R95 Line
Wien Hauptbahnhof - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice R95 Train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R95 train (Traiskirchen Aspangbahn) has 8 stations departing from Wien Hauptbahnhof and ending at Traiskirchen Aspangbahn.
Choose any of the R95 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Traiskirchen Aspangbahn (8 stops)
Wien Hauptbahnhof
Wien Grillgasse
Kledering Bahnhof
Maria Lanzendorf Bahnhof
Laxenburg-Biedermannsdorf Bhf.
Guntramsdorf-Kaiserau Bahnhof
Möllersdorf Aspangbahn
Traiskirchen Aspangbahn
R95 FAQ
What time does the R95 train start operating?
Services on the R95 train start at 05:24 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the R95 train stop working?
Services on the R95 train stop at 21:24 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the R95 train arrive?
When does the Wien Hauptbahnhof - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wien Hauptbahnhof - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof train line that is closest to your location.
Does the OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice R95 train line run on Assumption of Mary?
The R95 train's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a R95 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest R95 train station.
R95 Train Schedule
R95 train line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:24 - 21:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:24 - 21:24 | 60 |
Mon | 05:24 - 21:24 | 60 |
Tue | 05:24 - 21:24 | 60 |
Wed | 05:24 - 21:24 | 60 |
Thu | 05:24 - 21:24 | 60 |
Fri | 05:24 - 21:24 | 60 |
Sat | 05:24 - 21:24 | 60 |
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Train Service Alerts
See all updates on R95 (from Wien Hauptbahnhof), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R95 (Traiskirchen Aspangbahn) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice info now.
R95 line train fare
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice R95 (Traiskirchen Aspangbahn) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tickets costs please check the Moovit app or OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice’s official website.
R95 (OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice)
The first stop of the R95 train route is Wien Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Traiskirchen Aspangbahn. R95 (Traiskirchen Aspangbahn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: R95 has 8 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest R95 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the R95 train to take on your trip.
Line R95 Real Time train Tracker
Track line R95 (Traiskirchen Aspangbahn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R95 train tracker or a live OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice and any train, including line R95, in Austria
R95 - Alternative Directions
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Lines in Austria
- R57 - St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof - Scheibbs Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 951-D - Salzburg Taxham Europark S-Bahn 2 - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 8/ Schedule
- S3 - Brennero, Stazione di Brennero - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- R62 - Bruck/Leitha Bahnhof - Hegyeshalom pályaudvar/ Schedule
- A99 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Passau Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- S4 - Kufstein Bahnhof - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- S1 - Lienz Bahnhof - Friesach Bahnhof/ Schedule
- A3 - Hegyeshalom pályaudvar - Chop/ Schedule
- A9 - Tarvisio Citta Boscoverde - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A23 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Bischofshofen Bahnhof 7/ Schedule
- 720-N - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A1 - Freilassing Bahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- S2 - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Laa/Thaya Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 1-W - Passau Hauptbahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- S1 - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Wien Süßenbrunn/ Schedule
- R64 - Eisenstadt Schule - Wulkaprodersdorf Bahnhof/ Schedule
- E8 - Graz Hbf 2 - Szentgotthárd pályaudvar/ Schedule
- A12 - Graz Hbf 1B-E - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A85 - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 4 - Villach Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A19 - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 2/ Schedule