ORANGE Line
B.G.S.U. Firelands
Sandusky Transit System
Sandusky Transit System ORANGE Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The ORANGE bus (B.G.S.U. Firelands) has 14 stops departing from Washington & Wayne and ending at B.G.S.U. Firelands.
Choose any of the ORANGE bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: B.G.S.U. Firelands (14 stops)
Washington & Wayne
B.G.S.U. Building
Hancock & Monroe
Scott Street
Sandusky Plaza
Erie Blvd & Cleveland
Cleveland & Farwell
Castaway Bay
Boys & Girls Club
Sports Force Park
Cedar Point Sports Center
Sawmill Creek Resort
Cleveland Rd (Mcdonalds)
B.G.S.U. Firelands
ORANGE FAQ
What time does the ORANGE bus start operating?
Services on the ORANGE bus start at 6:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the ORANGE bus stop working?
Services on the ORANGE bus stop at 9:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the ORANGE bus arrive?
When does the B.G.S.U. Firelands bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the B.G.S.U. Firelands bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a ORANGE bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest ORANGE bus stop.
ORANGE Bus Schedule
ORANGE bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:30 AM - 9:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:30 AM - 9:30 PM | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sandusky Transit System Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on ORANGE (from Washington & Wayne), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of ORANGE (B.G.S.U. Firelands) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sandusky Transit System info now.
ORANGE line bus fare
Sandusky Transit System ORANGE (B.G.S.U. Firelands) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sandusky Transit System tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Sandusky Transit System’s official website.
ORANGE (Sandusky Transit System)
The first stop of the ORANGE bus route is Washington & Wayne and the last stop is B.G.S.U. Firelands. ORANGE (B.G.S.U. Firelands) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: ORANGE has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sandusky Transit System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sandusky, OH, and helps to find the closest ORANGE bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the ORANGE bus to take on your trip.
Ride Sandusky Transit System’s ORANGE and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride ORANGE.
Line ORANGE Real Time bus Tracker
Track line ORANGE (B.G.S.U. Firelands) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line ORANGE bus tracker or a live Sandusky Transit System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sandusky Transit System or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Sandusky, OH. The trip planner shows updated data for Sandusky Transit System and any bus, including line ORANGE, in Sandusky, OH