P40A Line
Terminal Andrés Sanín - Centro
MIO
MIO P40A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P40A bus (Terminal Andrés Sanín C5→San Pedro B1) has 27 stops departing from Terminal Andrés Sanín and ending at San Pedro.
Choose any of the P40A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Andrés Sanín C5→San Pedro B1 (27 stops)
Terminal Andrés Sanín
Cl 73 Entre Dg 18 Y 17
Cl 73 Entre Kr 11 Y 10
Cl 73 Con Kr 8
Cl 73 Entre Kr 7rbis Y 7sbis
Kr 8 Entre Cl 70
Kr 8 Entre Cl 62 Y 61
Kr 8 Entre Cl 59 Y 58
Cl 59 Entre Kr 8a Y 8b
Cl 59 Entre Kr 10 Y 10a
Kr 8 Entre Cl 56 Y 54
Kr 8 Con Cl 51
Kr 12 Entre Cl 59 Y 58a
Kr 12 Entre Cl 56 Y 54
Kr 12 Entre Cl 52 Y 51
Kr 12 Entre Cl 48 Y 47
Cl 44 Entre Kr 12 Y 11d
Cl 44 Entre Kr 9 Y 8a
Kr 8 Con Cl 47
Kr 8 Entre Cl 44 Y 36
Kr 8 Entre Cl 35 Y 34a
Kr 8 Entre Cl 34 Y 26
Kr 8 Entre Cl 27 Y 26
Kr 8 Entre Cl 25 Y 24
Kr 8 Entre Cl 20 Y 19
Kr 8 Entre Cl 16 Y 15
San Pedro
P40A FAQ
What time does the P40A bus start operating?
Services on the P40A bus start at 05:00 on Saturday.
What time does the P40A bus stop working?
Services on the P40A bus stop at 22:06 on Sunday.
What time does the P40A bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Andrés Sanín - Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Andrés Sanín - Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the P40A (Terminal Andrés Sanín C5→San Pedro B1) bus fare?
The Terminal Andrés Sanín - Centro (Terminal Andrés Sanín C5→San Pedro B1) bus fare is about $2900.00.
Does the MIO P40A bus line run on Feast of Saint Peter and Saint Paul?
The P40A bus's operating hours on Feast of Saint Peter and Saint Paul may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a P40A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P40A bus stop.
P40A Bus Schedule
P40A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:01 - 23:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:06 | 15 - 19 |
Mon | 05:01 - 23:07 | 14 - 18 |
Tue | 05:01 - 23:07 | 14 - 18 |
Wed | 05:01 - 23:07 | 14 - 18 |
Thu | 05:01 - 23:07 | 14 - 18 |
Fri | 05:01 - 23:07 | 14 - 18 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:03 | 12 - 19 |
MIO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P40A (from Terminal Andrés Sanín), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P40A (Terminal Andrés Sanín C5→San Pedro B1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MIO info now.
P40A line bus fare
MIO P40A (Terminal Andrés Sanín C5→San Pedro B1) ride fare is about $2900.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MIO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MIO’s official website.
P40A (MIO)
The first stop of the P40A bus route is Terminal Andrés Sanín and the last stop is San Pedro. P40A (Terminal Andrés Sanín C5→San Pedro B1) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: P40A has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MIO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cali, and helps to find the closest P40A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P40A bus to take on your trip.
Line P40A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line P40A (Terminal Andrés Sanín C5→San Pedro B1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P40A bus tracker or a live MIO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MIO or a trip planner for bus or gondola to plan your route around Cali. The trip planner shows updated data for MIO and any bus, including line P40A, in Cali
P40A - Alternative Directions
MIO Lines in Cali
- A21 - Ciudadela Floralia - Terminal Menga/ Schedule
- A02 - Atenas - Zoológico - Estación San Bosco/ Schedule
- P83 - Terminal Paso del comercio - Popular - Centro - Villa del su/ Schedule
- P62A - Terminal Simón Bolívar - Acuaparque de la Caña - Outlet Únic/ Schedule
- P40B - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Sena - Centro/ Schedule
- A37A - Sena - Estación Salomia/ Schedule
- A01A - San Bosco - C.A.M - Centro/ Schedule
- A52 - Hospital Isaias Duarte Cancino - Estación Nuevo Latír/ Schedule
- A70 - Mortiñal - Estación Tequendama/ Schedule
- A72B - El Cortíjo - Terminal Cañaveralejo/ Schedule
- A03 - Nacional - Santa librada/ Schedule
- A13D - Universidades - Lili/ Schedule
- A32 - Flora Industrial - Estación Chiminangos/ Schedule
- A44A - Manuela Beltrán - Terminal Andrés Sanín/ Schedule
- P82 - Terminal Calipso - Terminal Menga/ Schedule
- T52 - Terminal Aguablanca - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Centro - Termi/ Schedule
- A23 - Ciudadela Los Álamos - Terminal Menga/ Schedule
- A17D - Universidades - U. San Martín - Ciudad Pacífica/ Schedule
- P51B - Terminal Aguablanca - ciudad Córdoba - Terminal Simón Bolíva/ Schedule