RUTA 1 Line
Ciudad Serdán - San MartÃn Ojo de Agua
Rutas Convencionales
Rutas Convencionales RUTA 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 1 bus (Ramal Canoa Alta (Ida)) has 12 stops departing from Calle 2 Sur, 350 and ending at Sin Nombre.
Choose any of the RUTA 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ramal Canoa Alta (Ida) (12 stops)
Calle 2 Sur, 350
Sin Nombre
Central, 160
Central, 40
Calle 5 De Mayo, 29
Sin Nombre
Sin Nombre
Sin Nombre
Sin Nombre
Sin Nombre
Sin Nombre
Sin Nombre
RUTA 1 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 1 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 1 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 1 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 1 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 1 bus arrive?
When does the Ciudad Serdán - San MartÃn Ojo de Agua Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ciudad Serdán - San MartÃn Ojo de Agua Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 1 bus stop.
RUTA 1 bus Schedule
RUTA 1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Rutas Convencionales bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 1 (from Calle 2 Sur, 350), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 1 (Ramal Canoa Alta (Ida)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rutas Convencionales info now.
RUTA 1 line bus fare
Rutas Convencionales RUTA 1 (Ramal Canoa Alta (Ida)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rutas Convencionales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rutas Convencionales’s official website.
RUTA 1 (Rutas Convencionales)
The first stop of the RUTA 1 bus route is Calle 2 Sur, 350 and the last stop is Sin Nombre. RUTA 1 (Ramal Canoa Alta (Ida)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 1 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rutas Convencionales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Puebla, and helps to find the closest RUTA 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 1 (Ramal Canoa Alta (Ida)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 1 bus tracker or a live Rutas Convencionales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rutas Convencionales or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Puebla. The trip planner shows updated data for Rutas Convencionales and any bus, including line RUTA 1, in Puebla
RUTA 1 - Alternative Directions
Rutas Convencionales Lines in Puebla
- RUTA 2 - San José Buenavista - Centro Escolar/ Schedule
- ORO - Autobuses ORO/ Schedule
- RUTA 7 - Sta. Dora - Miguel Hidalgo/ Schedule
- RUTA SUBURBANA TETELES - Suburbana Teteles - Acatzingo/ Schedule
- RUTA 1 - Palomas - Tulcingo/ Schedule
- RUTA COL. TLAMAPA - Col. Tlamapa - Atlixco/ Schedule
- RUTA 7 - Chapulapa - Solares/ Schedule
- RUTA 4 - Izúcar de Matamoros - Tehuacán/ Schedule
- RUTA AHUATEPEC - Ahuatepec - La Colorada/ Schedule
- RUTA SAN PABLO - San Pablo - Tecuanipan/ Schedule
- RUTA S16 - San MatÃas Cocoyotla - Ferrocarrilera/ Schedule
- RUTA ESPERANZA - Esperanza - Ciudad Serdán/ Schedule
- RUTA SANTA CATARINA - Santa Catarina - Las Cuartillas/ Schedule
- TRANSPORTE NOCTURNO - Ruta 6, Paseo Bravo - La Margarita/ Schedule
- RUTA S4 - Alvaro Obregón - Tepeaca/ Schedule
- RUTA 8 - Lomas - Gasolineras/ Schedule
- RUTA S3 - Domingo Arenas - Huejotzingo/ Schedule
- RUTA 17 - San Bartolo Teontepec - Tehuacán/ Schedule
- RUTA LAS PALMAS - Las Palmas - Tepeaca/ Schedule
- RUTA S44 - Sta. Catarina - Tianguis Huixcolotla/ Schedule