R53 Line
Anderlecht - Alsemberg - Halle - Leerbeek - Ninove
De Lijn
De Lijn R53 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R53 bus (Anderlecht Het Rad) has 93 stops departing from Ninove Station Perron 2 and ending at Anderlecht Het Rad.
Choose any of the R53 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Anderlecht Het Rad (93 stops)
Ninove Station Perron 2
Ninove Astridlaan
Ninove Industrie
Ninove Nederwijk - Oost
Meerbeke Vlinderlaan
Meerbeke Kerk
Meerbeke Walstraat
Meerbeke Halsesteenweg
Neigem Neep
Neigem Dorp
Neigem Windschof
Gooik Hoevestraat
Gooik Strijland Kerk
Gooik Strijland School
Gooik Sporthal Koornmolen
Gooik Hoezenbroekstraat
Gooik Terlo
Gooik Steenberg
Gooik Paddenbroekstraat
Gooik Gemeentehuis
Gooik Sint-Niklaaskerk
Gooik Wijngaardstraat
Gooik Kwakenbeek
Gooik Meintjes
Leerbeek Stelplaats Perron 8
Leerbeek Kruispunt Hogenberg
Leerbeek Pajottenland
Leerbeek Kwadebeek
Pepingen Kestergat
Pepingen Kerk
Pepingen Bouckhoutstraat
Pepingen Steenweg Op Bellingen
Pepingen Termeeren
Pepingen Elbeek
Halle Wolvendries
Halle Tondeurs
Halle Demesmaekerstraat
Halle Lamme Guiche-Erf
Halle Groeningestraat
Halle Ninoofsepoort
Halle Ziekenhuislaan
Halle Bergensepoort
Halle Arkenvest
Halle Park
Halle Station Afstaphalte
Halle Station Perron 6
Halle Sportoase Hallebad
Buizingen Gemeenteplein
Buizingen Groenstraat
Buizingen Krol
Buizingen De Hovenier
Buizingen Cité
Huizingen Reiberg
Huizingen Kerk
Huizingen Domein
Huizingen Pretersblok
Dworp Wauweringen
Dworp Gravenhof
Dworp Centrum
Dworp Wijmenhof
Dworp Destelheide
Alsemberg Oude Nijvelsebaan
Sint-Genesius-Rode Ten Broek
Alsemberg Winderickxplein
Alsemberg Sint-Victor
Alsemberg Genstberg
Alsemberg Grootveld
Alsemberg Domein Rondenbos
Alsemberg Begraafplaats Vorst
Beersel Rodepoorthoeve
Beersel Schaveys
Beersel Linkebeekstraat
Beersel Mezenhof
Linkebeek Beukenstraat
Linkebeek Avondvrede
Linkebeek Hess De Lilez
Drogenbos Van Haelen
Drogenbos Calmeyn
Ukkel André Dufour
Ukkel Keyenbempt
Ukkel Kalevoet Station
Ukkel Hercule Poirot
Ukkel Vergeet-Mij-Nietjes
Egide Van Ophem
Carrefour Stalle
Drogenbos Bempt
Drogenbos-Shop.
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Dorent
Drogenbos Pathé
Drogenbos Mozart
Anderlecht Bollinckx
Anderlecht Coovi
Anderlecht Het Rad
R53 FAQ
What time does the R53 bus start operating?
Services on the R53 bus start at 04:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the R53 bus stop working?
Services on the R53 bus stop at 18:36 on Sunday.
What time does the R53 bus arrive?
When does the Anderlecht - Alsemberg - Halle - Leerbeek - Ninove Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Anderlecht - Alsemberg - Halle - Leerbeek - Ninove Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the R53 (Anderlecht Het Rad) bus fare?
The Anderlecht - Alsemberg - Halle - Leerbeek - Ninove (Anderlecht Het Rad) bus fare is about €2.40.
Does the De Lijn R53 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The R53 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a R53 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest R53 bus stop.
R53 bus Schedule
R53 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:35 - 23:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:05 - 18:36 | 46 - 60 |
Mon | 04:35 - 23:33 | 5 - 60 |
Tue | 04:35 - 23:33 | 5 - 60 |
Wed | 04:35 - 23:33 | - |
Thu | 04:35 - 23:33 | 5 - 60 |
Fri | 04:35 - 23:33 | 5 - 60 |
Sat | 05:57 - 20:36 | 8 - 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on R53 (from Ninove Station Perron 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R53 (Anderlecht Het Rad) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
R53 line bus fare
De Lijn R53 (Anderlecht Het Rad) ride fare is about €2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
R53 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the R53 bus route is Ninove Station Perron 2 and the last stop is Anderlecht Het Rad. R53 (Anderlecht Het Rad) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: R53 has 93 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 103 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest R53 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the R53 bus to take on your trip.
Line R53 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line R53 (Anderlecht Het Rad) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R53 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line R53, in Belgium
R53 - Alternative Directions
- R53 - Alsemberg Winderickxplein / Schedule
- R53 - Drogenbos Shopping / Schedule
- R53 - Halle Don Bosco / Schedule
- R53 - Halle Station Perron 2 / Schedule
- R53 - Halle Station Perron 6 / Schedule
- R53 - Leerbeek Stelplaats Perron 3 / Schedule
- R53 - Leerbeek Stelplaats Perron 8 / Schedule
- R53 - Ninove Centrum / Schedule
- R53 - Ninove Station Perron 1 / Schedule
- R53 - Ninove Station Perron 2 / Schedule
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 263 - Maaseik - Mosa-RT Pendel/ Schedule
- R59 - Zaventem Luchthaven - Roodebeek Metro/ Schedule
- 406 - Zandhoven - scholen Malle via Halle/ Schedule
- 379 - Zandvliet -Stabroek -Kapellen - scholen Brasschaat/ Schedule
- 47 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 473 - Tongeren - Kortessem - Hasselt Handelsschool/ Schedule
- 281 - Oedelem LTI - Beernem - Wingene - Tielt/ Schedule
- 2 - Station - Vuurtorenwijk - Breeweg/ Schedule
- 560 - Mechelen - St-Katelijne-Waver - Beukheuvel - Lier/ Schedule
- 81 - Wervik - Geluwe - Menen - Rekkem - Moeskroen/ Schedule
- 730 - Brasschaat De Golf - Ekeren - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 128 - Hasselt - Kiewit Bewel/ Schedule
- 479 - Hasselt - Kortessem - Wellen - Alken - Borgloon/ Schedule
- 355 - Diksmuide-Vladslo-Koekelare-Wijnendale-Torhout/ Schedule
- 552 - Mechelen Gandhi - Elzestraat/ Schedule
- 420 - Berchem - Broechem - Massenhoven - Herentals/ Schedule
- 760 - Antwerpen - 6de en 7de havendok/ Schedule
- 485 - Snelbus Leuven - Lubbeek - Tienen/ Schedule
- 23 - Mol - Meerhout/ Schedule
- 521 - Kortenberg - Everberg - Heverlee/ Schedule