P10 Line
Outbound-Harrison
Pittsburgh Regional Transit
Pittsburgh Regional Transit P10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P10 bus (Outbound-Harrison) has 94 stops departing from Liberty Ave + Gateway #4 and ending at Bakerstown Rd + Silverville Rd.
Choose any of the P10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Outbound-Harrison (94 stops)
Liberty Ave + Gateway #4
Liberty Ave + Market St
Liberty Ave + 9th St
Liberty Ave + William Penn
East Busway + Penn Station B
East Busway + Herron Station B
East Busway + Negley Station A
East Busway + East Liberty Station B
Fifth Ave Ramp + Fifth Ave Ns
5th Ave + Hamilton
5th Ave + Frankstown Ave
Washington Blvd + Highland
Alpha Dr at Harmar Park And Ride
Alpha Dr + Freeport Rd (Harmar)
Freeport Rd + # 1101 (Mulligans)
Freeport Rd + Pearl
Freeport Rd + Jefferson
Freeport Rd + Orr
Freeport Rd + Wilson
Pittsburgh St + Blockdale St
Pittsburgh St + Pillow
Pittsburgh St + Hill
Pittsburgh St + Highland FS
Pittsburgh St + Allegheny
Pittsburgh St + Shady
Pittsburgh St + Duquesne Ct
Pittsburgh St + Washington
Pittsburgh St + Porter
Pittsburgh St + Rosa
Pittsburgh St + Colfax FS
Pittsburgh St + Oak
Pittsburgh + James
Pittsburgh + School
Pittsburgh + Moyhend
Pittsburgh + Hartrey
Pittsburgh + Butler
Freeport Rd + Riddle Run
Freeport Rd + Glassmere Gas Station
Freeport Rd + #153
Freeport Rd + 1st FS
Freeport Rd + 2nd FS
Freeport Rd + 3rd
Freeport Rd + Murray Hill
Freeport Rd + Crawford Run
Freeport Rd + Rowes Crossing
Freeport Rd + Bartsch
Freeport Rd + Ferry St FS
Freeport Rd + Works Entrance #3
W 7th Ave + Grantham St
W 7th Ave + Western St
W 7th Ave + Center
W 4th Ave + Ross St
E 4th Ave + Boyd
E 4th Ave + Wood St
E 4th Ave + Hickory Al
Corbet St + 6th
Corbet St + 8th
Corbet St + 9th Ave
Corbet St + 10th Ave Ave Ns (Freeport)
10th Ave + Garfield St
10th Ave + Summit St
10th Ave + Ormond St
Freeport Rd + Horner St
Prospect St + Reservoir Dr
Prospect St + Roup Dr
Prospect St + 9th Ave
9th St + Morgan
9th Ave + Penn St
Penn St + Atlantic
Penn St + Pacific
Penn St + Union
Penn St + Broadview
Freeport Rd + Mile Lock
Freeport Rd + Alabama
Freeport Rd + Argonne
Freeport Rd + California
Freeport Rd + Idaho
Freeport Rd + Montana
Freeport Rd + Princeton
Freeport Rd + Spring Hill
Freeport Rd + Ross
Freeport Rd + Burtner
Freeport Rd + Painter
Freeport Rd + Auto Parts Store
Freeport Rd + Jefferson FS
Freeport Rd + Harrison
Freeport Rd + Saxonburg
Freeport Rd + Olive
Freeport Rd + Paddock
Freeport Rd + Evergreen
Freeport Rd + Oak Manor
Freeport Rd + Altermoor Dr
Bakerstown Rd + #1 Cochran Drvwy FS
Bakerstown Rd + Silverville Rd
P10 FAQ
What time does the P10 bus start operating?
Services on the P10 bus start at 3:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P10 bus stop working?
Services on the P10 bus stop at 6:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P10 bus arrive?
When does the Outbound-Harrison bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Outbound-Harrison bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the P10 (Outbound-Harrison) bus fare?
The Outbound-Harrison (Outbound-Harrison) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a P10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P10 bus stop.
P10 Bus Schedule
P10 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM | 35 - 42 |
Tue | 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM | 35 - 42 |
Wed | 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM | 35 - 42 |
Thu | 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM | 35 - 42 |
Fri | 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM | 35 - 42 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Pittsburgh Regional Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P10 (from Liberty Ave + Gateway #4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P10 (Outbound-Harrison) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pittsburgh Regional Transit info now.
P10 line bus fare
Pittsburgh Regional Transit P10 (Outbound-Harrison) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s official website.
P10 (Pittsburgh Regional Transit)
The first stop of the P10 bus route is Liberty Ave + Gateway #4 and the last stop is Bakerstown Rd + Silverville Rd. P10 (Outbound-Harrison) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: P10 has 94 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 82 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pittsburgh Regional Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pittsburgh, and helps to find the closest P10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P10 bus to take on your trip.
Line P10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line P10 (Outbound-Harrison) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P10 bus tracker or a live Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pittsburgh Regional Transit or a trip planner for bus, funicular, light rail or train to plan your route around Pittsburgh. The trip planner shows updated data for Pittsburgh Regional Transit and any bus, including line P10, in Pittsburgh
P10 - Alternative Directions
Pittsburgh Regional Transit Lines in Pittsburgh
- P68 - BRADDOCK HILLS FLYER/ Schedule
- O1 - ROSS FLYER/ Schedule
- P1 - EAST BUSWAY-ALL STOPS/ Schedule
- 48 - ARLINGTON/ Schedule
- 61B - BRADDOCK-SWISSVALE/ Schedule
- P69 - TRAFFORD FLYER/ Schedule
- G31 - BRIDGEVILLE FLYER/ Schedule
- 38 - GREEN TREE/ Schedule
- 87 - FRIENDSHIP/ Schedule
- Y1 - LARGE FLYER/ Schedule
- G2 - WEST BUSWAY/ Schedule
- 86 - LIBERTY/ Schedule
- G3 - MOON FLYER/ Schedule
- 31 - BRIDGEVILLE/ Schedule
- 81 - OAK HILL/ Schedule
- 26 - CHARTIERS/ Schedule
- 52L - HOMEVILLE LIMITED/ Schedule
- 28X - AIRPORT FLYER/ Schedule
- 14 - OHIO VALLEY/ Schedule