R133 Line
Oriole Park To Ltchs
Red Deer Transit
Red Deer Transit R133 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R133 bus (Oriole Park To Ltchs) has 22 stops departing from Sb Orr Dr @ 66 St and ending at Wb 42 Av @ 58 St.
R133 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the R133 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oriole Park To Ltchs (22 stops)
Sb Orr Dr @ 66 St
Sb Orr Dr @ Oldring Cr
Sb Orr Dr @ Osler Cr
Sb Orr Dr @ Oswald Cl
Eb Orr Dr @ Oakwood Cl
Nb Oak Dr @ Oberg Crt
Eb Oak Dr @ Obrien Cr
Sb Overdown Dr @ Oak Dr
Sb Overdown Dr @ Osmond Cl
Sb Overdown Dr @ Ovington Cl
Sb Overdown Dr @ Owens Cl
Sb Overdown Dr @ Osborne St
Sb Overdown Dr @ Oddstone Gr
Eb Oleander Dr @ Otterbury Av
Nb Oleander Dr @ Oberlin Av
Sb Taylor Dr @ Oleander Dr
Eb 49 St @ 52 Av
Eb 49 St @ 51 Av
Nb 47 Av @ 51 St
Nb 47 Av@ 53 St
Eb 55 St @ 44 Av
Wb 42 Av @ 58 St
R133 FAQ
What time does the R133 bus start operating?
Services on the R133 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the R133 bus stop working?
Services on the R133 bus stop at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the R133 bus arrive?
When does the Oriole Park To Ltchs bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oriole Park To Ltchs bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a R133 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest R133 bus stop.
R133 Bus Schedule
R133 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Red Deer Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on R133 (from Sb Orr Dr @ 66 St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R133 (Oriole Park To Ltchs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Red Deer Transit info now.
R133 line bus fare
Red Deer Transit R133 (Oriole Park To Ltchs) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Deer Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Red Deer Transit’s official website.
R133 (Red Deer Transit)
The first stop of the R133 bus route is Sb Orr Dr @ 66 St and the last stop is Wb 42 Av @ 58 St. R133 (Oriole Park To Ltchs) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: R133 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Deer Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Red Deer, and helps to find the closest R133 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the R133 bus to take on your trip.
Line R133 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line R133 (Oriole Park To Ltchs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R133 bus tracker or a live Red Deer Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Deer Transit or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Red Deer. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Deer Transit and any bus, including line R133, in Red Deer
R133 - Alternative Directions
Red Deer Transit Lines in Red Deer
- R131 - Normandeau & Pines to LTCHS/ Schedule
- R12 - Gasoline Alley/ Schedule
- R19 - Edgar Industrial/ Schedule
- R123 - Anders Lancaster Deer Park Est/ Schedule
- R153 - Lancaster Vanier Inglewood & S/ Schedule
- R122 - Southbrook & Inglewood to Eastvi/ Schedule
- R139 - JOHNSTONE CROSSING & JOHNSTONE P/ Schedule
- R3 - HOSPITAL - COLLEGE/ Schedule
- R140 - Sorensen Station to SJHS/ Schedule
- R137 - Rosedale Deer Park Village & Ea/ Schedule
- R138 - KENTWOOD to LTCHS/ Schedule
- R154 - HHHS / NDHS/ Schedule
- R13 - Westpark-College-Bower/ Schedule
- R112 - Pines Normandeau Riverside Mea/ Schedule
- R2 - CROSSTOWN/ Schedule
- R121 - Rosedale & Deerpark Village to E/ Schedule
- R120 - Clearview Meadows & Eastview to/ Schedule
- R143 - Eastview Davenport Deer Park V/ Schedule
- R16/ Schedule
- R142 - Highland Green Glendale Norman/ Schedule