P62D Line
Las Americas A1→Terminal Simón Bolívar A6
MIO
MIO P62D Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P62D bus (Las Americas A1→Terminal Simón Bolívar A6) has 30 stops departing from Las Americas and ending at Terminal Simón Bolívar A6.
Choose any of the P62D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Las Americas A1→Terminal Simón Bolívar A6 (30 stops)
Las Americas
Torre De Cali
La Ermita
Fray Damian
Cl 13 Entre Kr 20 Y 21
Cl 13 Entre Kr 23 Y 23a
Cl 13 Entre Kr 23d Y D23
Cl 13 Con Cl 141
Cl 14 Entre Kr 31 Y 32
Cl 14 Entre Kr 33a Y 34
Cl 14 Entre Kr 37 Y 39
Cl 14 Entre Kr 40 Y 40a
Cl 14 Entre Kr 42bs Y 43
Kr 44 Entre Cl 14 Y 14b
Cl 14 Entre Kr 44 Y 45
Kr 44 Entre Cl 15 Y 15bis
Cl 14 Entre Kr 47 Y 50
Cl 14 Entre Kr 50 Y 53
Cl 16 Entre Kr 46a Y 46b
Cl 16 Entre Kr 48 Y 49
Cl 16 Entre Kr 53 Y 56
Cl 16 Entre Kr 56 Y 65 P2
Cl 14 Entre Kr 54 Y 56
Cl 14 Entre Kr 58 Y 65
Cl 16 Entre Kr 56 Y 65
Cl 14 Entre Kr 65 Y 65c
Kr 66 Entre Cl 14a Y 15
Kr 66 Entre Cl 15a Y 16
Kr 66 Entre Cl 17 Y 18
Terminal Simón Bolívar A6
P62D FAQ
What time does the P62D bus start operating?
Services on the P62D bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the P62D bus stop working?
Services on the P62D bus stop at 21:49 on Sunday.
What time does the P62D bus arrive?
When does the Las Americas A1→Terminal Simón Bolívar A6 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Las Americas A1→Terminal Simón Bolívar A6 Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the P62D (Las Americas A1→Terminal Simón Bolívar A6) bus fare?
The Las Americas A1→Terminal Simón Bolívar A6 (Las Americas A1→Terminal Simón Bolívar A6) bus fare is about $2900.00.
Does the MIO P62D bus line run on Sacred Heart?
The P62D bus's operating hours on Sacred Heart may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a P62D bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P62D bus stop.
P62D Bus Schedule
P62D bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:59 - 21:49 | 18 - 25 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:54 | 12 - 17 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:54 | 12 - 17 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:54 | 12 - 17 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:54 | 12 - 17 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:54 | 12 - 17 |
Sat | 05:01 - 23:02 | 9 - 16 |
MIO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P62D (from Las Americas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P62D (Las Americas A1→Terminal Simón Bolívar A6) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MIO info now.
P62D line bus fare
MIO P62D (Las Americas A1→Terminal Simón Bolívar A6) ride fare is about $2900.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MIO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MIO’s official website.
P62D (MIO)
The first stop of the P62D bus route is Las Americas and the last stop is Terminal Simón Bolívar A6. P62D (Las Americas A1→Terminal Simón Bolívar A6) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: P62D has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MIO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cali, and helps to find the closest P62D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P62D bus to take on your trip.
Line P62D Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line P62D (Las Americas A1→Terminal Simón Bolívar A6) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P62D bus tracker or a live MIO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MIO or a trip planner for Bus or Gondola to plan your route around Cali. The trip planner shows updated data for MIO and any bus, including line P62D, in Cali
MIO Lines in Cali
- P60B - Terminal Simón Bolívar - El Limonar - Av. Pasoancho - Centro/ Schedule
- A12B - Las Palmas - Estación Meléndez/ Schedule
- A17F - UNIVERSIDADES - CACHIPAY/ Schedule
- P83 - Terminal Paso del comercio - Popular - Centro - Villa del su/ Schedule
- A14B - La Vorágine - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- T50 - Estación Nuevo Latír - Centro/ Schedule
- P62A - Terminal Simón Bolívar - Acuaparque de la Caña - Outlet Únic/ Schedule
- A11B - Universidad Libre - Universidades/ Schedule
- A52 - Hospital Isaias Duarte Cancino - Estación Nuevo Latír/ Schedule
- A14A - U.S.B - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- P75 - T. Cañaveralejo - T. Simón Bolívar - Ciudad Córdoba - El Mor/ Schedule
- P21A - Universidades - Centro - Av Las Américas/ Schedule
- P14A - Estación Universidades - Terminal Andrés Sanín/ Schedule
- A01B - CENTRO - SAN NICÓLAS - PRIMITIVO CRESPO/ Schedule
- A64 - Terminal Simón Bolívar - Ciudad 2000/ Schedule
- A42B - La Casona - Terminal Andrés Sanín/ Schedule
- T40 - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Centro/ Schedule
- P21C - Terminal Menga - Av. sexta - Centro - Av. Pasoancho - Capri/ Schedule
- T31 - Terminal Paso del Comercio - Estación Universidades/ Schedule
- T52 - Terminal Aguablanca - Terminal Andrés Sanín - Centro - Termi/ Schedule