P.CATDR Line
Ribadeo - Praia das Catedrais - Foz
Arriva
Arriva P.CATDR Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The P.CATDR bus (Praias - Ribadeo) has 13 stops departing from Estación de Autobuses (Foz) and ending at Oficina de Turismo (Ribadeo).
Choose any of the P.CATDR bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Praias - Ribadeo (13 stops)
Estación de Autobuses (Foz)
PolÃgono de Barreiros (Foz)
Rúa Vila (Barreiros)
Restaurante Moby Dick (Foz)
Praia de Remior (Foz)
Camping A Gaivota (Foz)
Benquerencia (Barreiros)
Praia Das Catedrais (Ribadeo)
Praia de Esteiro (Ribadeo)
Praia Das Illas (Ribadeo)
Praia Dos Castros (Ribadeo)
Estación de Autobuses (Ribadeo)
Oficina de Turismo (Ribadeo)
P.CATDR FAQ
What time does the P.CATDR bus start operating?
Services on the P.CATDR bus start at 10:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the P.CATDR bus stop working?
Services on the P.CATDR bus stop at 17:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the P.CATDR bus arrive?
When does the Ribadeo - Praia das Catedrais - Foz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ribadeo - Praia das Catedrais - Foz bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a P.CATDR bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest P.CATDR bus stop.
P.CATDR Bus Schedule
P.CATDR bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:15 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:15 - 17:45 | 189 - 261 |
Mon | 10:15 - 17:45 | 189 - 261 |
Tue | 10:15 - 17:45 | 189 - 261 |
Wed | 10:15 - 17:45 | 189 - 261 |
Thu | 10:15 - 17:45 | 189 - 261 |
Fri | 10:15 - 17:45 | 189 - 261 |
Sat | 10:15 - 17:45 | 189 - 261 |
Arriva Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on P.CATDR (from Estación de Autobuses (Foz)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of P.CATDR (Praias - Ribadeo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
P.CATDR line bus fare
Arriva P.CATDR (Praias - Ribadeo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
P.CATDR (Arriva)
The first stop of the P.CATDR bus route is Estación de Autobuses (Foz) and the last stop is Oficina de Turismo (Ribadeo). P.CATDR (Praias - Ribadeo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: P.CATDR has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest P.CATDR bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the P.CATDR bus to take on your trip.
Line P.CATDR Real Time bus Tracker
Track line P.CATDR (Praias - Ribadeo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line P.CATDR bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line P.CATDR, in Vigo
P.CATDR - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Vigo
- XG848BO - A Coruña - Suevos - Rañobre - Boedo/ Schedule
- XG63503 - A Coruña E.A. - HULA - Lugo E.A. (Directo)/ Schedule
- XG84876 - Buño - Carballo - A Coruña E.A. (Directo)
- XG63521 - A Coruña E.A. - Matogrande - HULA - Lugo E.A./ Schedule
- XG633 - Viveiro (Rex. Prop.) - Ribadeo/ Schedule
- XG84304 - Ourense E.I.-A Coruña E.A. (Directo por A-6 en Sta.Cruz Mondoi)/ Schedule
- XG63622 - Lugo - Muimenta/ Schedule
- B - Esperela - Paderne/ Schedule
- XG848CD - A Coruña - Carballo - (Fisterra) - Vimianzo/Laxe/Corme/Malpica - MuxÃa (Directo)/ Schedule
- A - Insua - Paderne/ Schedule
- XG63511 - Lugo E.A. - Guitiriz Campo da Feira/ Schedule
- XG843 - Santiago - Burela (por Mondoñedo)/ Schedule
- XG63517 - Ortigueira - Guitiriz/ Schedule
- XG63505 - A Coruña E.A.-Ribadeo E.A./ Schedule
- XG641 - Ferrol - As Neves/ Schedule
- XG63624 - Vilalba - Muras/ Schedule
- XG63605 - Lugo - Meira por Muimenta/ Schedule
- XG84846 - Carballo E.A. - Corme Porto/ Schedule
- C - Paderne de Abaixo - Escola de Areas/ Schedule