R5 Line
Türkiş - Abdullah Gül Bulvarı - Karayolları İstasyonu
Samulaş A.Ş.
Samulaş A.Ş. R5 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R5 bus (Türkiş) has 27 stops departing from Karayolları (Alaçam Caddesi) and ending at Türk-İş Aktarma Peronlar.
Choose any of the R5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Türkiş (27 stops)
Karayolları (Alaçam Caddesi)
Şehit Alaattin Pergel
511. Sokak 1
Hüseyin Avni Asal
Dört Mevsim Sitesi
Mimoza Sitesi
Erguvan Evleri
Bünyan Caddesi 1
Alaçam Caddesi
Defne Sitesi
Serhat Caddesi 1
Doğa Koleji
Yayla Konak Evleri
Nişantaşı
Kuzey Yıldızı Nişantaşı Caddesi
Filiz Kuaför
Tutkun Kardeşler
Bornova Caddesi 2
Bornova Caddesi 3
Bornova Caddesi 4
Tellioğlu
Sevinç
Ataşehir
Mimar Sinan Mahallesi
Seyfi Demirsoy
Emek Parkı
Türk-İş Aktarma Peronlar
R5 FAQ
What time does the R5 bus start operating?
Services on the R5 bus start at 06:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the R5 bus stop working?
Services on the R5 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the R5 bus arrive?
When does the Türkiş - Abdullah Gül Bulvarı - Karayolları İstasyonu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Türkiş - Abdullah Gül Bulvarı - Karayolları İstasyonu bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Samulaş A.Ş. R5 bus line run on Victory Day?
The R5 bus's operating hours on Victory Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a R5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest R5 bus stop.
Samulaş A.Ş. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on R5 (from Karayolları (Alaçam Caddesi)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R5 (Türkiş) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Samulaş A.Ş. info now.
R5 line bus fare
Samulaş A.Ş. R5 (Türkiş) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Samulaş A.Ş. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Samulaş A.Ş.’s official website.
R5 (Samulaş A.Ş.)
The first stop of the R5 bus route is Karayolları (Alaçam Caddesi) and the last stop is Türk-İş Aktarma Peronlar. R5 (Türkiş) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: R5 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Samulaş A.Ş. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Samsun, and helps to find the closest R5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the R5 bus to take on your trip.
Line R5 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line R5 (Türkiş) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R5 bus tracker or a live Samulaş A.Ş. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Samulaş A.Ş. or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Samsun. The trip planner shows updated data for Samulaş A.Ş. and any bus, including line R5, in Samsun
R5 - Alternative Directions
Samulaş A.Ş. Lines in Samsun
- R6T - Türkiş-Balaç-Otogar-Eğitim Araştırma Hastanesi/ Schedule
- R10U - Batı Garajı - Atlı Spor Tesisleri/ Schedule
- R8Ç - Atakent-Çamlıyazı/ Schedule
- R11 - Ballıca Kampüs - Üniversite/ Schedule
- R8K - Atakent - Alanlı - Karagöl/ Schedule
- R13 - Türkiş - AFAD - Korupark/ Schedule
- R21 - Tekkeköy İstasyonu - Tekkeköy/ Schedule
- R12 - Üniversite İstasyonu - Taflan - Taflan Yalı - Çatalçam - İncesu/ Schedule
- R25 - Belediyeevleri - Cengiz Topel - Hasköy - Meşe Tesisleri - Toptepe/ Schedule
- R8P - Atakent - Panorama/ Schedule
- R7K - Türkiş Aktarma Merkezi-Kamalı Toki/ Schedule
- R10K - Batı Garajı - Büyükoylumca/ Schedule
- R8Y - Yukarı Aksu - Atakent/ Schedule
- E4 - Otogar - Büyükcami/ Schedule
- R22 - 19 Mayıs Sanayi Tramvay Durağı - Organize Sanayi Bölgesi/ Schedule
- R25S - Kılıçdede-Canik SAMÜ/ Schedule
- R7U - Türkiş Aktarma Merkezi-Kamalı Toki-Kamalı Mh/ Schedule
- R43 - Tekkeköy Tramvay İstasyonu - Çınarlık - Costal/ Schedule
- E1 - OMÜ - Belediyeevleri - Soğuksu/ Schedule