P26 Line
883503
SNCF
SNCF P26 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P26 train (883503) has 9 stations departing from Bourgoin-Jallieu and ending at Chambéry - Challes-Les-Eaux.
P26 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the P26 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 883503 (9 stops)
Bourgoin-Jallieu
La Tour-Du-Pin
Saint-André-Le-Gaz
Les Abrets - Fitilieu
Pont-De-Beauvoisin
Saint-Béron - La Bridoire
Lépin-Le-Lac - La Bauche
Aiguebelette-Le-Lac
Chambéry - Challes-Les-Eaux
P26 FAQ
What time does the P26 train start operating?
Services on the P26 train start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P26 train stop working?
Services on the P26 train stop at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P26 train arrive?
When does the 883503 train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 883503 train line that is closest to your location.
Does the SNCF P26 train line run on Assumption of Mary?
The P26 train's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a P26 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest P26 train station.
P26 Train Schedule
P26 train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SNCF Train Service Alerts
See all updates on P26 (from Bourgoin-Jallieu), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P26 (883503) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SNCF VOYAGEURS info now.
P26 line train fare
SNCF P26 (883503) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SNCF tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SNCF VOYAGEURS’s official website.
P26 (SNCF)
The first stop of the P26 train route is Bourgoin-Jallieu and the last stop is Chambéry - Challes-Les-Eaux. P26 (883503) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: P26 has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SNCF suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest P26 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the P26 train to take on your trip.
Line P26 Real Time train Tracker
Track line P26 (883503) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P26 train tracker or a live SNCF train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for SNCF or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for SNCF and any train, including line P26, in Grenoble
P26 - Alternative Directions
SNCF Lines in Grenoble
- K16 - Lyon Part Dieu - Chambery/ Schedule
- K21 - Valence - Annecy/ Schedule
- K11 - Valence - Genève Cornavin/ Schedule
- C6 - Saint-André Le Gaz - Grenoble Universités Gières/ Schedule
- P24 - Grenoble - Gap/ Schedule
- C26 - Lyon Perrache - Saint-André Le Gaz/ Schedule
- P41 - Chambery - Bourg St-Maurice/ Schedule
- P25 - Grenoble - Clelles - Veynes/ Schedule
- C11 - Saint-Marcellin - Grenoble Universités Gières/ Schedule
- K3 - Lyon Part Dieu - Chambery/ Schedule
- C31 - St André-le-Gaz - Grenoble - Chambéry/ Schedule
- P4 - Romans - Valence - Gap - Briancon/ Schedule
- K23 - Lyon Part Dieu - Annecy/ Schedule
- P31 - Chambery - Modane/ Schedule
- K2 - Marseille - Aix En Provence - Gap - Briancon/ Schedule
- C21 - Annecy - Chambery/ Schedule
- P3 - Ambérieu - Chambery/ Schedule
- K6 - Lyon Part Dieu - Grenoble/ Schedule
- C1 - Grenoble - Chambery/ Schedule