RE20 Line
Dresden – Ústí nad Labem – Litoměřice město
České dráhy a.s.
České dráhy a.s. RE20 train Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RE20 train (Bad Schandau) has 12 stations departing from Litoměřice Město and ending at Bad Schandau.
Choose any of the RE20 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bad Schandau (12 stops)
Litoměřice Město
Velké Žernoseky
Sebuzín
Ústí Nad Labem-Střekov
Ústí Nad Labem Hl.N.
Neštědice
Děčín Hl.N.
Dolní Žleb
Schöna
Schmilka-Hirschmühle
Krippen Hp
Bad Schandau
RE20 FAQ
What time does the RE20 train start operating?
Services on the RE20 train start at 09:07 on Sunday.
What time does the RE20 train stop working?
Services on the RE20 train stop at 16:12 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the RE20 train arrive?
When does the Dresden – Ústí nad Labem – Litoměřice město Train line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dresden – Ústí nad Labem – Litoměřice město Train line that is closest to your location.
Does the České dráhy a.s. RE20 train line run on Labor Day / May Day and Victory in Europe Day?
The RE20 train's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day and Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a RE20 train station near me?
Click here to view the nearest RE20 train station.
RE20 train Schedule
RE20 train line operates on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:15 - 16:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:07 - 16:12 | 425 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:15 - 16:12 | 417 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:15 - 16:12 | 417 |
České dráhy a.s. train Service Alerts
See all updates on RE20 (from Litoměřice Město), including real-time status info, train delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RE20 (Bad Schandau) and track the train as it moves on the map. Download the app for all České dráhy a.s. info now.
RE20 line train fare
České dráhy a.s. RE20 (Bad Schandau) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about České dráhy a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or České dráhy a.s.’s official website.
RE20 (České dráhy a.s.)
The first stop of the RE20 train route is Litoměřice Město and the last stop is Bad Schandau. RE20 (Bad Schandau) is operational during Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
Additional information: RE20 has 12 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you České dráhy a.s. suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest RE20 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the RE20 train to take on your trip.
Line RE20 Real Time Train Tracker
Track line RE20 (Bad Schandau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RE20 train tracker or a live České dráhy a.s. train tracker app and never miss your train.
Use the app as a trip planner for České dráhy a.s. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for České dráhy a.s. and any train, including line RE20, in Prague
RE20 - Alternative Directions
České dráhy a.s. Lines in Prague
- OS 98030 - Srní u České Lípy – Česká Lípa hl. n.
- S12 - Poříčany – Nymburk/ Schedule
- S75 - Beroun – Rakovník/ Schedule
- P2 - Rokycany – Plzeň/ Schedule
- U21 - Roudnice nad Labem – Bříza obec/ Schedule
- R 323 - Praha hl. n. – České Velenice
- NJ 456 - Pardubice hl. n. – Bad Schandau/ Schedule
- OS 16779 - Žihle – Blatno u Jesenice/ Schedule
- R17 - Praha – Tábor – České Budějovice / Třeboň – České Velenice/ Schedule
- OS 106030 - Mladá Boleslav město – Řepov
- S2 - Praha – Lysá nad Labem – Kolín/ Schedule
- OS 109069 - Praha-Zahradní Město – Praha-Krč
- T9 - Březnice – Rožmitál p. Třemšínem
- OS 7680 - Žihle – Jesenice/ Schedule
- U11 - Česká Lípa – Litoměřice horní. n. – Lovosice – Louny – Postoloprty/ Schedule
- SC 504 - Ostrava hl.n. – Praha hl. n./ Schedule
- SP 98176 - Mimoň – Doksy
- U54 - Děčín – Hněvice/ Schedule
- S8 - Praha – Vrané nad Vltavou – Čerčany/ Schedule
- OS 109015 - Praha-Zahradní Město – Praha-Krč