R18 Line
Praha – Olomouc – Luhačovice / Veselí nad Moravou
České dráhy a.s.
České dráhy a.s. R18 train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R18 train (Praha-Vršovice) has 18 stations departing from Luhačovice and ending at Praha-Vršovice.
Choose any of the R18 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Praha-Vršovice (18 stops)
Luhačovice
Újezdec U Luhačovic
Uherský Brod
Uherské Hradiště
Staré Město U Uh. Hradiště
Otrokovice
Hulín
Přerov
Olomouc Hl. N.
Česká Třebová
Ústí Nad Orlicí
Choceň
Pardubice Hl. N.
Přelouč
Kolín
Praha-Libeň
Praha Hl.N.
Praha-Vršovice
R18 FAQ
What time does the R18 train start operating?
Services on the R18 train start at 04:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the R18 train stop working?
Services on the R18 train stop at 16:31 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the R18 train arrive?
When does the Praha – Olomouc – Luhačovice / Veselí nad Moravou Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Praha – Olomouc – Luhačovice / Veselí nad Moravou Train line that is closest to your location.
Does the České dráhy a.s. R18 train line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The R18 train's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a R18 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest R18 train station.
R18 train Schedule
R18 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:12 - 16:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 16:31 | 48 - 253 |
Mon | 04:12 - 16:31 | 78 - 181 |
Tue | 04:12 - 16:31 | 78 - 181 |
Wed | 04:12 - 16:31 | 78 - 181 |
Thu | 04:12 - 16:31 | 78 - 181 |
Fri | 04:12 - 16:31 | 78 - 181 |
Sat | 04:12 - 16:31 | 78 - 181 |
České dráhy a.s. train Service Alerts
See all updates on R18 (from Luhačovice), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R18 (Praha-Vršovice) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy a.s. info now.
R18 line train fare
České dráhy a.s. R18 (Praha-Vršovice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy a.s.’s official website.
R18 (České dráhy a.s.)
The first stop of the R18 train route is Luhačovice and the last stop is Praha-Vršovice. R18 (Praha-Vršovice) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: R18 has 18 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 263 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest R18 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the R18 train to take on your trip.
Line R18 Real Time Train Tracker
Track line R18 (Praha-Vršovice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R18 train tracker or a live České dráhy a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy a.s. and any train, including line R18, in Prague
R18 - Alternative Directions
České dráhy a.s. Lines in Prague
- S45 - Kralupy nad Vltavou – Kladno/ Schedule
- S5 - Praha – Kladno – Kladno-Ostrovec/ Schedule
- OS 16776 - Blatno u Jesenice – Žihle
- S4 - Praha – Kralupy nad Vltavou – Hněvice/ Schedule
- OS 7680 - Žihle – Jesenice
- S40 - Kralupy nad Vltavou – Slaný – Telce/ Schedule
- S90 - Benešov u Prahy – Tábor/ Schedule
- R43 - Praha – Neratovice – Mladá Boleslav/ Schedule
- SC 504 - Ostrava hl.n. – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- U51 - Ústí nad Labem hl. n. – Most – Chomutov – Klášterec nad Ohří/ Schedule
- SP 91087 - Lužná u Rakovníka – Nové Strašecí
- S18 - Kolín – Ledečko – Sázava/ Schedule
- OS 16772 - Blatno u Jesenice – Žihle
- IC 513 - Praha hl. n. – Opava východ/ Schedule
- S8 - Praha – Vrané nad Vltavou – Čerčany/ Schedule
- SC 241 - Praha hl. n. – Čadca/ Schedule
- OS 16779 - Žihle – Blatno u Jesenice
- OS 109015 - Praha-Zahradní Město – Praha-Krč
- T9 - Březnice – Rožmitál p. Třemšínem/ Schedule
- EN 442 - Čadca – Praha hl. n./ Schedule