RUTA 18 Line
La Raza - Río de Luz
Peseros
Peseros RUTA 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 18 bus (La Raza) has 17 stops departing from Av. Suterm - Secc. 37 and ending at Cetram La Raza.
Choose any of the RUTA 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Raza (17 stops)
Av. Suterm - Secc. 37
Sección 26, 31
Vía Adolfo López Mateos - Circunvalación Nte.
Av. Circunvalación Sur - Calle 35
Calle 5, 172
Av. Jardines - Av. Casa Nueva
Carr. Federal Pachuca-México - 2 de Octubre
Carr. Federal Pachuca-México - Puente Peatonal Miguel Hidalgo
Carr. Federal Pachuca-México - Priv. Cuauhtémoc
Carr. Federal Pachuca-México - Tenoxtitlan
Carr. Federal Pachuca-México - Durango
Carr. Federal Pachuca-México - Puente de Tubos
Carr. Federal Pachuca-México - Puente Peatonal San Juanico
Cierre de Circuito Cetram Metro Indios Verdes - Ticomán
Cetram 18 de Marzo
Av. Insurgentes Nte. - C.C. Potrero
Cetram La Raza
RUTA 18 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 18 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 18 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the RUTA 18 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 18 bus stop at 21:56 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 18 bus arrive?
When does the La Raza - Río de Luz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Raza - Río de Luz Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 18 bus stop.
RUTA 18 bus Schedule
RUTA 18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:56 | 8 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:26 | 8 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:26 | 8 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:26 | 8 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:26 | 8 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:26 | 8 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:56 | 8 |
Peseros bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 18 (from Av. Suterm - Secc. 37), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 18 (La Raza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
RUTA 18 line bus fare
Peseros RUTA 18 (La Raza) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
RUTA 18 (Peseros)
The first stop of the RUTA 18 bus route is Av. Suterm - Secc. 37 and the last stop is Cetram La Raza. RUTA 18 (La Raza) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 18 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest RUTA 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 18 (La Raza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 18 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line RUTA 18, in Ciudad de Mexico
RUTA 18 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- RUTA 75 - Huipulco - Modulo de ruta 100/ Schedule
- RUTA 22 - Valeriano Trujano - Metro Guelatao/ Schedule
- TECÁMAC - SAN MARTÍN/ Schedule
- RUTA 1 - La Raza - Poli Edificios/ Schedule
- RUTA 106 - Metro Normal – Price Shoes Vallejo por Plan de San Luis/ Schedule
- METRO MARTÍN CARRERA - SAN MARCOS, ECATEPEC/ Schedule
- RUTA 1 - Metro Taxqueña - San Angel/ Schedule
- SAN CRISTOBAL - LA LÁZARO CÁRDENAS/ Schedule
- RUTA 23 - Metro Cuitlahuac - Metro Rosario/ Schedule
- RÍO DE LOS REMEDIOS - LAS AMÉRICAS/ Schedule
- RUTA 15 - Metro Tacubaya - Santa Lucia/ Schedule
- CENTRO ZUMPANGO - SEGUNDA MAESTROS TECÁMAC CENTRO/ Schedule
- PRIVADA ALJARIZ - ESMERALDAS/ Schedule
- RUTA 106 - Metro Normal - Metro Politécnico/ Schedule
- RUTA 4 - San Fernando - Calle Ocampo/ Schedule
- RUTA 5 - Metro Tacubaya por Av. Jalisco y Col. La loma por Av. Vasco de Quiroga/ Schedule
- PRADERA - METRO AEROPUERTO/ Schedule
- RUTA 18 - INDIOS VERDES - BRECHA II/ Schedule
- RUTA 108 - Metro Coyuya-Tlacotal por 102-Ramos Millán por 112/ Schedule
- RUTA 93 - Francisco Goitia - San Lorenzo/ Schedule