PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS Line
Prairie Lea
Capital Area Rural Transportation System
Capital Area Rural Transportation System PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus (Prairie Lea) has 2 stops departing from Carts San Marcos Station and ending at Prairie Lea.
PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 3:00 PM. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Prairie Lea (2 stops)
Carts San Marcos Station
Prairie Lea
PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS FAQ
What time does the PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus start operating?
Services on the PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus start at 3:00 PM on Wednesday.
What time does the PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus stop working?
Services on the PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus stop at 3:00 PM on Wednesday.
What time does the PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus arrive?
When does the Prairie Lea bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Prairie Lea bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus stop.
PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS Bus Schedule
PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 3:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 3:00 PM | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Capital Area Rural Transportation System Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS (from Carts San Marcos Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS (Prairie Lea) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Capital Area Rural Transportation System info now.
PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS line bus fare
Capital Area Rural Transportation System PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS (Prairie Lea) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Capital Area Rural Transportation System tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Capital Area Rural Transportation System’s official website.
PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS (Capital Area Rural Transportation System)
The first stop of the PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus route is Carts San Marcos Station and the last stop is Prairie Lea. PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS (Prairie Lea) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Capital Area Rural Transportation System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austin, and helps to find the closest PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus to take on your trip.
Line PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS Real Time bus Tracker
Track line PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS (Prairie Lea) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS bus tracker or a live Capital Area Rural Transportation System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Capital Area Rural Transportation System or a trip planner for bus or light rail to plan your route around Austin. The trip planner shows updated data for Capital Area Rural Transportation System and any bus, including line PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS, in Austin
PRAIRIE LEA - SAN MARCOS - Alternative Directions
Capital Area Rural Transportation System Lines in Austin
- FLATONIA - SCHULENBURG/ Schedule
- CENTER UNION - SMITHVILLE/ Schedule
- BARTLETT - GEORGETOWN/ Schedule
- ROSANKY - BASTROP/ Schedule
- PFLUGERVILLE - AUSTIN/ Schedule
- ELLINGER - LA GRANGE/ Schedule
- GRANITE SHOALS - MARBLE FALLS/ Schedule
- TAYLOR - AUSTIN/ Schedule
- HORNSBY BEND - AUSTIN/ Schedule
- NORTHERN RURAL HAYS COUNTY - KYLE/ Schedule
- WIMBERLEY - AUSTIN/ Schedule
- GIDDINGS - AUSTIN/ Schedule
- ALUM CREEK - BASTROP/ Schedule
- BARTLETT - TAYLOR/ Schedule
- DRIFTWOOD - AUSTIN/ Schedule
- WIMBERLEY - SAN MARCOS/ Schedule
- ROUND TOP - GIDDINGS/ Schedule
- FENTRESS - LOCKHART/ Schedule
- DEL VALLE - AUSTIN/ Schedule
- FLORENCE - ROUND ROCK/ Schedule