P Line
Collège Saint-Simon
Centre et Sud Yvelines
Centre et Sud Yvelines P Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P bus (Collège Saint-Simon) has 40 stops departing from Grande Rue and ending at Collège Saint-Simon.
Choose any of the P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Collège Saint-Simon (40 stops)
Grande Rue
Cheval Mort
Bois de Mareil
Eglise
Église
Charlaine
Le Gué
La Mare
Carrefour de la Vierge
Mauldrette
Val de Mauldre
La Dauberie
Vert Buisson
Eglise
Les Mousseaux
Le Paradou
Eglise
Ferme de la Richarderie
Ergal Centre
Ergal Rond Point
Chennevières
Cheval Blanc
Villancy
Place Mancest (Agence)
Mairie
Chatron
La Bruyère
Voltaire
Place Mancest (La Poste)
Trois Marches
Rosiers
Trois Communes
Gouttière
Mairie
Saint Louis
Vierge
Place Foch
Châtaigneraie
Le Pontel (Commerces)
Collège Saint-Simon
P FAQ
What time does the P bus start operating?
Services on the P bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P bus stop working?
Services on the P bus stop at 08:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P bus arrive?
When does the Collège Saint-Simon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Collège Saint-Simon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P bus stop.
Centre et Sud Yvelines Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P (from Grande Rue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P (Collège Saint-Simon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Centre et Sud Yvelines info now.
P line bus fare
Centre et Sud Yvelines P (Collège Saint-Simon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Centre et Sud Yvelines tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Centre et Sud Yvelines’s official website.
P (Centre et Sud Yvelines)
The first stop of the P bus route is Grande Rue and the last stop is Collège Saint-Simon. P (Collège Saint-Simon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: P has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Centre et Sud Yvelines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P bus to take on your trip.
Line P Real Time bus Tracker
Track line P (Collège Saint-Simon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P bus tracker or a live Centre et Sud Yvelines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Centre et Sud Yvelines or a trip planner for metro, RER, bus, train, light rail or funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for Centre et Sud Yvelines and any bus, including line P, in Paris
P - Alternative Directions
Centre et Sud Yvelines Lines in Paris
- 65 - Mairie - Gare De Houdan/ Schedule
- 7 - Gare De Plaisir Grignon - Quai 7 - Place Foch/ Schedule
- 41 - Collège François Rabelais - Croix Rouge/ Schedule
- 29 - Gare De Dourdan - Moutiers/ Schedule
- 38 - Gare De Tacoignières Richebourg - La Picotière/ Schedule
- 3913 - Gare De Saint-Rémy-Lès-Chevreuse - Janvrerie/ Schedule
- 39 - Gare De Montfort L'amaury - Méré - Gare Des Essarts Le Roi/ Schedule
- E - Le Cerrsy - Arbouville/ Schedule
- 12 - Gare De Plaisir Grignon - Quai 7 - Mairie/ Schedule
- 89 - Mairie - Technocentre Trou Berger/ Schedule
- 23 - Gare Routière Des Clayes - Gare Saint-Germain-En-Laye - Rue Thiers/ Schedule
- 26 - Collège Brassens - Eglise/ Schedule
- 05 - Saint-Quentin - Gare Routière Paul Delouvrier - Château/ Schedule
- 3929 2 - Collège Vignaud - La Mare Aux Puits/ Schedule
- D - Gare De Rambouillet - Prud'homme - Saint Hubert/ Schedule
- 1 - Gros Billot - Gare De Rambouillet - Prairie/ Schedule
- 19 - Gare Du Perray En Yvelines - Gare Du Perray En Yvelines/ Schedule
- 02 - Gare De Saint-Nom-La-Bretèche - Forêt De Marly - Croix Marie/ Schedule
- 59 - La Touche - Collège/ Schedule
- 61 - Notre Dame Du Bel-Air - Avenue De Maurepas/ Schedule