RUTA 18 Line
Indios Verdes
Peseros
Peseros RUTA 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA 18 bus (Indios Verdes) has 20 stops departing from Lucha Reyes - Fanny Schiller and ending at Indios Verdes (Mexibús).
Choose any of the RUTA 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Indios Verdes (20 stops)
Lucha Reyes - Fanny Schiller
Lerdo - Juventino Rosas
Juventino Rosas - C. Apango
Venustiano Carranza 44
Venustiano Carranza - Francisco Villa
Venustiano Carranza - Allende
Venustiano Carranza - Av. Benito Juárez
Av. Emiliano Zapata 23a
Santa Teresa - Miguel Alemán
Avenida Puerto Mazatlan, 5b
Av. Puerto Mazatlán - Xicoténcatl
Miguel Bernard - Prolongación Río San Joaquin
Miguel Bernard - Privada Ex-Hacienda La Escalera
Miguel Bernard - Plan de San Luis
Miguel Bernard - Arroyo Sauces
Miguel Bernard
Av. Juan de Dios Bátiz - Bonao
Santurce, 1046
Av. Acueducto - Av. Insurgentes Nte.
Indios Verdes (Mexibús)
RUTA 18 FAQ
What time does the RUTA 18 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA 18 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA 18 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA 18 bus stop at 22:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the RUTA 18 bus arrive?
When does the Indios Verdes Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Indios Verdes Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA 18 bus stop.
RUTA 18 bus Schedule
RUTA 18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:00 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:30 | - |
Peseros bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA 18 (from Lucha Reyes - Fanny Schiller), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA 18 (Indios Verdes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
RUTA 18 line bus fare
Peseros RUTA 18 (Indios Verdes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
RUTA 18 (Peseros)
The first stop of the RUTA 18 bus route is Lucha Reyes - Fanny Schiller and the last stop is Indios Verdes (Mexibús). RUTA 18 (Indios Verdes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA 18 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest RUTA 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA 18 (Indios Verdes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA 18 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line RUTA 18, in Ciudad de Mexico
RUTA 18 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- RUTA 27 - Tacubaya - Av. Jalisco - Barrio Norte/ Schedule
- BUENAVISTA, ZUMPANGO - CALLE JUÁREZ, TECÁMAC CENTRO/ Schedule
- RUTA 103 - Cuarta Avenida - La López/ Schedule
- 15 - Observatorio - Rosa Blanca/ Schedule
- RUTA 18 - Metro DVO 18 de Marzo - Muzquiz/ Schedule
- CENTRAL DE ABASTOS - SANTA MARÍA GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- COL. LA PURÍSIMA - AV. JARDINES DE MORELOS Y AV. CENTRAL/ Schedule
- RUTA 111 - Metro Barranca del Muerto - La Era Por Loreto/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - SAN ANDRÉS/ Schedule
- 95 - Metro CU - Sauzales por Cafetales/ Schedule
- TECAMAC CTRO - LOMA BONITA OZUMBILLA/ Schedule
- RUTA 99 - Tacuba - Buenavista-Chilpan/ Schedule
- MEXIBÚS OJO DE AGUA - SAN MIGUEL JALTOCAN/ Schedule
- RUTA 10 - Metro Moctezuma - Av. Plazas Aragón/ Schedule
- BRISAS LAGUNA - SAN CRISTÓBAL PALACIO CENTRO/ Schedule
- 25-01 - Observatorio - Campestre/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - SIMÓN BOLIVAR/ Schedule
- C. A S. JERÓNIMO - BASE AÉREA/ Schedule
- RUTA 20 - Madero y 16 de Sep. - Santiago Acoca/ Schedule
- RUTA 76 - Laureles - Centro Comercial Santa Fe/ Schedule