P Line
Louvain - Termonde
NMBS/SNCB
NMBS/SNCB P Trein Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P Trein (Termonde→Louvain) has 12 stations departing from Termonde and ending at Louvain.
P Trein time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the P Trein stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Termonde→Louvain (12 stops)
Termonde
Baasrode-Zuid
Buggenhout
Malderen
Londerzeel
Kapelle-Op-Den-Bos
Malines
Boortmeerbeek
Haacht
Wespelaar-Tildonk
Wijgmaal
Louvain
P FAQ
What time does the P Trein start operating?
Services on the P Trein start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P Trein stop working?
Services on the P Trein stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P Trein arrive?
When does the Louvain - Termonde Trein line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Louvain - Termonde Trein line that is closest to your location.
Is there a P Trein station near me?
Click here to view the nearest P Trein station.
P Trein Schedule
P Trein line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NMBS/SNCB Trein Service Alerts
See all updates on P (from Termonde), including real-time status info, Trein delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P (Termonde→Louvain) and track the Trein as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMBS/SNCB info now.
P line Trein fare
NMBS/SNCB P (Termonde→Louvain) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMBS/SNCB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NMBS/SNCB’s official website.
P (NMBS/SNCB)
The first stop of the P Trein route is Termonde and the last stop is Louvain. P (Termonde→Louvain) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: P has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMBS/SNCB suggested routes, real-time Trein tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest P Trein stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Trein schedule for the P Trein to take on your trip.
Line P Real Time Trein Tracker
Track line P (Termonde→Louvain) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P Trein tracker or a live NMBS/SNCB Trein tracker app and never miss your Trein.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMBS/SNCB or a trip planner for metro, tram, bus, Trein or Veerboot to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for NMBS/SNCB and any Trein, including line P, in Belgium
P - Alternative Directions
NMBS/SNCB Lines in Belgium
- L - Saint-Nicolas - Willebroek/ Schedule
- IC - Fleurus - Ottignies/ Schedule
- L - Hasselt - Mol/ Schedule
- IC - Blankenberge - Hasselt/ Schedule
- IC - Anvers-Berchem - Bruxelles-Midi/ Schedule
- S3 - Termonde - Zottegem/ Schedule
- P - Essen - Sint-Joris-Weert/ Schedule
- IC - Mons - Mouscron/ Schedule
- S8 - Bruxelles-Midi - Louvain-la-Neuve/ Schedule
- S34 - Anvers-Berchem - Lokeren/ Schedule
- P - Bruxelles-Midi - Genk/ Schedule
- L - Flémalle-Haute - Namur/ Schedule
- IC - Courtrai - Ostende/ Schedule
- P - Alost - Grammont/ Schedule
- S6 - Denderleeuw - Grammont/ Schedule
- S1 - Anvers-Central - Bruxelles-Midi/ Schedule
- T - Cambron-Casteau - Schaerbeek/ Schedule
- P - Hamont - Sint-Joris-Weert/ Schedule
- S10 - Opwijk - Termonde/ Schedule
- S6 - Denderleeuw - Enghien/ Schedule