PH3 Line
Wahiawa Heights-Pearl Harbor Express
TheBus
TheBus PH3 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The PH3 bus (Express - Pearl Harbor) has 62 stops departing from California Ave + Opp Grand View Pl and ending at Hickam Afb Main Gate.
PH3 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 5:08 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the PH3 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Express - Pearl Harbor (62 stops)
California Ave + Opp Grand View Pl
California Ave + Opp Lewa Pl
California Ave + 2607
California Ave + Opp Puninoni St
Puninoni St + Nonohe St
California Ave + Lewa Pl
California Ave + Grand View Pl
California Ave + 2440
California Ave + Karsten Dr
California Ave + Karsten Dr
California Ave + 2164
California Ave + Kilea Pl
California Ave + Lihi Way
California Ave + Dole Rd
California Ave + Kalala St
California Ave + Moala Pl
California Ave + Opp Uluwehi St
California Ave + Uuku St
California Ave + Opp Iliwai Dr
California Ave + Opp Makaweo Ave
California Ave + Opp Nanea Ave
California Ave + Opp Rose St
California Ave + Opp Ihoiho Pl
California Ave + Wahiawa District Park
Wahiawa Transit Center East
California Ave + Lehua St
California Ave + Mango St
Kamehameha Hwy + Olive Ave
Kamehameha Hwy + Ohai St
Kamehameha Hwy + Santos Dumont Ave
Kamehameha Hwy + Opp Leilehua Golf Course Rd
Kamehameha Hwy + Waikalani Dr
Kamehameha Hwy + Opp Kipapa St
Kamehameha Hwy + Kuahelani Ave
Kamehameha Hwy + Meheula Pkwy
Kamehameha Hwy + Lanikuhana Ave
Ukee St + Ka Uka Bl Makai
Ukee St + Opp Oli Lp West
Ukee St + Opp Oli Lp East
Ukee St + Waipio Uka St Makai
Kamehameha Hwy + Opp Waipio Uka St
Kamehameha Hwy + Lumiaina St
Kamehameha Hwy + Lumiauau St
Kamehameha Hwy + Opp Salt Lake Bl
Pearl Harbor Halawa Gate
Neches Ave + North Rd
North Rd + Shane St
North Rd + Bole St
North Rd + Opp Makalapa Rd
Pearl Harbor Bl + Opp Fredrick St
Pearl Harbor Bl + Opp Willamette St
Safeguard St + Club Rd
Safeguard St + Central Ave
Port Royal St + Opp Russell St
Central Ave + Port Royal St
Lake Erie St + Central Av
Vickers Ave + Opp Scott Cir (Mauka)
Vickers Ave + G St
Vickers Ave + H St
Fox Bl + Opp 15th St
Vandenberg Bl + Freedom Ave
Hickam Afb Main Gate
PH3 FAQ
What time does the PH3 bus start operating?
Services on the PH3 bus start at 5:08 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the PH3 bus stop working?
Services on the PH3 bus stop at 5:08 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the PH3 bus arrive?
When does the Wahiawa Heights-Pearl Harbor Express Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wahiawa Heights-Pearl Harbor Express Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a PH3 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest PH3 bus stop.
PH3 bus Schedule
PH3 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:08 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:08 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 5:08 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 5:08 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 5:08 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 5:08 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TheBus Service Alerts
See all updates on PH3 (from California Ave + Opp Grand View Pl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of PH3 (Express - Pearl Harbor) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TheBus info now.
PH3 line bus fare
TheBus PH3 (Express - Pearl Harbor) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TheBus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TheBus’s official website.
PH3 (TheBus)
The first stop of the PH3 bus route is California Ave + Opp Grand View Pl and the last stop is Hickam Afb Main Gate. PH3 (Express - Pearl Harbor) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: PH3 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TheBus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Honolulu, and helps to find the closest PH3 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the PH3 bus to take on your trip.
Line PH3 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line PH3 (Express - Pearl Harbor) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line PH3 bus tracker or a live TheBus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TheBus or a trip planner for Bus or Metro to plan your route around Honolulu. The trip planner shows updated data for TheBus and any bus, including line PH3, in Honolulu
PH3 - Alternative Directions
TheBus Lines in Honolulu
- 512 - Whitmore Village-Wahiawa Transit Center/ Schedule
- 40 - Honolulu-Makaha/ Schedule
- 401 - Waianae Valley/ Schedule
- 91 - Ewa Beach Express/ Schedule
- 90 - Pearl City Express/ Schedule
- 672 - Kailua-Maunawili/ Schedule
- 301 - Tripler-Kalihi Transit Center/ Schedule
- 69 - Kaneohe-Waimanalo-Sea Life Park/ Schedule
- PH2 - Mililani Town-Pearl Harbor Express/ Schedule
- 66 - Downtown-Kailua-Aikahi/ Schedule
- 403 - Nanakuli-Maili-Waianae/ Schedule
- 53 - Honolulu-Pacific Palisades/ Schedule
- 91A - Ewa Gentry Express/ Schedule
- 81 - Waipahu Express/ Schedule
- 433 - Waipahu-Waikele Shopping Center/ Schedule
- 84A - Mililani Express-South/ Schedule
- W2 - Waipahu via Paiwa Express/ Schedule
- 102 - Makiki-Ala Moana/ Schedule
- 86 - Windward Express-Haiku/ Schedule
- 46 - Kapolei Commons-UH West Oahu/ Schedule