R19 Line
Česká Třebová
České dráhy a.s.
České dráhy a.s. R19 train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R19 train (Česká Třebová) has 9 stations departing from Praha-Vršovice and ending at Česká Třebová.
R19 train time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:52. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the R19 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Česká Třebová (9 stops)
Praha-Vršovice
Praha Hl.N.
Praha-Libeň
Kolín
Přelouč
Pardubice Hl. N.
Choceň
Ústí Nad Orlicí
Česká Třebová
R19 FAQ
What time does the R19 train start operating?
Services on the R19 train start at 19:52 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the R19 train stop working?
Services on the R19 train stop at 19:52 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the R19 train arrive?
When does the Česká Třebová Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Česká Třebová Train line that is closest to your location.
Does the České dráhy a.s. R19 train line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The R19 train's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a R19 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest R19 train station.
R19 train Schedule
R19 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:52 | Single departure |
Mon | 19:52 | Single departure |
Tue | 19:52 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:52 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:52 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:52 | Single departure |
Sat | 19:52 | Single departure |
České dráhy a.s. train Service Alerts
See all updates on R19 (from Praha-Vršovice), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R19 (Česká Třebová) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy a.s. info now.
R19 line train fare
České dráhy a.s. R19 (Česká Třebová) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy a.s.’s official website.
R19 (České dráhy a.s.)
The first stop of the R19 train route is Praha-Vršovice and the last stop is Česká Třebová. R19 (Česká Třebová) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: R19 has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 113 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest R19 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the R19 train to take on your trip.
Line R19 Real Time Train Tracker
Track line R19 (Česká Třebová) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R19 train tracker or a live České dráhy a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy a.s. and any train, including line R19, in Prague
R19 - Alternative Directions
České dráhy a.s. Lines in Prague
- SC 505 - Praha hl. n. – Ostrava hl.n./ Schedule
- U1 - Děčín hl. n. – Ústí nad Labem hl. n. – Most – Chomutov – Kadaň – Prunéřov/ Schedule
- S45 - Kralupy nad Vltavou – Kladno/ Schedule
- S11 - Pečky – Kouřim/ Schedule
- S10 - Kolín – Týnec nad Labem/ Schedule
- EX2 - Praha – Olomouc – Vsetín – Horní Lideč/ Schedule
- S80 - Čerčany – Ledeč nad Sázavou/ Schedule
- S3 - Praha – Neratovice – Mladá Boleslav / Mělník/ Schedule
- SC 241 - Praha hl. n. – Čadca/ Schedule
- SP 91083 - Rakovník – Lužná u Rakovníka
- S99 - Benešov u Prahy – Trhový Štěpánov/ Schedule
- S4 - Praha – Kralupy nad Vltavou – Hněvice/ Schedule
- R18 - Praha – Olomouc – Luhačovice / Veselí nad Moravou/ Schedule
- OS 16779 - Žihle – Blatno u Jesenice
- S7 - Český Brod – Praha – Beroun/ Schedule
- S98 - Olbramovice – Sedlčany/ Schedule
- IC 518 - Bohumín – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- S90 - Benešov u Prahy – Tábor/ Schedule
- L34 - Liberec – Rovensko pod Troskami