P27 Line
Toulouse Matabiau - Clermont Ferrand
SNCF VOYAGEURS
SNCF VOYAGEURS P27 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P27 train (871206) has 26 stations departing from Toulouse Matabiau and ending at Gare De Clermont-Ferrand.
P27 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:03. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the P27 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 871206 (26 stops)
Toulouse Matabiau
Saint-Sulpice
Lisle-Sur-Tarn
Gaillac
Cordes - Vindrac
Lexos
Laguépie
Najac
Villefranche-De-Rouergue
Salles-Courbatiès
Capdenac
Figeac
Bagnac
Maurs
Le Rouget
Aurillac
Vic-Sur-Cère
Le Lioran
Murat
Neussargues
Massiac - Blesle
Arvant
Brassac-Les-Mines - Sainte-Florine
Issoire
Gare De Clermont-La-Pardieu
Gare De Clermont-Ferrand
P27 FAQ
What time does the P27 train start operating?
Services on the P27 train start at 13:03 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the P27 train stop working?
Services on the P27 train stop at 13:03 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the P27 train arrive?
When does the Toulouse Matabiau - Clermont Ferrand train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Toulouse Matabiau - Clermont Ferrand train line that is closest to your location.
Is there a P27 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest P27 train station.
P27 Train Schedule
P27 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:03 | Single departure |
Mon | 13:03 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:03 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:03 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:03 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:03 | Single departure |
Sat | 13:03 | Single departure |
SNCF VOYAGEURS Train Service Alerts
See all updates on P27 (from Toulouse Matabiau), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P27 (871206) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SNCF VOYAGEURS info now.
P27 line train fare
SNCF VOYAGEURS P27 (871206) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SNCF VOYAGEURS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SNCF VOYAGEURS’s official website.
P27 (SNCF VOYAGEURS)
The first stop of the P27 train route is Toulouse Matabiau and the last stop is Gare De Clermont-Ferrand. P27 (871206) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: P27 has 26 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 361 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SNCF VOYAGEURS suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Clermont Ferrand, and helps to find the closest P27 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the P27 train to take on your trip.
Line P27 Real Time train Tracker
Track line P27 (871206) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P27 train tracker or a live SNCF VOYAGEURS train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for SNCF VOYAGEURS or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around Clermont Ferrand. The trip planner shows updated data for SNCF VOYAGEURS and any train, including line P27, in Clermont Ferrand
P27 - Alternative Directions
SNCF VOYAGEURS Lines in Clermont Ferrand
- C2 - Clermont-Ferrand - Moulins - Nevers/ Schedule
- P29 - Clermont-Ferrand - Aurillac/ Schedule
- C7 - Brioude - Clermont-Ferrand/ Schedule
- P17 - Nimes - Clermont Ferrand/ Schedule
- K2 - Lyon Perrache - Lyon Part Dieu - Clermont-Ferrand/ Schedule
- P37 - Clermont-Ferrand - Le Puy En Velay/ Schedule
- P22 - Clermont-Ferrand - Montluçon/ Schedule
- P17 - Clermont-Ferrand - Nîmes/ Schedule
- C71 - Brioude - Clermont - Nevers/ Schedule
- C10 - Clermont-Ferrand - Thiers/ Schedule
- C40 - Clermont-Ferrand - Volvic/ Schedule