R16 Line
Praha – Plzeň – Klatovy – Železná Ruda
České dráhy a.s.
České dráhy a.s. R16 train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R16 train (Praha Hl. N.) has 25 stations departing from Ž. Ruda-Alžbětín and ending at Praha Hl.N..
Choose any of the R16 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Praha Hl. N. (25 stops)
Ž. Ruda-Alžbětín
Železná Ruda Centrum
Železná Ruda Město
Špičák
Hojsova Stráž-Brčálník
Hamry-Hojsova Stráž
Zelená Lhota
Dešenice
Nýrsko
Janovice Nad Úhlavou
Bezděkov U Klatov
Klatovy
Švihov U Klatov
Přeštice
Chlumčany U Dobřan
Dobřany
Plzeň Zastávka
Plzeň Hl. N.
Rokycany
Kařez
Hořovice
Zdice
Beroun
Praha-Smíchov
Praha Hl.N.
R16 FAQ
What time does the R16 train start operating?
Services on the R16 train start at 04:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the R16 train stop working?
Services on the R16 train stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the R16 train arrive?
When does the Praha – Plzeň – Klatovy – Železná Ruda Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praha – Plzeň – Klatovy – Železná Ruda Train line that is closest to your location.
Does the České dráhy a.s. R16 train line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The R16 train's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a R16 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest R16 train station.
R16 train Schedule
R16 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:21 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:28 - 19:30 | 60 |
Mon | 04:21 - 19:30 | 7 |
Tue | 04:21 - 19:30 | 7 |
Wed | 04:28 - 19:30 | 60 |
Thu | 04:21 - 19:30 | 7 |
Fri | 04:21 - 19:30 | 7 |
Sat | 04:28 - 19:30 | 60 |
České dráhy a.s. train Service Alerts
See all updates on R16 (from Ž. Ruda-Alžbětín), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R16 (Praha Hl. N.) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy a.s. info now.
R16 line train fare
České dráhy a.s. R16 (Praha Hl. N.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy a.s.’s official website.
R16 (České dráhy a.s.)
The first stop of the R16 train route is Ž. Ruda-Alžbětín and the last stop is Praha Hl.N.. R16 (Praha Hl. N.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: R16 has 25 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 144 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest R16 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the R16 train to take on your trip.
Line R16 Real Time Train Tracker
Track line R16 (Praha Hl. N.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R16 train tracker or a live České dráhy a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy a.s. and any train, including line R16, in Prague
R16 - Alternative Directions
České dráhy a.s. Lines in Prague
- SP 91082 - Lužná u Rakovníka – Rakovník
- IC 513 - Praha hl. n. – Opava východ/ Schedule
- S6 - Praha – Rudná u Prahy – Beroun/ Schedule
- S98 - Olbramovice – Sedlčany/ Schedule
- SC 241 - Praha hl. n. – Čadca/ Schedule
- V41 - Chlumec n. Cidlinou – Kolín/ Schedule
- OS 90965 - Praha hl. n. – Strančice/ Schedule
- NJ 457 - Bad Schandau – Břeclav/ Schedule
- EX3 - Praha – Pardubice – Brno – Břeclav/ Schedule
- T6 - Praha hl. n. – Blatná/ Schedule
- L34 - Liberec – Rovensko pod Troskami
- L18 - Železný Brod – Tanvald/ Schedule
- S44 - Kralupy nad Vltavou – Velvary/ Schedule
- R18 - Praha – Olomouc – Luhačovice / Veselí nad Moravou/ Schedule
- OS 16779 - Žihle – Blatno u Jesenice
- IC 511 - Praha hl. n. – Bohumín/ Schedule
- SC 517 - Praha hl. n. – Bohumín/ Schedule
- SC 505 - Praha hl. n. – Ostrava hl.n./ Schedule
- S60 - Blatná – Strakonice/ Schedule
- SC 508 - Ostrava hl. n. – Praha hl. n.