NOC Line
Pavona Laghetto - Ospedale dei Castelli
Schiaffini Travel
Schiaffini Travel NOC bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The NOC bus (Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani) has 12 stops departing from Albano | Via Colonnelle Via Pini and ending at Ariccia | Ospedale Dei Castelli.
Choose any of the NOC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani (12 stops)
Albano | Via Colonnelle Via Pini
Albano | Via Colonnelle Via Nettunense
Via Nettunense, 18
Ariccia | Via Nettunense Via Cancelliera
Ariccia | Via Nettunense Via Cardi
Ariccia | Via Nettunense Via Villafranca
Albano | Via Nettunense Via Rufelli
Albano | Via Nettunense Via Friuli
Albano | Cecchina FS
Albano | Via Nettunense Via Molise
Albano | Via Nettunense (Fontana Di Papa)
Ariccia | Ospedale Dei Castelli
NOC FAQ
What time does the NOC bus start operating?
Services on the NOC bus start at 08:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NOC bus stop working?
Services on the NOC bus stop at 15:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the NOC bus arrive?
When does the Pavona Laghetto - Ospedale dei Castelli Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pavona Laghetto - Ospedale dei Castelli Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a NOC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest NOC bus stop.
NOC bus Schedule
NOC bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:50 - 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:55 - 15:40 | 345 |
Mon | 08:50 - 15:40 | 65 - 250 |
Tue | 08:50 - 15:40 | 65 - 250 |
Wed | 08:50 - 15:40 | 65 - 250 |
Thu | 08:50 - 15:40 | 65 - 250 |
Fri | 08:50 - 15:40 | 65 - 250 |
Sat | 08:50 - 15:40 | 65 - 250 |
Schiaffini Travel bus Service Alerts
See all updates on NOC (from Albano | Via Colonnelle Via Pini), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of NOC (Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Schiaffini Travel info now.
NOC line bus fare
Schiaffini Travel NOC (Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Schiaffini Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Schiaffini Travel’s official website.
NOC (Schiaffini Travel)
The first stop of the NOC bus route is Albano | Via Colonnelle Via Pini and the last stop is Ariccia | Ospedale Dei Castelli. NOC (Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: NOC has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Schiaffini Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest NOC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the NOC bus to take on your trip.
Line NOC Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line NOC (Nuovo Ospedale Dei Castelli Romani) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line NOC bus tracker or a live Schiaffini Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Schiaffini Travel or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Schiaffini Travel and any bus, including line NOC, in Rome and Lazio
NOC - Alternative Directions
Schiaffini Travel Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 10\ - VELLETRI | Linea 10\ - Soleluna/ Schedule
- NOC-RDP - Rocca di Papa - Marino - Castel Gandolfo - Cecchina - Nuovo Ospedale dei Castelli Romani/ Schedule
- 8 - VELLETRI | Piazza Garibaldi - Fossatello/ Schedule
- 21 - VELLETRI | Linea 21 - Via Cinelli/ Schedule
- 22 - VELLETRI | Linea 22 - Via Della Caranella/ Schedule
- 4 - VELLETRI | Linea 4 - Pratolungo/ Schedule
- 15 - VELLETRI | Linea 15 - Collenoce/ Schedule
- 14 - VELLETRI | Linea 14 - Colle Perino/ Schedule
- 12 - VELLETRI | XX Settembre - Peschio / Cigliolo Nord/ Schedule
- 3 - MARINO | Circolare Marino Centro-INI-Costa Caselle-(Istituti Superiori)/ Schedule
- 17 - VELLETRI | Linea 17 - Santo Tomao/ Schedule
- 1 - ROCCA di PAPA | P.za Funicolare - Squarciarelli - (Frascati)/ Schedule
- 12 - CIAMPINO | Stazione FS - Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- 4 SC - MONTE PORZIO CATONE | Linea scolastica Piazza Borghese - Liceo Touschek (Grottaferrata)/ Schedule
- 11 - VELLETRI | Linea 11 - Acqua Palomba/ Schedule
- 6 - FRASCATI | P.zza Roma - Istituti/ Schedule
- SCHIAFFINI - Rocca di Papa - Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- 3 - FRASCATI | P.za Roma - P.za Vanvitelli/ Schedule
- 6 - VELLETRI | Linea 6 - Tevola/ Schedule
- 3 - VELLETRI | Linea 3 - Lupacchiotti