O1 Line
Outbound-Ross Flyer
Pittsburgh Regional Transit
Pittsburgh Regional Transit O1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The O1 bus (Outbound-Ross Flyer) has 8 stops departing from Stanwix St + Penn Ave (Gateway #2) and ending at Perry Hwy at Ross Park And Ride- Lower Lot Shelter.
Choose any of the O1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Outbound-Ross Flyer (8 stops)
Stanwix St + Penn Ave (Gateway #2)
Liberty Ave + Market St
Liberty Ave + 9th St
Seventh Ave + William Penn Pl
Perry Hwy + Hanway
Ross Park And Ride at Shelters (Middle Upper Lot)
Ross Park And Ride Entrance at Hov Ramp
Perry Hwy at Ross Park And Ride- Lower Lot Shelter
O1 FAQ
What time does the O1 bus start operating?
Services on the O1 bus start at 2:33 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the O1 bus stop working?
Services on the O1 bus stop at 6:43 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the O1 bus arrive?
When does the Outbound-Ross Flyer Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Outbound-Ross Flyer Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the O1 (Outbound-Ross Flyer) bus fare?
The Outbound-Ross Flyer (Outbound-Ross Flyer) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a O1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest O1 bus stop.
O1 bus Schedule
O1 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 2:33 PM - 6:43 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 2:33 PM - 6:43 PM | 15 - 28 |
Tue | 2:33 PM - 6:43 PM | 15 - 28 |
Wed | 2:33 PM - 6:43 PM | 15 - 28 |
Thu | 2:33 PM - 6:43 PM | 15 - 28 |
Fri | 2:33 PM - 6:43 PM | 15 - 28 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on O1 (from Stanwix St + Penn Ave (Gateway #2)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of O1 (Outbound-Ross Flyer) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pittsburgh Regional Transit info now.
O1 line bus fare
Pittsburgh Regional Transit O1 (Outbound-Ross Flyer) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s official website.
O1 (Pittsburgh Regional Transit)
The first stop of the O1 bus route is Stanwix St + Penn Ave (Gateway #2) and the last stop is Perry Hwy at Ross Park And Ride- Lower Lot Shelter. O1 (Outbound-Ross Flyer) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: O1 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pittsburgh Regional Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pittsburgh, and helps to find the closest O1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the O1 bus to take on your trip.
Line O1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line O1 (Outbound-Ross Flyer) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line O1 bus tracker or a live Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pittsburgh Regional Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Funicular, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Pittsburgh. The trip planner shows updated data for Pittsburgh Regional Transit and any bus, including line O1, in Pittsburgh
O1 - Alternative Directions
Pittsburgh Regional Transit Lines in Pittsburgh
- 2 - MOUNT ROYAL/ Schedule
- 71B - HIGHLAND PARK/ Schedule
- 54 - NORTH SIDE-OAKLAND-SOUTH SIDE/ Schedule
- 74 - HOMEWOOD-SQUIRREL HILL/ Schedule
- 88 - PENN/ Schedule
- Y47 - CURRY FLYER/ Schedule
- P13 - MOUNT ROYAL FLYER/ Schedule
- 7 - SPRING GARDEN/ Schedule
- 55 - GLASSPORT/ Schedule
- 56 - LINCOLN PLACE/ Schedule
- 41 - BOWER HILL/ Schedule
- P68 - BRADDOCK HILLS FLYER/ Schedule
- 11 - FINEVIEW/ Schedule
- 22 - MCCOY/ Schedule
- 48 - ARLINGTON/ Schedule
- 53L - HOMESTEAD PARK LIMITED/ Schedule
- 1 - FREEPORT ROAD/ Schedule
- 28X - AIRPORT FLYER/ Schedule
- P17 - LINCOLN PARK FLYER/ Schedule