RT390 Line
Backnang - Murrhardt
SSB
SSB RT390 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RT390 bus (Backnang Zob) has 23 stops departing from Murrhardt Bahnhof and ending at Backnang Zob - Bussteig 2c.
Choose any of the RT390 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Backnang Zob (23 stops)
Murrhardt Bahnhof
Murrhardt Kaiser-Ludwig-Str.
Murrh. Hörschbachschule
Murrh. Bodelschwinghschule
Murrhardt Harbach
Sulzb.(M) Bartenbach
Sulzbach (M) Hummelbühl
Sulzbach (M) Murrhardter Str.
Sulzbach (M) Marktplatz
Sulzb.(M) Schloss Lautereck
Ellenweiler
Reichenberg
Oppenweiler Murrtalschule
Oppenweiler Ortsmitte
Katharinenhof
Strümpfelbach (Bk.)
Backnang Gaildorfer Str.
Backnang Berliner Ring
Backnang Im Wiesengrund
Backnang Christophstr.
Backnang Aok/Waldhorn
Backnang Etzwiesenbrücke
Backnang Zob - Bussteig 2c
RT390 FAQ
What time does the RT390 bus start operating?
Services on the RT390 bus start at 00:27 on Monday.
What time does the RT390 bus stop working?
Services on the RT390 bus stop at 00:27 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the RT390 bus arrive?
When does the Backnang - Murrhardt bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Backnang - Murrhardt bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RT390 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RT390 bus stop.
RT390 Bus Schedule
RT390 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:27 - 00:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:57 - 00:27 | 90 |
Mon | 00:27 | Single departure |
Tue | 03:27 - 00:27 | 1260 |
Wed | 03:27 - 00:27 | 1260 |
Thu | 03:27 - 00:27 | 1260 |
Fri | 03:27 - 00:27 | 1260 |
Sat | 03:27 | Single departure |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RT390 (from Murrhardt Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RT390 (Backnang Zob) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
RT390 line bus fare
SSB RT390 (Backnang Zob) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
RT390 (SSB)
The first stop of the RT390 bus route is Murrhardt Bahnhof and the last stop is Backnang Zob - Bussteig 2c. RT390 (Backnang Zob) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RT390 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest RT390 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RT390 bus to take on your trip.
Line RT390 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line RT390 (Backnang Zob) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RT390 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line RT390, in Stuttgart
RT390 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 809 - Bernhausen - Harthausen - Grötzingen - Aich - Neuenhaus/ Schedule
- 783 - Herrenberg ZOB - Polizeihochschule - Herrenberg ZOB/ Schedule
- 775 - Wildberg - Kuppingen - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- 173 - Kirchheim (T) - Weilheim (T) - Bissingen (T) - Dettingen (T) - Kirchheim (T)/ Schedule
- 90 - Korntal - Weilimdorf - Giebel/ Schedule
- N4 - Schlossplatz - Zuffenhausen - Schlossplatz/ Schedule
- 248 - Schorndorf - Urbach - Plüderhausen/ Schedule
- 805 - Bernhausen - Aich - Schlaitdorf - Altenriet - Walddorfhäslach/ Schedule
- 916A - Baiereck - Bünzwangen - Ebersbach/ Schedule
- 229 - Miedelsbach - Steinenberg - Krehwinkel/ Schedule
- 574A - Bönnigh. - Kirchheim (N) - Gemmrigh. - Besigh. (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 336 - Winnenden - Birkmannsweiler - Erlenhof - Oppelsbohm/ Schedule
- N41 - Ludwigsburg - Eglosheim - Neckarweihingen - Hoheneck/ Schedule
- 181 - Owen Bf - Rieth - Nürtingen ZOB/ Schedule
- 244A - Schülerverkehr Schorndorf - Schornbach - Necklinsberg - Oppelsbohm/ Schedule
- 114A - Schülerverkehr: Zell Berufliches Schulzentrum - Aichwald/ Schedule
- 370 - Backnang ZOB - Biegel - Gartenstraße - Murrbäder/ Schedule
- SEV1 - Hauptbahnhof - Universität - Vaihingen Bf (Ost) (Schienenersatzverkehr)/ Schedule
- 402A - Schülerverkehr Remseck/ Schedule
- 98 - Tagfalterweg - Stammheim/ Schedule