R93 Line
Mattersburg Bahnhof - Sopron pályaudvar
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice R93 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R93 (Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof) has 12 stations departing from Deutschkreutz Bahnhof and ending at Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof.
Choose any of the R93 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof (12 stops)
Deutschkreutz Bahnhof
Sopron Pályaudvar
Loipersbach-Schattendorf Bhf.
Loipersbach-Schattendorf Bhf.
Marz-Rohrbach Bahnhof
Mattersburg Bahnhof
Mattersburg Nord Bhf.
Wiesen-Sigleß Bahnhof
Bad Sauerbrunn Bahnhof
Neudörfl Bahnhof
Katzelsdorf Bahnhof
Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof
R93 FAQ
What time does the R93 start operating?
Services on the R93 start at 04:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the R93 stop working?
Services on the R93 stop at 22:44 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the R93 arrive?
When does the Mattersburg Bahnhof - Sopron pályaudvar line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mattersburg Bahnhof - Sopron pályaudvar line that is closest to your location.
Is there a R93 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest R93 station.
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Service Alerts
See all updates on R93 (from Deutschkreutz Bahnhof), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R93 (Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
R93 line fare
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice R93 (Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
R93
The first stop of the R93 route is Deutschkreutz Bahnhof and the last stop is Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof. R93 (Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: R93 has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest R93 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the R93 to take on your trip.
Line R93 Real Time Tracker
Track line R93 (Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R93 tracker or a live OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice and any , including line R93, in Austria
R93 - Alternative Directions
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Lines in Austria
- 101-D - Summerau Bahnhof - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- CH3 - Lindau-Reutin - Bregenz Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E6 - Graz Hbf 6 - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 502-M - Bruck/Mur Bahnhof 2 - Mürzzuschlag/ Schedule
- R54 - Hainfeld Bahnhof - St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 151-O - Neumarkt-Kallham Bahnhof - Simbach (Inn)/ Schedule
- A19 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Stainach-Irdning Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A94 - Feldkirch Bahnhof - St.Margrethen Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A7 - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 4 - Villach Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A19 - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof - Wien Meidling/ Schedule
- REX8 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Marchegg Bahnhof/ Schedule
- AD3 - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 2 - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A23 - Amstetten Bahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A18 - Kufstein Bahnhof - Buchs Bahnhof/ Schedule
- R44 - Horn Bahnhof - Sigmundsherberg Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 907-W - Wien Leopoldau - Wien Floridsdorf/ Schedule
- S5 - Rosenbach Bahnhof - Villach Hbf/ Schedule
- S9 - Mürzzuschlag - Bruck/Mur Bahnhof 3/ Schedule
- S3 - Schwarzach-St.Veit Bahnhof 1 - Freilassing Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 140-O - Selzthal Bahnhof - St.Michael Bahnhof/ Schedule