
R. Dr. Hugo Lacorte Vitale
R. Lourenço Saporito, 446
Rua Professora Nina Stocco 323
R. Profa. Nina Stocco, 870
R. Profa. Nina Stocco, 1242
R. Dr. Renato Bueno Netto, 38
R. João Alphonsus, 80
R. João da Cunha Vasconcelos, 157
Rua Professor Oscar Campiglia 518
Av. Prof. Oscar Campiglia, 193
Estrada do Campo Limpo 1710
R. Juan Aldama
R. Odemis, 544
R. Odemis, 552
R. José Ramos Fernandes, 627
R. José Ramos Fernandes 329
R. José Ramos Fernandes, 119
Avenida Carlos Lacerda 2420
Rua Guntur 21a
R. Limbani, 301
R. Limbani, 181
R. José Máximo Pinheiro de Lima, 363
R. José Máximo Pinheiro de Lima, 145
R. Gastão Raul de Forton Bousquet, 138
R. Gastão Raul de Forton Bousquet, 1
R. Otusco, 408
Estr. de Itapecerica
Av. Carlos Caldeira Filho
Av. Carlos Caldeira Filho, 385
Terminal Capelinha
N843-11 FAQ
What time does the N843-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N843-11 bus start at 03:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N843-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N843-11 bus stop at 02:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N843-11 bus arrive?
When does the Pq. Arariba bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pq. Arariba bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N843-11 (Pq. Arariba) bus fare?
The Pq. Arariba (Pq. Arariba) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N843-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N843-11 bus stop.
N843-11 Bus Schedule
N843-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:20 - 02:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:20 - 02:40 | 40 |
Mon | 03:20 - 02:40 | 40 |
Tue | 03:20 - 02:40 | 40 |
Wed | 03:20 - 02:40 | 40 |
Thu | 03:20 - 02:40 | 40 |
Fri | 03:20 - 02:40 | 40 |
Sat | 03:20 - 02:40 | 40 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N843-11 (from Terminal Capelinha), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N843-11 (Pq. Arariba) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N843-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N843-11 (Pq. Arariba) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N843-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N843-11 bus route is Terminal Capelinha and the last stop is Terminal Capelinha. N843-11 (Pq. Arariba) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N843-11 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N843-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N843-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N843-11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N843-11 (Pq. Arariba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N843-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N843-11, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 6840-10 - Terminal Jardim Jacira - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- N432-11 - Terminal São Mateus - Jardim Santo André/ Schedule
- 6403-10 - Terminal João Domas - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 574W-10 - Jardim Walkiria - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 805L-10 - Terminal Princesa Isabel - Aclimação/ Schedule
- 7001-10 - Vila Gilda - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 6053-10 - Jardim Ellus - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- N140-11 - Terminal Pirituba - Vila Mirante/ Schedule
- 8199-10 - Pirituba - Cemitério Vila Nova Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- N136-11 - Terminal Lapa - Morro Doce/ Schedule
- 9050-10 - Terminal Lapa - Itaim Bibi/ Schedule
- 9015-31 - Vila Zatt - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 6010-10 - Chácara Santa Maria - Terminal Guarapiranga/ Schedule
- 5143-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 637J-10 - Vila São José - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 5632-10 - Vila São José - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 2724-10 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Conjunto Araucária/ Schedule
- N407-11 - Terminal Vila Carrão - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 6L05-21 - Cidade Nova América - Terminal Parelheiros/ Schedule
- N632-11 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule