REX57 Line
St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice REX57 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The REX57 (St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof) has 15 stations departing from Scheibbs Bahnhof and ending at St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof.
Choose any of the REX57 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof (15 stops)
Scheibbs Bahnhof
Saffen Bahnhof
Sölling Bahnhof
Purgstall/Erlauf Bahnhof
Schauboden Bahnhof
MĂĽhling-Plaika Bahnhof
MĂĽhling Bahnhof
Wieselburg/Erlauf
Petzenkirchen Bahnhof
Erlauf Bahnhof
Pöchlarn Bahnhof
Melk Bahnhof
GroĂźsierning Bahnhof
New Markersdorf An Der Pielach Bf.
St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof
REX57 FAQ
What time does the REX57 start operating?
Services on the REX57 start at 05:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the REX57 stop working?
Services on the REX57 stop at 06:41 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the REX57 arrive?
When does the St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof line that is closest to your location.
Is there a REX57 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest REX57 station.
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Service Alerts
See all updates on REX57 (from Scheibbs Bahnhof), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of REX57 (St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
REX57 line fare
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice REX57 (St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
REX57
The first stop of the REX57 route is Scheibbs Bahnhof and the last stop is St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof. REX57 (St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: REX57 has 15 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest REX57 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the REX57 to take on your trip.
Line REX57 Real Time Tracker
Track line REX57 (St. Pölten Hauptbahnhof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line REX57 tracker or a live OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice and any , including line REX57, in Austria
OEBB Personenverkehr AG Kundenservice Lines in Austria
- 101-D - Summerau Bahnhof - Linz/Donau Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- R41 - Gmünd Bahnhof - České Velenice/ Schedule
- REX92 - Wiener Neustadt Hauptbahnhof - Friedberg/ Schedule
- 142-O - Rottenegg Bahnhof - Linz/Donau Urfahr Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 102-D - St. Valentin Bahnhof - Kleinreifling Bahnhof/ Schedule
- REX62 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Hegyeshalom pályaudvar/ Schedule
- A4 - Lienz Bahnhof - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 130-O - Selzthal Bahnhof - Hieflau Bahnhof/ Schedule
- S4 - Bludenz Bahnhof - Schruns Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 700-N - Hegyeshalom pályaudvar - Nickelsdorf Bahnhof/ Schedule
- REX1 - Břeclav - Wien Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- A1 - Salzburg Hauptbahnhof 4 - Flughafen Wien Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 172-O - Attnang-Puchheim Bahnhof - Kammer-Schörfling Bahnhst/ Schedule
- A3 - Wien Hauptbahnhof - Feldkirch Bahnhof/ Schedule
- R2 - Wien Rennweg - Mistelbach Bahnhof/ Schedule
- REX1 - Innsbruck Hauptbahnhof - Ă–tztal-Bahnhof/ Schedule
- R1 - Bregenz Hafen Bahnhof - Bludenz Bahnhof/ Schedule
- CZ2 - TP Summerau(Gr) - Praha hlavnĂ nádraĹľĂ/ Schedule
- REX7 - St.Margrethen Bahnhof - Lindau-Reutin/ Schedule