P16 Line
Outbound-Penn Hills-Leechburg Flyer
Pittsburgh Regional Transit
Pittsburgh Regional Transit P16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P16 bus (Outbound-Penn Hills-Leechburg Flyer) has 73 stops departing from East Busway + Penn Station C and ending at Alpha Dr + Freeport FS.
Choose any of the P16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Outbound-Penn Hills-Leechburg Flyer (73 stops)
East Busway + Penn Station C
Liberty Ave + Smithfield St
Liberty Ave + Tito Way
Liberty Ave + 6th St Ns
Fifth Ave + Wood St
Fifth Ave + Smithfield St
Grant St + Oliver
Grant St + 7th Ave FS
East Busway + Penn Station B
East Busway + Herron Station B
East Busway + Negley Station A
East Busway + East Liberty Station B
East Busway + Homewood Station B
East Busway + Wilkinsburg Station B
East Busway + Hay St Ramp Outbound Shelter
Penn Ave + Fairmont
Penn Ave + Beacon Hill Dr FS
Penn Ave + Findley Dr East
Penn Ave + Greensburg Pike
Wm Penn Hwy + Graham
Wm Penn Hwy + Mccrea
William Penn Hwy + Churchill Boro Bldg
Beulah Rd + Mccrady Rd
Beulah Rd + Long Rd
Long Rd + Rosewood
Long Rd + Saylong
Long Rd + Joan
Long Rd + Elizabeth
Long Rd + Clematis
Long Rd + Frankstown
Frankstown Rd + Evernia FS
Frankstown Rd + Duff Rd FS
Frankstown Rd + Rodi Rd FS
Frankstown Rd + Lime Hollow Rd
Frankstown Rd + Harvard Dr FS
Frankstown Rd + Parkridge
Frankstown Rd + Municipal Bldg
Frankstown Rd + Shenandoah Dr
Frankstown Rd + Crestview Dr
Frankstown Rd + 1st Reformed Church
Frankstown Rd + Petermans Ln
Leechburg Rd + Saltsburg FS
Leechburg Rd + Richey
Leechburg Rd + Cloverleaf
Leechburg Rd + Courtney
Leechburg Rd + #6503
Leechburg Rd + Leechburg Garden Apts
Leechburg Rd + Sutton
Leechburg Rd + Auburn
Leechburg Rd + Barckhoff St
Milltown Rd + Leechburg Rd FS
Milltown Rd + Community Market Drvwy
Milltown Rd + Newfield
Milltown Rd + Hulton
Hulton Rd + Hulton Estates
Hulton Rd + Hulton Arbors
Hulton Rd + Franklin
Hulton Rd + Jefferson St
Hulton Rd + Lincoln Dr
Hulton Rd + Pennsylvania
Hulton Rd + the Fairways
Hulton Rd + 13th
Hulton Rd + 12th
Hulton Rd + 10th
Hulton Rd + 9th
Hulton Rd + 5th
Hulton Rd + 3rd
Freeport Rd + Hulton Bridge FS
Freeport Rd + Guys Run Rd
Freeport Rd + Valley Motel
Freeport Rd +Hwy Rt 910( Werner Camp)
Freeport Rd + Alpha Dr W
Alpha Dr + Freeport FS
P16 FAQ
What time does the P16 bus start operating?
Services on the P16 bus start at 3:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P16 bus stop working?
Services on the P16 bus stop at 5:35 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P16 bus arrive?
When does the Outbound-Penn Hills-Leechburg Flyer Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Outbound-Penn Hills-Leechburg Flyer Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the P16 (Outbound-Penn Hills-Leechburg Flyer) bus fare?
The Outbound-Penn Hills-Leechburg Flyer (Outbound-Penn Hills-Leechburg Flyer) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a P16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P16 bus stop.
P16 bus Schedule
P16 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 3:10 PM - 5:35 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:10 PM - 5:35 PM | 10 - 36 |
Tue | 3:10 PM - 5:35 PM | 10 - 36 |
Wed | 3:10 PM - 5:35 PM | 10 - 36 |
Thu | 3:10 PM - 5:35 PM | 10 - 36 |
Fri | 3:10 PM - 5:35 PM | 10 - 36 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P16 (from East Busway + Penn Station C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P16 (Outbound-Penn Hills-Leechburg Flyer) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pittsburgh Regional Transit info now.
P16 line bus fare
Pittsburgh Regional Transit P16 (Outbound-Penn Hills-Leechburg Flyer) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s official website.
P16 (Pittsburgh Regional Transit)
The first stop of the P16 bus route is East Busway + Penn Station C and the last stop is Alpha Dr + Freeport FS. P16 (Outbound-Penn Hills-Leechburg Flyer) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: P16 has 73 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pittsburgh Regional Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pittsburgh, and helps to find the closest P16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P16 bus to take on your trip.
Line P16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line P16 (Outbound-Penn Hills-Leechburg Flyer) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P16 bus tracker or a live Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pittsburgh Regional Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Funicular, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Pittsburgh. The trip planner shows updated data for Pittsburgh Regional Transit and any bus, including line P16, in Pittsburgh
P16 - Alternative Directions
Pittsburgh Regional Transit Lines in Pittsburgh
- P7 - MCKEESPORT FLYER/ Schedule
- P12 - HOLIDAY PARK FLYER/ Schedule
- 79 - EAST HILLS/ Schedule
- 67 - MONROEVILLE/ Schedule
- 20 - KENNEDY/ Schedule
- 44 - KNOXVILLE/ Schedule
- Y46 - ELIZABETH FLYER/ Schedule
- 88 - PENN/ Schedule
- 53L - HOMESTEAD PARK LIMITED/ Schedule
- P71 - SWISSVALE FLYER/ Schedule
- O1 - ROSS FLYER/ Schedule
- 69 - TRAFFORD/ Schedule
- 81 - OAK HILL/ Schedule
- 18 - MANCHESTER/ Schedule
- 71C - POINT BREEZE/ Schedule
- G31 - BRIDGEVILLE FLYER/ Schedule
- 17 - SHADELAND/ Schedule
- 58 - GREENFIELD/ Schedule
- P78 - OAKMONT FLYER/ Schedule